Directed by
Alfonso Cuarón |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Alfonso Cuarón | ... | (screenplay) & |
Timothy J. Sexton | ... | (screenplay) and |
David Arata | ... | (screenplay) and |
Mark Fergus | ... | (screenplay) & |
Hawk Ostby | ... | (screenplay) |
P.D. James | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Marc Abraham | ... | producer |
Armyan Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Thomas A. Bliss | ... | executive producer |
Pablo Casacuberta | ... | producer: 'Baby Diego' footage |
Kristel Laiblin | ... | associate producer |
Reno Logan | ... | associate producer |
Eric Newman | ... | producer |
Hilary Shor | ... | producer |
Iain Smith | ... | producer |
Tony Smith | ... | producer |
Music by
John Tavener |
Cinematography by
Emmanuel Lubezki | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alfonso Cuarón | ||
Alex Rodríguez |
Casting By
Lucinda Syson |
Production Design by
Jim Clay | ||
Geoffrey Kirkland |
Art Direction by
Ray Chan | ||
Gary Freeman | ... | supervising art director |
Paul Inglis | ||
Malcolm Middleton | ... | supervising art director |
Mike Stallion | ||
Stuart Rose | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Williams |
Costume Design by
Jany Temime |
Makeup Department
Claire Baldwin | ... | trainee: FT2 |
Victoria Bancroft | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Kate Benton | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Anna Cash | ... | makeup trainee |
Nicola Clarke | ... | hairdresser: Julianne Moore |
Karen Cohen | ... | crowd makeup supervisor |
Shaune Harrison | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Graham Johnston | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Raj Mariathason | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Lorna McGowan | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Laura McIntosh | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Dorka Nieradzik | ... | hair stylist: Clive Owen / makeup artist: Clive Owen |
Susan Reilly LeHane | ... | makeup artist: Julianne Moore |
Kate Roberts | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies |
Vivienne Simpson | ... | makeup artist: crowd |
Henrik Svensson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Claire Folkard | ... | prosthetics makeup artist (uncredited) |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetics technician (uncredited) |
Siân Miller | ... | makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Scott Orr | ... | makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Clare Ramsey | ... | makeup effects lab technician (uncredited) |
Ailie Smith | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Lisa Wood | ... | makeup artist: crowd (uncredited) |
Production Management
Finlay Bradbury | ... | unit manager (as Finlay Pile) |
Sally French | ... | unit production manager |
Kevin Jenkins | ... | unit manager |
Emma Mager | ... | production manager |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Saxton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Victoria Martínez | ... | production manager: Uruguay/Argentina (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Bennett | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Pierre Ellul | ... | third assistant director |
Richard Goodwin | ... | additional second assistant director / first assistant director: second unit |
Peter Hannan | ... | second unit director |
Emma Horton | ... | second assistant director |
Bryn Lawrence | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Andrew McEwan | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Michael Michael | ... | second assistant director: crowd |
Terry Needham | ... | first assistant director |
Alex Oakley | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Alexander Oakley) |
Hannah Quinn | ... | key second assistant director |
Kim Whittaker | ... | second second assistant director |
Alex Kirby | ... | crowd assistant director (uncredited) |
David Pinkus | ... | crowd third assistant director (uncredited) / second assistant director crowd: second unit (uncredited) |
Paul Sacks | ... | assistant director: picture vehicles (uncredited) |
Michael Stevenson | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Steven Adamson | ... | chargehand painter |
Fatiha Aitbadi | ... | chargehand greensman (as Fatiha Holden) |
Robert Allen | ... | construction buyer (as Rob Allen) |
Martin Asbury | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Bell | ... | artwork: Jasper |
Lee Biggs | ... | carpenter |
Jim Buchan | ... | prop modeller |
Jon Bunker | ... | art director: vehicles |
Colin Burgess | ... | stand-by props |
William Bush | ... | supervising plasterer |
Julian Caldow | ... | conceptual artist |
Adam Campbell | ... | supervising painter |
Joe Cassar | ... | supervising carpenter |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Rory J. Collins | ... | art department assistant (as Rory Collins) |
Terry Conway | ... | chargehand stagehand |
Steve Cook | ... | chargehand plasterer (as Steven Cook) |
Paul Couch | ... | stand-by painter: second unit |
Jim Crockett | ... | supervising rigger |
Nicola De Fresnes | ... | assistant set decorator |
George Dean | ... | supervising painter |
Russell Delany | ... | chargehand stagehand |
Paul Denton | ... | vehicle concept artist |
Sally Dray | ... | portrait artist |
Sonny Driver | ... | chargehand dressing propman |
Martin Duffy | ... | carpenter |
Lee Edwards | ... | supervising carpenter |
Philip Elton | ... | assistant art director: vehicles |
Clifford Etheridge | ... | chargehand plasterer |
Ramonde Evangelista | ... | sculptor: vehicles |
Andy Evans | ... | construction manager |
Stephen Forrest-Smith | ... | assistant art director |
James Foster | ... | assistant art director |
Pip Fox | ... | props |
Harry Franchetti | ... | sculptor: vehicles |
Steve Furneaux | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Katie Gabriel | ... | art department coordinator |
Paul Garrett | ... | chargehand rigger |
Gary Gleeson | ... | hod painter |
Michael Gooch | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Peter Graffham | ... | hod rigger |
John Greaves | ... | storyboard artist |
Ian Green | ... | assistant construction manager |
Emma Hanson | ... | sculptor: vehicles |
Rosie Hardwick | ... | draughtsperson |
Rohan Harris | ... | paintings |
Darren Hayward | ... | supervising carpenter |
Paul Hearn | ... | set dresser |
Justin Heath | ... | chargehand rigger |
Prudence Hemmings | ... | set decorating assistant (as Prue Hemmings) |
Jonathan Holbrook | ... | painter |
Roger Holden | ... | key greensman |
Patrick Honan | ... | chargehand stagehand (as Pat Honan) |
Len Huntingford | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Hannah Irwing | ... | construction coordinator |
Christine Ivall | ... | Draughtsperson |
Peter James | ... | stand-by art director |
Jock | ... | artwork |
Jim Kerr | ... | supervising carpenter |
Laurie Kerr | ... | carpenter |
Mark Kimber | ... | chargehand dressing propman |
Michael King | ... | buyer (as Mike King) |
Carol Kupisz | ... | graphic designer |
Robert Langridge | ... | supervising stagehand |
Peter Lee | ... | props |
Katie Lodge | ... | prop modeller |
Robin Lough | ... | scenic artist: vehicles |
Christopher Mansey | ... | carpenter |
Andrew Mash | ... | supervising carpenter |
Simon McGuire | ... | conceptual artist |
John McNeil | ... | chargehand stagehand |
Nathan Middleton | ... | chargehand painter |
Nick Milner | ... | chargehand greensman |
Graham Mitchell | ... | carpenter |
Joe Monks | ... | supervising painter |
Clare Munford | ... | chargehand painter |
Ian Murray | ... | rigger |
Wolfgang Osterholzer | ... | carpenter |
Anthony Owen | ... | carpenter |
Keith Pitt | ... | stand-by propman: vehicles |
John Pledger | ... | hod carpenter (as John G. Pledger) |
Kenneth Powell | ... | hod plasterer |
Adam Rashbrook | ... | stagehand |
Clifford Rashbrook | ... | hod stagehand |
Larry Rashbrook | ... | chargehand stagehand |
Tyrone Reed | ... | chargehand stagehand |
Douglas Regan | ... | supervising painter: vehicles (as Doug Regan) |
Tony Roberts | ... | construction rigger |
Cliff Robinson | ... | art director: vehicles (as Clifford Robinson) |
Joel Rodgers | ... | sculptor: vehicles |
Steven Rogers | ... | stand-by carpenter: second unit |
Stuart Rose | ... | art director: vehicles |
Lee Sandales | ... | assistant set decorator |
Cosmo Sarson | ... | scenic artist: vehicles |
Dominic Sikking | ... | set decorating assistant (as Dominic J. Sikking) |
Michael Sinnott | ... | painters laborer |
Keith Slote | ... | stand-by art director: vehicles |
Richard Smith | ... | sculptor: vehicles |
Amelie von Harrach | ... | art department assistant |
John Watts | ... | painter: vehicles |
Terry Wells Jr. | ... | assistant property master |
Jake Wells | ... | chargehand dressing propman |
Terry Wells | ... | property master (as Terry Wells Sr.) |
John Whitby | ... | carpenter |
Ray Whitty | ... | chargehand paint sprayer |
Richard Williams | ... | chargehand rigger (as Rick Williams) |
Carl Wilson | ... | senior modeller |
Clive Wilson | ... | stand-by props |
Julian Wilson | ... | dressing prop |
Tracey Wilson | ... | storyboard artist |
Zoe Wilson | ... | props coordinator |
Robert Wishart | ... | supervising carpenter (as Bob Wishart) |
Ian Zawadzki | ... | stand-by painter |
Banksy | ... | graffiti stencil art (uncredited) |
Claudio Campana | ... | draughtsman (uncredited) |
Simon Cockren | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Guy Cope | ... | daily rigger (uncredited) |
Jordan Crockett | ... | draughtsman (uncredited) |
Rowan Denton | ... | Prop Maker (uncredited) |
Adriaan Engelbrecht | ... | weapons mould maker (uncredited) |
James Enright | ... | prop making supervisor: c/o propshop (uncredited) |
Veronica Falzon | ... | assistant to production designer (uncredited) |
Oliver Goodier | ... | junior draughtsman (uncredited) |
Justin Hayzelden | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Will Holden | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Tommy Jolliffe | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Thomas Jones | ... | weapons mould maker (uncredited) |
David Ned Kelly | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Nigel Kirk | ... | prop painter (uncredited) |
Tony Marks | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Lara Murray | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Chris Pardew | ... | art department trainee (uncredited) |
Peter Popken | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Terry Royce | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Alex Rutherford | ... | modelmaker (uncredited) |
Zoe Smith | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Isobel Stenhouse | ... | prop trainee (uncredited) |
Daniel Thompson | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Darren Tubby | ... | draughstperson (uncredited) |
William Wells | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Ashley Winter | ... | draughtsman (uncredited) |
Jeff Woodbridge | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Harry Barnes | ... | foley editor |
Richard Beggs | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
James Bennett | ... | adr recordist |
Oliver Brierley | ... | assistant foley recordist |
Steve Browell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Burdon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist (as Pete Burgis) |
Colin Codner | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Doug Cooper | ... | sound mix technician |
Tony Currie | ... | dialogue editor |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist (as Andi Derrick) |
David Evans | ... | supervising sound editor |
Iain Eyre | ... | additional adr editor |
Stephen Gilmour | ... | cable person |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr recordist |
Nigel Heath | ... | foley recordist |
Leigh Humberdross | ... | sound trainee |
Dave Humphries | ... | adr recordist |
Tom Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Kemp | ... | sound trainee (as Matthew Kemp) |
Rob Killick | ... | sound studio technician |
Nick Lowe | ... | adr editor |
Adam Mendez | ... | additional foley recordist |
John Midgley | ... | production sound mixer |
Nigel Mills | ... | additional adr editor |
Stuart Morton | ... | assistant foley editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr recordist |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | dts sound mastering engineer |
Clive Osborne | ... | sound maintenance |
Jamie Roden | ... | adr recordist |
Naiki Rossell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bjorn Ole Schroeder | ... | sound effects editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder) |
Martin Seeley | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Sam Southwick | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Andy Thompson | ... | adr recordist |
Mark Appleby | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Antony Bayman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Phil Freudenfeld | ... | sound studio technician (uncredited) |
Iain Jamieson | ... | assistant adr recordist (uncredited) |
Colin McLellan | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mark Paterson | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Chris Sturmer | ... | consultant: Dolby film sound (uncredited) |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Charlie Adcock | ... | explosives engineer (as Charles Adcock) |
Grant Boulton | ... | special effects technician |
Caimin Bourne | ... | special effects technician |
Jan Burns | ... | animatronic model designer (as Janet Burns) |
Janet Burns | ... | animatronic model designer |
Cadi Catlow | ... | animatronic assistant |
Gordon Cave | ... | special effects assistant technician |
Lisa Chadwick | ... | modeller |
Paige Chaytor | ... | special effects buyer |
Paul Clayton | ... | special effects foreman |
Andy Colquhoun | ... | animatronic model designer |
Ryan Conder | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Corbould | ... | special effects trainee |
Ian Corbould | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Corbould | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nick Dudman | ... | animatronics supervisor |
Luke Fisher | ... | animatronic model designer |
Barry Fowler | ... | animatronic mold maker |
Georgie Gardner | ... | animatronic assistant |
Neill Gorton | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Jo Grover | ... | prosthetics assistant |
Joe Halford | ... | special effects technician (as Joseph Halford) / special effects technician |
Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland | ... | animatronic model designer (as Angela Hochgatterer) |
Andy Hunt | ... | animatronic model designer |
Curtis Iggulden | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Kearey | ... | animatronic mold maker (as Chris Keary) |
Ian Lowe | ... | special effects senior technician |
Roger Mann | ... | special effects technician |
Jason Marsh | ... | senior special effects technician |
Jason McCameron | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Neil McKelvey | ... | special effects trainee |
Mark McKendry | ... | special effects technician |
Tim Mitchell | ... | special effects senior technician (as Timothy Mitchell) |
Chris Motjuoadi | ... | special effects trainee |
Stephen Murphy | ... | animatronic model designer (as Steve Murphy) |
Tom Murtagh | ... | special effects technician |
Barney Nikolic | ... | animatronic model designer |
John Nolan | ... | animatronic model designer |
Tracy O'Brien | ... | animatronic model designer |
Charlie Pedersen | ... | special effects trainee (as Charlie Pederson) |
Simon Quinn | ... | special effects technician |
Shaun Rutter | ... | senior special effects technician |
Joe Scott | ... | animatronic model designer |
Ty Senior | ... | modeller |
Tamzin Smythe | ... | animatronic mold maker (as Tamzin Smyth) |
Paul Spateri | ... | key animatronic model designer |
Jeni Walker | ... | animatronic model designer |
Anne Marie Walters | ... | special effects senior technician (as Anne-Marie Walters) |
Steven Warner | ... | special effects senior technician (as Steve Warner) |
David Watkins | ... | special effects senior technician |
Jonathan Webb | ... | modeller |
Jenny Weight | ... | animatronic coordinator |
Alistair Williams | ... | special effects technician |
Daniel Williams | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Williams | ... | special effects technician |
Victoria Williams | ... | special effects technician |
Gareth Wingrove | ... | special effects senior technician |
Lee Winter | ... | special effects senior technician |
Steve Wright | ... | animatronic model designer |
Matthew G. Armstrong | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Claire Green | ... | assistant moldmaker (uncredited) |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | silicone technician (uncredited) |
Steve Scotton | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Conway Wickliffe | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Simon J. Allen | ... | paint/roto artist: Framestore CFC |
Stewart Ash | ... | 3D artist: Double Negative |
Felix Balbas | ... | rigger: Framestore CFC |
Craig Bardsley | ... | animator: Framestore CFC |
Judy Barr | ... | 2D artist: Double Negative |
William Beaton | ... | assistant DI producer |
Jennifer C. Bell | ... | visual effects executive: Universal |
Michael Bell | ... | 2D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Amy Beresford | ... | visual effects senior producer: Framestore CFC |
Hitesh Bharadia | ... | 3D artist: Double Negative |
Paul Birkett | ... | paint/roto artist: Double Negative |
Antony Bluff | ... | visual effects producer |
Alessandro Bonora | ... | modeller: Framestore CFC |
Christina Boon | ... | matchmover: Framestore CFC |
Jon Bowen | ... | 2D artist: Double Negative |
Andre Braithwaite | ... | matchmover: Double Negative |
Tim Catchpole | ... | matchmover: Double Negative |
Frazer Churchill | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Claessens | ... | animator: Framestore CFC |
Tyson Cross | ... | 3D artist: Double Negative |
Sean Danischevsky | ... | paint/roto artist: Double Negative (as Sean Danishevsky) |
Claudia Dehmel | ... | visual effects coordinator: Double Negative |
Vincent Devay | ... | animator: Framestore CFC |
Jerome Dewhurst | ... | di engineer |
Lee Dexter | ... | matchmover: Framestore CFC |
Mike Eames | ... | animation supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Michael Eames) |
Nick Epstein | ... | lighter: Framestore CFC |
Daniel Evans | ... | 3D artist: Double Negative |
Jonathan Fawkner | ... | compositor: Framestore CFC |
James Foster | ... | paint/roto artist: Double Negative |
James Furlong | ... | matchmover: Double Negative |
Danny Geurtsen | ... | texture artist: Framestore CFC |
Pablo Grillo | ... | animator: Framestore CFC |
Andy Hague | ... | visual effects editorial: Double Negative |
Pete Hanson | ... | visual effects editorial: Double Negative |
Gavin Harrison | ... | matchmover: Double Negative |
Jeremy Hattingh | ... | 2D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Penny Hayler | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC |
Eliot Hobdell | ... | motion graphics artist: Foreign Office |
Claire Inglis | ... | 2D artist: Double Negative |
Stephen James | ... | paint/roto artist: Double Negative |
Laura Jennings | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Lorraine Johnson | ... | scanning supervisor |
Phil Johnson | ... | 3D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Marc Jones | ... | matchmover: Framestore CFC |
Alexander Kaminski | ... | matchmover: Double Negative (as Alex Kaminsky) |
Lucy Killick | ... | visual effects producer |
Andy Kind | ... | cg supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Edmund Kolloen | ... | lighter: Framestore CFC |
Paul Ladd | ... | visual effects coordinator: Universal |
Patricia Llaguno | ... | compositor: Framestore CFC |
Andrew Lockley | ... | 2D supervisor: Double Negative (as Andy Lockley) |
Sarah Lockwood | ... | 2D artist: Double Negative |
David Lomax | ... | additional CG supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Patrick Lowry | ... | lighter: Framestore CFC |
Rebecca Manning | ... | lead paint/roto artist: Framestore CFC |
Barth Maunoury | ... | animator: Framestore CFC |
Jolene McCaffrey | ... | 2D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Nathan McConnel | ... | animator: Framestore CFC |
Neil Miller | ... | matte painter: Double Negative (as Neil Millar) |
Mitch Mitchell | ... | head of imaging: Cinesite |
Ivan Moran | ... | lead compositor: Framestore |
Tristan Myles | ... | 2D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Paul Oakley | ... | lighter: Framestore CFC |
Gruff Owen | ... | 2D artist: Double Negative |
Lorna Paterson | ... | visual effects associate producer: Framestore CFC |
Alex Payman | ... | compositor: Framestore CFC |
Aleksandar Pejic | ... | 3D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Fred Place | ... | 2D artist: Double Negative |
Richard Poet | ... | visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC |
Marine Poirson | ... | lighter: Framestore CFC |
Melvin Polayah | ... | matchmove artist |
Carlos Poon | ... | matchmover: Double Negative |
Rupert Porter | ... | visual effects producer: Double Negative |
John Roberts-Cox | ... | lighter: Framestore CFC |
Xavier Roig | ... | generalist: Double Negative |
Tom Rolfe | ... | 2D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Pedro Sabrosa | ... | compositor: Framestore CFC |
Mark Sanger | ... | visual effects editor |
Robin Saxen | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore CFC |
Matthew Shaw | ... | 2D sequence lead: Double Negative (as Matt Shaw) |
William Skellorn | ... | visual effects editorial: Double Negative |
Wayne Smith | ... | visual effects editor |
Max Solomon | ... | animator: Framestore CFC |
Tom Steadman | ... | matchmover: Double Negative |
Jim Steel | ... | 2D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Nicholas Symons | ... | 3D artist: Double Negative (as Nick Symons) |
Ben Taylor | ... | 2D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Scott Taylor | ... | 2D artist: Double Negative |
Mark Tudor-Williams | ... | lead matchmover: Framestore CFC |
Sean Varney | ... | 3d scanning technician |
David Vickery | ... | cg supervisor: Double Negative |
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano | ... | compositor: Framestore CFC (as Giuliano Vigano) |
Niki Wakefield | ... | 2D artist: Double Negative |
Neil Weatherley | ... | lighter: Framestore CFC |
Tim Webber | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Ed Wilkie | ... | paint/roto artist: Double Negative |
George Zwier | ... | 2D sequence lead: Double Negative |
Luke Allen | ... | production assistant: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
David Aulds | ... | digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Tim Baxter | ... | film recording (uncredited) |
Erika Bermingham | ... | matchmover: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Bernardo | ... | systems engineer (uncredited) |
Jarnail Bhachu | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Janice Body | ... | digital image restorer (uncredited) |
Jamie Briens | ... | matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Ross Burgess | ... | animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Andy Burrow | ... | scanning and recording manager: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Daniel Cairnie | ... | rotoscope artist: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Scott Chambers | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals (uncredited) |
Emma Clifton | ... | digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Rob Delicata | ... | motion control (uncredited) |
Clym Dodds | ... | Render Support: Framestore (uncredited) |
Paul Doogan | ... | scanning and recording: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
James D. Fleming | ... | digital artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
John J. Galloway | ... | digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Walter Gilbert | ... | roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Steven Hall | ... | visual effects camera operator (uncredited) |
Guy Hauldren | ... | 3d scanning (uncredited) |
Ryan Helsley | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer (uncredited) |
Sandro Henriques | ... | senior paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Katie Houston | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) |
Carl Jackson | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Jody Johnson | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ben Lambert | ... | modeller (uncredited) |
Colin Laski | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Taz Lodder | ... | technical support: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Christophe Meslin | ... | head of systems (uncredited) |
Adrian Metzelaar | ... | compositor: Framestore-CFC (uncredited) |
Conor O'Mara | ... | technical support (uncredited) |
Anthony Peck | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
John Peck | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Aled Prosser | ... | digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Samy Ben Rabah | ... | programmer: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Nicholas David Reed | ... | camera technical director (uncredited) |
Dave Robinson | ... | systems engineer (uncredited) |
Gavin Round | ... | visual effects film editorial: Framestore-CFC (uncredited) |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Aatesh Shah | ... | systems engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Foad Shah | ... | compositor: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Danita Slaughter | ... | digital opticals editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Sweet | ... | studio assistant: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Michael Adam Thompson | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Shahin Toosi | ... | digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Tara Walker | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stephen Willey | ... | systems engineer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Roy Alon | ... | stunt performer |
David Anders | ... | stunt performer |
Dani Biernat | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Bradshaw | ... | stunt performer (as Andrew Bradshaw) |
Michael Byrch | ... | stunt performer |
Bruce Cain | ... | stunt performer |
Marvin Campbell | ... | stunt performer (as Marvin Stewart Campbell) |
Juliette Cheveley | ... | stunt performer |
Nick Chopping | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Christian | ... | stunt performer |
Bill Davey | ... | stunt performer |
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunt performer |
Kelly Dent | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Dent | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bradley Farmer | ... | stunt performer |
Amanda Foster | ... | stunt performer |
David Garrick | ... | stunt performer (as Dave Garrick) |
Richard Hansen | ... | stunt performer |
Frank Henson | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Henson | ... | stunt performer (as Franklin Henson) |
Paul Herbert | ... | stunt performer |
Dave Holland | ... | stunt performer |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt performer |
Jason Hunjan | ... | stunt performer |
Rob Hunt | ... | stunt performer |
Eunice Huthart | ... | stunt performer |
Rob Inch | ... | stunt performer |
Rowley Irlam | ... | stunt performer |
Charles Jarman | ... | stunt performer |
Morgan Johnson | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Kay | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Kirley | ... | stunt performer |
Marion Lamb | ... | action coordinator: vehicles |
Steve Lamonby | ... | action coordinator: vehicles |
Derek Lea | ... | stunt performer |
Maurice Lee | ... | stunt performer |
Holly Lumsden | ... | stunt performer |
Kim McGarrity | ... | stunt performer |
Jo McLaren | ... | stunt performer (as Jo McClaren) |
Peter Miles | ... | stunt performer (as Pete Miles) |
Lee Morrison | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Naprous | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Newton | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Nickels | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Pemberton | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Pilgrim | ... | stunt performer |
Greg Powell | ... | stunt performer |
Dominic Preece | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Sampson | ... | stunt dept supervisor |
Andy Smart | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Smart | ... | stunt performer |
C.C. Smiff | ... | stunt performer |
Trevor Steedman | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Stirling | ... | stunt performer |
Rocky Taylor | ... | stunt performer |
Arran Topham | ... | stunt performer |
Roger Tyrrell | ... | action coordinator: vehicles |
Vincent Wang | ... | stunt performer |
Reg Wayment | ... | stunt performer |
Bill Weston | ... | stunt performer |
Pete White | ... | stunt performer |
Maxine Whittaker | ... | stunt performer |
Leonard Woodcock | ... | stunt performer (as Lenny Woodcock) |
Will Dent | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mohammed Hassan | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Rob Inch | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Lurye Lomuro | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Ames | ... | video playback assistant |
Dave Armstrong | ... | camera trainee: FT2 (as David Armstrong) |
Kenneth Atherfold | ... | key grip (as Kenny Atherfold) |
Marc Atherfold | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Chas Bain | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, second unit |
Chris Bain | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Robert Brock | ... | electrician |
Fred Brown | ... | rigging electrician |
Jaap Buitendijk | ... | unit photographer |
Joe Buxton | ... | libra head technician |
David Cross | ... | grip: second unit (as Dave Cross) |
Tim Dean | ... | libra head technician |
Kevin Edland | ... | best boy |
Tobias Eedy | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Warren Evans | ... | chief rigging electric |
Stephen Fell | ... | electrical rigger |
John Ferguson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as John Fergusan) |
Mark Godleman | ... | electrical rigger |
Michael Hannan | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Peter Hannan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Garry Hedges | ... | electrician (as Gary Hedges) |
John Higgins | ... | gaffer |
Niall Higgins | ... | electrician |
Andy Hopkins | ... | dolly grip |
Will Humphris | ... | second assistant camera |
Dylan Jones | ... | video playback assistant |
Jordan Karr-Morse | ... | camera trainee |
Wayne Leach | ... | rigging gaffer |
Adam Lee | ... | electrician |
Oliver Loncraine | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Ray Meere | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Raymond Meere) |
Dominic Mewburn-Crook | ... | chargehand electrician |
David Morgan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit (as Dave Morgan) |
Dean Morris | ... | second camera grip: second unit |
Ron Nicholls | ... | best boy grip |
Gary Nolan | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Jean-Pierre Nonnet | ... | camera assistant |
Tom O'Sullivan | ... | chief rigging electric |
Gary Parnham | ... | generator operator |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Russell Prosser | ... | chief rigging electric |
George Richmond | ... | camera operator |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | ... | first assistant camera (as Jonathan Richmond) |
Ian Robson | ... | electrician |
Tom Taylor | ... | camera loader |
Gary Thieltges | ... | camera department consultant |
Karl Thomas | ... | electrician |
David Toft | ... | video playback operator |
John Turner | ... | electrician |
Steve Wallace | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Martin Ward | ... | video playback operator |
Frank Buono | ... | camera operator: doggicam (uncredited) |
Chris Gilbertson | ... | lighting console operator (uncredited) |
Gavin McKenzie | ... | computer and video playback technician: Useful Companies (uncredited) |
Ian Murray | ... | rigger (uncredited) |
Justin Owen | ... | computer and video supervisor: Useful Companies (uncredited) |
David Sinfield | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Ian Speed | ... | libra technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier | ... | adr voice casting |
Beth Cleveley-Hutchinson | ... | extras casting (as Beth Cleverley) |
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Avy Kaufman | ... | casting: USA |
Sarah Leung | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Kate Ringsell | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Aubry | ... | assistant costume designer: crowd |
Peter k Christopher | ... | military costumer/webbing |
Rosy Coppola | ... | chief seamstress |
Annie Crawford | ... | costume supervisor |
Richard Davies | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bruno de Santa | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Peter Edmonds | ... | costume assistant |
Isabelle Fraser | ... | costume trainee |
Gordon Harmer | ... | military wardrobe master |
Joe Hobbs | ... | military wardrobe supervisor |
Peter Hornbuckle | ... | military wardrobe assistant |
Vikki Illing | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Helen Jerome | ... | wardrobe assistant: crowd |
Max Jones | ... | costume assistant |
Melissa Layton | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Melisa Layton-Skorepa) |
Aimee Lisby | ... | costume trainee |
Catherine Lovett | ... | military wardrobe trainee |
Ashwin Makan | ... | military wardrobe assistant |
Sara Meek | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tracey Millar | ... | military costumes |
Neil Murphy | ... | costumer: Clive Owen / wardrobe assistant |
Shirley Nevin | ... | crowd wardrobe supervisor |
Michelle Philo | ... | costume buyer (as Michelle Gisonda) |
Jo Roderick | ... | costume assistant |
Sunny Rowley | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Charlie Sadler | ... | costume assistant (as Charlotte Sadler) |
Mike Skorepa | ... | costumer |
Sophia Spink | ... | costume assistant |
Rupert Steggle | ... | wardrobe assistant: crowd |
William Steggle | ... | military wardrobe master |
Emma Walker | ... | chief costume breakdown |
Maggie Walsh | ... | costume coordinator |
Mauricio Carneiro | ... | assistant costume breakdown artist (uncredited) |
Sacha Chandisingh | ... | textile artist (uncredited) |
Yvonne Otzen | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Stephanie Paul | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Bibo Pilley | ... | costume breakdown artist (uncredited) |
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Terra Bliss | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Simon 'Spike' Duke | ... | vt supervisor |
Nikola Filipovic | ... | tvc editor: Serbia, Montenegro |
Emma Gaffney | ... | associate editor |
Adam Gough | ... | editorial trainee |
Josh Haynie | ... | Head of Production: Efilm |
Ryan Helsley | ... | assistant digital intermediate producer |
Ntana Bantu Key | ... | digital colorist assist (as Ntana Key) |
Peter Lambert | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Jack Lewars | ... | assistant color timer: Efilm |
Andrew Lim | ... | digital intermediate color assistant |
Curtis Lindersmith | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Faye Morgan | ... | post-production coordinator (as Faye Stevens) |
Angus Munro | ... | avid engineer |
Supriya Naidu-James | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Danny Salas | ... | editorial trainee |
Steven J. Scott | ... | digital colorist |
David Smith | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Joe Stabb | ... | avid support engineer |
Josh Sutcliffe | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Lisa Thompson | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Jane Winkles | ... | assistant editor |
Verity Wislocki | ... | post-production coordinator |
William Beaton | ... | assistant DI producer (uncredited) |
Ben Estrada | ... | assistant digital intermediate colorist (uncredited) |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Jon Thompson | ... | post-production consultant (uncredited) |
Mark Wright | ... | negative cutter (uncredited) |
Location Management
Simon Crook | ... | location manager |
Tim Davies | ... | location assistant |
Alexander Drummond | ... | location trainee |
Lucy Foulds | ... | location department coordinator |
Nick Fulton | ... | location manager |
Jamie Lengyel | ... | location manager |
Michael Sharp | ... | supervising location manager |
Charlotte Wright | ... | location manager |
Rebecca Davis | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Hill | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Richard May | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Donna Wezel | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Philippe Ascoli | ... | music consultant: Source Etc. |
Steve Brown | ... | music consultant: Source Etc. |
Saro Cosentino | ... | songs |
Chris Cozens | ... | auricle control systems |
Karen Elliott | ... | music supervisor: Hot House Music Ltd |
Becca Gatrell | ... | music supervisor: Hothouse Music |
Kathy Nelson | ... | executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures |
Michael Price | ... | music editor |
Test Dept. | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Wade | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Liz West | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Beverly Winston | ... | script supervisor (as Beverley Winston) |
Transportation Department
Alexander Aben | ... | grip driver (as Alex Aben) |
Ray Baker | ... | picture technician: vehicles |
Bryan Baverstock | ... | transport manager |
Dave Cawood | ... | engineer: vehicles |
Ian Clarke | ... | picture technician: vehicles |
Steven Cole | ... | engineer: vehicles |
Shaun Collins | ... | driver: Alfonso Cuarón |
Malcolm Cooper | ... | driver: camera truck, second unit |
Bobby Finn | ... | driver: artist trailer facility |
John Fisher | ... | vehicle technician |
Stuart Harrington | ... | engineer: vehicles |
Brian Hathaway | ... | driver: Emmanuel Lubezki |
Louise Hills | ... | transport department coordinator |
Paul Hocking | ... | engineer: vehicles |
Tim Jefferis | ... | facilities hod. temp |
Marek Kalawski | ... | driver: artist trailer facility |
Richard Marlow | ... | driver: artist trailer facility |
Colin McDaid | ... | transportation |
Wayne Moran | ... | driver / production driver |
David Nemar | ... | driver |
Ronnie Papaleo | ... | picture technician: vehicles |
Ken Price | ... | driver: camera truck main unit |
Karen Russell | ... | driver: minibus |
Mark Russell | ... | driver: construction run around |
Manfred Schumacher | ... | picture technician: vehicles |
Colin Simmons | ... | production driver |
Chris J. Smith | ... | engineer: vehicles (as Chris Smith) |
Lol Smith | ... | driver: Clive Owen |
Jennifer Thompson | ... | action vehicle assistant |
Jennifer L. Thompson | ... | department assistant: vehicles (as Jennifer Thompson) |
Sean Thornton | ... | engineer: vehicles |
Peter Tombs | ... | engineer: vehicles |
Peter Trotman | ... | unit driver (as Pete Trotman) |
Gerry Turner | ... | transportation manager |
Piotr Walczak | ... | driver: artist trailer facility |
George Williams | ... | engineer: vehicles |
Jonathan Bickerdike | ... | action vehicles (uncredited) |
Dean Burtenshaw | ... | driver (uncredited) / unit driver (uncredited) |
Jimmy Carruthers | ... | driver: Chiwetel Ejiofor (uncredited) |
Mickey Davie | ... | vehicle technician (uncredited) |
John Dawson | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Stephen Lawrence | ... | driver: Clare-Hope Ashity (uncredited) |
David O'Connor | ... | driver: Michael Caine (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sonia Ortiz Alcon | ... | creative consultant: Foreign Office |
Harriette Allen | ... | accounts coordinator |
Vanessa Allen | ... | stand-in |
Helen Appleby | ... | assistant: Clive Owen |
Mark Barclay | ... | assistant: Tom Bliss |
Beth Bellson | ... | stand-in (as Beth Belson) |
Emma Bendell | ... | production accountant |
Karen Birtchnell | ... | assistant accountant |
Antony Bluff | ... | foreign office producer |
Jed Bolton | ... | health & safety advisor |
Roy Borrett | ... | double: Clive Owen / stand-in: Clive Owen |
Caroline Bowker | ... | trainee continuity: ft2 |
Grant Branton | ... | producer: foreign office live action unit |
Sarah Brook | ... | assistant accountant |
Mary Malone Browning | ... | assistant: Eric Newman |
Eddie Chow | ... | personal trainer: Clive Owen (as Ed Chow) |
Hannah Collett | ... | assistant: Chiwetel Ejiofor |
Toby E. Cook | ... | stand-in: 'Patric' |
Ceri Evans Cooper | ... | script supervisor: vfx unit: pick ups (as Ceri Evans) |
Sue Darley | ... | animal handler |
Kathryn Donovan | ... | unit publicist |
Sophie Easton | ... | production trainee |
Charles Edwards | ... | clearance coordinator |
Dave Evans | ... | armorer |
Kathy Ewings | ... | assistant production accountant |
Andrew Francis Fenady | ... | executive in charge of production |
Joseph Fitzpatrick | ... | h.o.d. facilities (as Joe Fitzpatrick) |
Tom George | ... | title designer |
Jackie Gilbey | ... | accounting assistant |
Herbert Gordon | ... | stand-in |
Jo Greenwood | ... | assistant: Tony Smith |
Michelle Griffiths | ... | animal handler |
John Gunnery | ... | stand-in (as John Gunnary) |
Carolyn Hall | ... | financial controller |
Peter Harcourt | ... | Lead Diver |
Alexander Hodgson | ... | second assistant production coordinator (as Alex Hodgson) |
Jennifer Hoffmeister | ... | assistant: Marc Abraham |
Sam Holt | ... | production coordinator |
Samantha Holt | ... | second unit coordinator |
Sarah Hood | ... | set production assistant |
Richard Hooper | ... | supervising armorer |
Sonia Hooper | ... | animal handler |
Kevin Jones | ... | chef |
Anne Karam | ... | stand-in / stand-in: Darcy / stand-in: Zara |
Pamela Kempthorne | ... | stand-in |
Diane Leach | ... | stand-in |
Matteo Manzini | ... | creative consultant: Foreign Office |
Steve Mascall | ... | chef |
Sue McCabe | ... | animal handler |
Jill McCullough | ... | dialect coach |
Tracey Miller | ... | coordinator: equipment webbing (as Tracey Millar) |
Hermione Ninnim | ... | production coordinator |
Fredrik Nordbeck | ... | creative consultant: Foreign Office |
Marcello Paolillo | ... | researcher |
Neil Pierson | ... | accounts cashier |
Gill Raddings | ... | animal coordinator |
Rozza Reader | ... | catering manager / head chef |
Christina Rice | ... | assistant: Julianne Moore |
Frances Richardson | ... | assistant production accountant |
Bill Ridealgh | ... | unit medic |
Claire Robertson | ... | production accountant |
Gabriela Rodriguez | ... | assistant: Alfonso Cuarón |
Neil Samels | ... | chef |
Jonathan Scott | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Samuel Sharpe | ... | production trainee |
Richard Sizer | ... | stand-in |
Joss Skottowe | ... | supervising armorer: first unit |
Ross Slater | ... | rigger |
James Smith | ... | assistant: Sir Michael Caine (as Jim Smith) |
Johan Smith | ... | stand-in |
Andy Soane | ... | chef |
Joe Stabb | ... | avid support engineer |
Elian Strong | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rachna Suri | ... | production assistant |
Celeste Talaszek | ... | construction accountant / post-production accountant |
Anna Tennant | ... | animal trainer |
Lucy Thomas | ... | set production assistant |
Liz Thornton | ... | animal handler |
Katharine Tidy | ... | home economist |
Jeannie Udall | ... | construction nurse (as Jeanie Udall) |
Nicholas Vela | ... | production trainee (as Nick Vela) |
Rachel Welch | ... | accounting assistant |
Lucy Whitton | ... | archive researcher |
David Wilcock | ... | accounting assistant |
Tim Wildgoose | ... | mould maker |
Holly Asquith | ... | accounts trainee (uncredited) |
Jules Baker-Smith | ... | assistant: Alfonso Cuaron, pre-production (uncredited) |
Danielle Bennett | ... | production runner: second unit (uncredited) |
Tim Bentinck | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Charles Bodycomb | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Henry Christopher | ... | armory assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Coleran | ... | computer screen graphics (uncredited) |
Greg Corke | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Kay Di Rezze | ... | trainee assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Tarquin Glass | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |
Ruth Halliday | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator (uncredited) |
Mohammed Hassan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Casey Levie | ... | set production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Miranda Marks | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Garry Marriott | ... | second unit medic (uncredited) |
Mitchell Mcgee | ... | unit security (uncredited) |
Bertil Nilsson | ... | additional crowd control (uncredited) |
Chris Pardew | ... | runner: FT2 (uncredited) |
Sylvia Pyke | ... | assistant: Iain Smith (uncredited) |
Adrian Rigby | ... | art finisher (uncredited) |
Sascha Robey | ... | weapons armorer (uncredited) |
Simon Staines | ... | creative supervisor: Useful Companies (uncredited) |
Joby Stephens | ... | additional set runner (uncredited) |
Tracey Taylor | ... | accounts trainee (uncredited) |
Isobel Thomas | ... | production coordinator: second unit (uncredited) |
Sara-Jane Valentine | ... | computer and video coordinator: Useful Companies (uncredited) |
Paul Wanklin | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Annalisa Bugliani | ... | dedicatee |
Bu Cuaron | ... | dedicatee (as Tess Bu Cuarón) |
Olmo Teodoro Cuarón | ... | dedicatee |