9 wins & 24 nominations
- 2024 Nominee BAFTA TV Award
- Sound, Factual
- 2024 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music - Series or Specials
- Doug Dreger (production mixer)
- Steve Speed (re-recording mixer)
- Nick Fry (re-recording mixer)
- 2023 Winner C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music - Series or Specials
- Nick Fry (re-recording mixer)
- Steve Speed (re-recording mixer)
For episode: "Gloves Are Off" - 2022 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music - Series or Specials
- Doug Dreger (production mixer)
- Nick Fry (re-recording mixer)
- Steve Speed (re-recording mixer)
S3E9 Man On Fire (2021) - 2020 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music - Series or Specials
- Nick Fry (re-recording mixer)
- Steve Speed (re-recording mixer)
- James Evans (re-recording mixer)
Episode: "The Next Generation (2019)"
- 2024 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Non-Theatrical Documentary
- Steve Speed (supervising sound editor)
- Nick Fry (supervising sound editor)
- Adam King (sound supervisor)
- Doug Dreger (sound supervisor)
- Ivan Onek (sound designer)
- James Spooner (sound designer)
- 2023 Winner Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Non-Theatrical Documentary
- Steve Speed (supervising sound editor)
- Nick Fry (supervising sound editor)
- James Evans (sound designer)
- Hugh Dwan (sound editor)
Episode: "Gloves Are Off (2022)" - 2022 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Non-Theatrical Documentary
- Steve Speed (supervising sound editor)
- Nick Fry (supervising sound editor)
- Hugh Dwan (sound effects editor, dialogue editor)
- James Evans (sound designer)
S3E10 Down to the Wire (2021)
- 2023 Nominee PGA Award
- Outstanding Sports Program
- 2022 Nominee PGA Award
- Outstanding Sports Program
- 2021 Winner RTS Craft & Design Award
- Sound - Entertainment & Non Drama
- 2020 Nominee RTS Craft & Design Award
- Sound - Entertainment & Non Drama
- Nick Fry (re-recording mixer)
- Steve Speed (re-recording mixer)
- James Evans (sound designer)
- Hugh Dwan (sound designer)
- 2019 Nominee Golden Trailer
- Best Documentary/Reality Poster for a TV/Streaming Series
- 2023 Nominee Emmy
- Outstanding Documentary Series - Serialized
- 2023 Nominee Emmy
- Outstanding Audio/Sound - Post-Produced
- 2022 Winner Emmy
- Outstanding Documentary Series - Serialized
- 2022 Nominee Emmy
- Outstanding Editing - Long Form
- 2022 Winner Emmy
- Outstanding Documentary Series - Serialized
- Jean-Louis Schuller (director of photography)
- 2020 Nominee Broadcast Tech Innovation Award
- Excellence in Audio Post-Production (Non-Scripted)
- 2020 Nominee Broadcast Tech Innovation Award
- Excellence in Audio Post-Production (Non-Scripted)
- Nick Fry (re-recording mixer)
- Steve Speed (re-recording mixer)
- James Evans (sound designer)
- 2022 Nominee AMPS Award
- Excellence in Sound for a Factual Film
- 2021 Nominee AMPS Award
- Excellence in Sound for a Factual Film
- 2023 Nominee Real TV Award
- Best Unstructured Series
- 2021 Winner Broadcast Sport Award
- Sports Documentary of the Year (Series)
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content