Directed by
Norman Thaddeus Vane |
Writing Credits
Norman Thaddeus Vane | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Ferdy Mayne | ... | Conrad Radzoff (as Ferdinand Mayne) | |
Luca Bercovici | ... | Saint | |
Nita Talbot | ... | Mrs. Rohmer | |
Leon Askin | ... | Wolfgang | |
Jennifer Starrett | ... | Meg | |
Barbara Pilavin | ... | Etta Radzoff | |
Alan Stock | ... | Oscar | |
Twyla Littleton | ... | Actress in Commercial | |
Joe Witherell | ... | Crewman | |
Janet Lee Orcutt | ... | Script Girl | |
Carlene Olson | ... | Eve | |
Scott Thomson | ... | Bobo | |
Donna McDaniel | ... | Donna | |
Jeffrey Combs | ... | Stu | |
Peter Kastner | ... | Commercial Director | |
Chuck Mitchell | ... | Detective | |
Jesse Ehrlich | ... | Professor | |
Ancel Cook | ... | Nightwatchman | |
Michael Linder | ... | Newscaster | |
Patrick Wright | ... | First Policeman | |
Jack Marston | ... | Second Policeman | |
Tallie Cochrane | ... | Corpse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Del Valle | ... | Mourner at Funeral (uncredited) |
Produced by
Henry Gellis | ... | executive producer |
Hedayat Javid | ... | associate producer |
Callie Wright | ... | producer |
Patrick Wright | ... | producer |
Harold D. Young | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jerry Mosely | ... | (as Jerry Moseley) |
Cinematography by
Joel King |
Editing by
Doug Jackson |
Casting By
Steve Foster | ||
Johanna Ray |
Art Direction by
Anne Welch |
Makeup Department
Lars Ferguson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sylvia Flores | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Baldoni | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Bill Collard | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kevin Galbraith | ... | construction |
Stephanie Hughes | ... | set designer |
William Manning | ... | construction (as Bill Manning) |
Chip Miller | ... | poster art illustrator |
Glenn Neufeld | ... | assistant art director / property master |
Tom West | ... | construction |
Bill Ystrom | ... | mask design |
Sound Department
Ron Curfman | ... | sound transfer |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | sound engineer (as Mary Jo Devenny) |
Mark J. Garamella | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Jackson | ... | sound effects editor (as Robert C. Jackson) |
Cindy Jones | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Jill Rockow | ... | special effects makeup |
Chuck E. Stewart | ... | special effects (as Chuck Stewart) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tommy Bias | ... | grip |
Chris Centrella | ... | grip |
David Chung | ... | loader / second assistant camera |
John Dirlam | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Robert Duffin | ... | electrical grip |
Marcel Eskenazy | ... | still photographer |
Walter Hill | ... | grip |
Mike Lee | ... | grip |
Julio Macat | ... | first assistant camera |
Hector Mendoza | ... | still photographer |
Chris Morley | ... | best boy |
Glenn Neufeld | ... | still photographer |
Daryn Okada | ... | key grip (as Darryn Okada) |
Les Percy | ... | electrical grip |
Mark Thomas | ... | grip |
Peter Van Eynde | ... | dolly grip |
Douglas Yellin | ... | gaffer (as Doug Yellin) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Verkina Flower | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Julie Schaefer | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Houston | ... | assistant editor |
Philip Malamuth | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jack Manning | ... | music arranger |
Fred Schwartz | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Meri McDonald | ... | script supervisor (as Mori McDonald) |
Additional Crew
Sylvia Aimerito | ... | assistant to the production |
Bill Collard | ... | paramedic |
Jack Marston | ... | extras coordinator |
Glenn Neufeld | ... | assistant to the production |
David Wildman | ... | assistant to the production |
Erin Wright | ... | assistant to the production |
Thanks
Forrest J. Ackerman | ... | special thanks |