Directed by
Mort Ransen |
Writing Credits
Sheldon Currie | ... | (story "The Glace Bay Miner's Museum") |
Gerald Wexler | ||
Mort Ransen |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Marilyn A. Belec | ... | executive producer |
Steve Clark-Hall | ... | producer |
Brian Donovan | ... | associate producer |
Claudio Luca | ... | producer |
Mike Mahoney | ... | producer |
Colin Neale | ... | associate producer |
Mort Ransen | ... | producer |
Robert Wertheimer | ... | line producer |
Christopher Zimmer | ... | producer |
Music by
Milan Kymlicka |
Cinematography by
Vic Sarin |
Editing by
Rita Roy |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ||
Anne Tait |
Production Design by
William Fleming | ||
David McHenry |
Art Direction by
Emanuel Jannasch |
Set Decoration by
Ian Greig |
Costume Design by
Nicoletta Massone |
Makeup Department
Sara Kramer | ... | makeup artist |
Donald Mowat | ... | makeup artist: Kate Nelligan and Helena Bonham-Carter / makeup department head |
Johanne Paiement | ... | hair stylist |
Debbie Lee Pearson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Sylvie De Grandpré | ... | production manager |
Frédéric Desproges | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alison Goring | ... | second assistant director |
Myron Hoffert | ... | first assistant director |
Shandi Mitchell | ... | second assistant director |
Mary Reynolds | ... | third assistant director |
Stephen Reynolds | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Susan Bayne | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mary Lynn Deachman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tricia Fish | ... | assistant set decorator / greens/set dresser |
Sasha Sergejewski | ... | swing gang |
Darlene Sheils | ... | assistant art director |
Jennifer Zimmer | ... | art production assistant |
Sound Department
Yvon Benoît | ... | sound |
Luc Boudrias | ... | re-recording mixer |
Louis Collin | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Cook | ... | boom operator |
Katherine Fitzgerald | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Nathalie Morin | ... | foley recording engineer |
Jean-Pierre Pinard | ... | dialogue editor |
Raymond Vermette | ... | sound supervisor |
Monique Vézina | ... | foley artist |
Lise Wedlock | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Augustus White | ... | special effects |
Stunts
John Walsh | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lewis Buchan | ... | second assistant camera: Scottish unit |
René Daigle | ... | first assistant camera |
James Ritchie | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Ritchie | ... | electrician |
Paul Viau | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roberta Palmer | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Location Management
Bruce MacLeod | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Lori Ann Bellefontaine | ... | driver: cast |
Emmanuel 'Manny' Taylor | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mairi Bett | ... | production coordinator |
Nicky Luca | ... | camera assistant (1995) |
Simon McCleave | ... | story editor |
Debbie Moore | ... | accountant - uk |
Mary Vingoe | ... | director trainee |