Directed by
Sanaa Hamri |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Elizabeth Chandler | ... | (screenplay) |
Ann Brashares | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Debra Martin Chase | ... | producer |
Yolanda T. Cochran | ... | co-producer |
Kira Davis | ... | producer |
Denise Di Novi | ... | producer |
Noam Dromi | ... | interactive producer |
Gaylyn Fraiche | ... | co-producer |
Alison Greenspan | ... | executive producer |
Broderick Johnson | ... | producer |
Andrew A. Kosove | ... | executive producer |
Bob Levy | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Christine A. Sacani | ... | executive producer (as Christina Sacani) |
Steven P. Wegner | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Rachel Portman |
Cinematography by
Jim Denault | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Melissa Kent |
Production Design by
Gae S. Buckley | ... | (as Gae Buckley) |
Sergio Kotsovoulos | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
Andrew Max Cahn | ... | (as Andrew Cahn) |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. | ... | (as George Detitta) |
Costume Design by
Dona Granata |
Makeup Department
Christine Cantrell | ... | hair stylist |
Mindy Hall | ... | makeup department head |
Michael Kriston | ... | hair department head |
Kathy Lineberger | ... | hair stylist |
Autumn Moultrie | ... | makeup artist |
Mary Anne Spano | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dimitra Giatrakou | ... | makeup artist: Greece (uncredited) |
Valerie Gladstone-Appel | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Thom Gonzales | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Paula Kelly | ... | local key/background (uncredited) |
Sarit Klein | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brenda McNally | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Tomasina Smith | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brad Arensman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lolli Kimpton | ... | production supervisor |
Margot Lulick | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joseph Aspromonti | ... | second assistant director: final month |
Tom Brewster | ... | second second assistant director: Greece |
Christos Dervenis | ... | third assistant director |
Colin MacLellan | ... | second assistant director / second second assistant director |
Michelle McGrier | ... | dga trainee |
Richard Patrick | ... | first assistant director |
Katerina Stasinopoulou | ... | third assistant director: overseas |
Art Department
David H. Allen | ... | property master |
Kevin Brink | ... | set dresser |
Kenneth Brzozowski | ... | key carpenter |
Danny Burke | ... | stand-by props |
Catriona 'Cat' Crosby | ... | set dresser |
John Davis | ... | storyboard artist: part one |
Dan DeTitta | ... | shopper |
Gerald DeTitta | ... | leadman |
Ruth DiPasquale | ... | assistant property master |
Ceri Glowacki | ... | art department production assistant |
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese | ... | on-set dresser |
Regina Graves | ... | assistant set decorator |
Thomas Hocking | ... | key construction grip |
Arlo Hoffman | ... | best boy greens |
Leo Holder | ... | graphic artist |
Gay A. Howard | ... | additional art department coordinator (as Gay Howard) |
Timothy Joliat | ... | set dresser |
Gerasimos Karvounis | ... | property master (as Gerassimos Karvounis) |
John Kasarda | ... | assistant art director |
Nora Kasarda | ... | art department coordinator |
Karen Kates | ... | props |
Susan Kaufman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jim Lillis | ... | props |
Emmett Jack Lundberg | ... | art department production assistant (as Emma Lundberg) |
Lori Marks | ... | camera scenic artist |
Mike Montgomery | ... | key construction grip |
Ken Nelson | ... | construction coordinator |
Kostas Pappas | ... | art director: Greece |
Allison Robin | ... | clearances |
Barret Schumacher | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Shapiro | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | set dresser (as Dylan Sheridan) |
Sophia Vasilakis | ... | scenic shop manager |
Mario Ventenilla | ... | assistant art director |
Lance R. Walters | ... | carpenter |
Tom Warren | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Petra Bach | ... | adr supervisor |
David V. Butler | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Cameron Frankley | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Tim LeBlanc | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ai-Ling Lee | ... | sound effects editor |
Jon Michaels | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
Linda Murphy | ... | boom operator |
Thanasis Papageorgiou | ... | 2nd sound assistant |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Timothia Sellers | ... | sound utility (as Timothea Sellers) |
Gregory H. Watkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Petra Bach | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Phil Gauvin | ... | special effects crew |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Tricia Henry Ashford | ... | digital effects |
Greg Cheng | ... | digital effects artist |
Robert Crowther | ... | visual effects producer |
Mike Diltz | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Hansen | ... | 3d artist |
Ariel Joson | ... | technical director |
Megumi Kanazawa | ... | digital compositor |
Hojin Park | ... | digital compositor |
Amy Tompkins | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Thomas Turnbull) |
Bob Wiatr | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Angelina Cruz | ... | stunt double |
David Gere | ... | stunt actor |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy | ... | stunt double: Blake Lively |
Anthony Vincent | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael W. Brennan | ... | rigging electrician |
Kevin L. Bright | ... | grip |
Phillip V. Caruso | ... | key art photographer / still photographer |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | video playback operator |
Tom Concordia | ... | additional still photographer |
Larhn Davitt | ... | rigging grip |
Richard Dolan | ... | house electrician |
Joe Doughan | ... | second grip |
Steven Edick | ... | electrician |
Johnny Erbes-Chan | ... | dolly grip |
Tim Ferraer | ... | rigging grip |
Doug Foote | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Rob Harlow | ... | grip |
Thanasis Karabelos | ... | assistant grip |
David Knox | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Vangelis Kolokithas | ... | second assistant camera: Greece (as Vangelis Kolokythas) |
Robert Kummert | ... | key rigging grip |
Gus Limberis | ... | loader |
Jim McConkey | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Michael 'Flash' McDonald | ... | electrician |
Joe Mellon | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Richard Neumann | ... | electrician |
Jeff Niggemeyer | ... | electrician |
Ben Noble | ... | best boy electric |
Rocco Palmieri | ... | rigging gaffer |
James Parsons | ... | camera production assistant |
Linda Phillips | ... | electrician |
Scott H. Ramsey | ... | gaffer |
Michael Rich | ... | lighting technician |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | key grip |
Lowell Schulman | ... | best boy rigging gaffer |
Pierson Silver | ... | second assistant camera |
Amy Silverman | ... | second assistant camera |
Darrin Smith | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael Tsimperopoulos | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Aurelia Winborn | ... | first assistant camera |
Ian N. Kellett | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melissa Braun | ... | extras casting associate |
Angela Conde | ... | extras casting assistant |
Liz Dean | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Makis Gazis | ... | casting assistant |
Eric Souliere | ... | casting associate |
Stephanie Yankwitt | ... | casting assistant |
Stephanie Forrest | ... | extras casting intern (uncredited) |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pablo Borges | ... | costumer |
Ngina Bowen | ... | additional costumer |
Laurie Buehler | ... | seamstress |
Kimmie Dellechiaie | ... | costume assistant |
Kate Edwards | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jessica Glenn | ... | costume coordinator |
Nicole Greenbaum | ... | set costumer |
Kimmie Guiragossian | ... | costume assistant |
Emily Gunshor | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shawnique Hill | ... | wardrobe |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | ... | key costumer |
Katie Novello | ... | shopper |
David Paulin | ... | costume ager/dyer |
Thomas M. Smalley | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Michael Eaves | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Travis Flynn | ... | digital colorist assist |
Chris Gennarelli | ... | high definition film colorist |
Mat Greenleaf | ... | editorial production assistant |
Heather Mullen | ... | first assistant editor |
Lee Wimer | ... | color timer |
Trudy Yee | ... | assistant editor |
Maria Chamberlain | ... | colorist: dailies: Greece shoot (uncredited) |
Charles Herzfeld | ... | hd dailies advisor (uncredited) |
Yoram Tal | ... | colorist: Online Editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dan Cooley | ... | key location scout |
Daniel Coss | ... | assistant location manager: New York |
Kate Killoran Dowd | ... | location coordinator |
Graham Goetz | ... | location scout |
Matthew Hertzberg | ... | location assistant |
Christos Houliaras | ... | location manager: Greece |
Paul Kramer | ... | location manager |
Lauren Minichino | ... | location scout |
Christian Nachtrieb | ... | location assistant |
Nikos Nikolettos | ... | location manager |
Rocco Nisivoccia | ... | location scout |
David Occhino | ... | location scout |
Samuel Tuthill | ... | location production assistant |
Hughroy Williams | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
David Arch | ... | musician: piano |
Jeff Atmajian | ... | orchestrator |
Chris Cozens | ... | auricle control systems |
Sierra Drucker | ... | music coordinator |
Julia Michels | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mariana Hellmund | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Foster Jr. | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Kostas Raftopoulos | ... | transportation coordinator |
Timothy Stephens | ... | driver: wardrobe trailer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Aimee Athnos | ... | production assistant |
Daren Bailey | ... | marine coordinator: Greece |
Ashley Bearden | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alex Berard | ... | production assistant |
Suzanne Bertish | ... | acting coach |
Patrick Bevilacqua | ... | production assistant: first team |
Kate Bone | ... | assistant production coordinator: Greece |
Bill Bost | ... | assistant: Ms. Chase |
Gena Bravos | ... | adr voice |
Franco Bulaon | ... | stand-in: Leonardo Nam |
Elena Dentopoulou | ... | production coordinator |
Christos Dervenis | ... | production consultant |
Daniel Dougherty | ... | second assistant accountant |
Christian Downs | ... | production assistant |
Mina Dreki | ... | production assistant |
Damian Dydyn | ... | office production assistant |
Barry Edelstein | ... | consultant: Shakespeare |
Allison Ewart | ... | assistant: Ms. Cochran |
Maureen Poon Fear | ... | assistant: Ms. DiNovi (as Maureen Poon-Fear) |
Vincent Giarratano | ... | set production assistant |
Nick Grimm | ... | assistant: Ms. Davis |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond representative |
Claire Hedgespeth | ... | production assistant |
Katie Henderson | ... | assistant: Ms. Hamri |
Sally May Homer | ... | background set production assistant |
Christian Howes | ... | auricle operator |
Kristin Ilagan | ... | additional production assistant: first team |
Paula Jack | ... | dialogue coach: Greek |
Lieve Jansen | ... | completion guarantor |
Margo Johnston | ... | assistant: Ms. Sacani |
Nicole LaPera | ... | stand-in: America Ferrera |
Amy Leigh Johnson | ... | unit publicist |
Casey Madigan | ... | key set production assistant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Laura McNulty | ... | assistant: Ms. Greenspan |
Vincent Morano | ... | production coordinator |
Dawn Mountain | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Giannis Nikoletos | ... | production assistant |
Brian Raider | ... | set production assistant |
Nicole Real | ... | production assistant: New York |
Brieann Rich | ... | key craft service |
Marie Rodriguez | ... | assistant: Ms. Hamri (as Marie Rodriguez-Spiegeland) |
Carl Rogers | ... | assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove |
Nina Sagemoen | ... | production coordinator |
Meredith Schwartz | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Sehler | ... | production controller |
Hakim Shakoor | ... | catering cook |
Nicole Signore | ... | photographic doubling |
Sifis Stamou | ... | production assistant |
Charise M. Studesville | ... | intern: office production assistant (as Charise Studesville) |
J.P. Summerskill | ... | payroll accountant |
Zambak Tukan | ... | assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove |
Fernando Vallejo | ... | production assistant |
Joel Veenstra | ... | assistant: Mr. Wegner |
Max Warmflash | ... | production assistant |
Krystal Webb | ... | office intern |
Sara Webster | ... | production secretary |
Chad Welch | ... | production assistant |
Anne Wilson | ... | location accountant |
Jonathan Wolf | ... | production accountant |
Galea Yolanda | ... | first assistant accountant |
Yerman Gur | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Terry Maratos | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |
Nikolette Orlandou | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |
Anna Rezan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Blanca Hamri | ... | special thanks |
Suzanne Hollingshead | ... | special thanks |
Randy Jackson | ... | special thanks |
Rhani Krija | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Vakneen | ... | special thanks |