Directed by
Annie Baker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Annie Baker |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Zoe Ziegler | ... | Lacy | |
Luke Philip Bosco | ... | Male Counselor (as Luke Bosco) | |
June Walker Grossman | ... | Susanna | |
Abby Harri | ... | Emily | |
Julianne Nicholson | ... | Janet | |
Will Patton | ... | Wayne | |
Edie Moon Kearns | ... | Sequoia | |
Mary Shultz | ... | Davina | |
Jeremy Louise Eaton | ... | Performer 1 | |
Raky Sastri | ... | Performer 2 | |
John Peitso | ... | Performer 3 | |
Carolyn Walker | ... | Performer 4 | |
Matthew Glassman | ... | Performer 5 | |
Sophie Okonedo | ... | Regina | |
Elias Koteas | ... | Avi | |
Mary Beth Brooker | ... | Bonnie | |
George Marshall | ... | Contra Dance Caller | |
Laura Litterer | ... | Person at End | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cynthia Clancy | ... | Theatre Goer (uncredited) | |
Casey McNeal | ... | Ice Cream Dad (uncredited) | |
Julia Weston | ... | Teen Girl at Mall (uncredited) |
Produced by
Annie Baker | ... | producer |
Chelsea Barnard | ... | executive producer |
Rose Garnett | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Goldman | ... | producer |
Michael Gottwald | ... | co-producer |
Dan Janvey | ... | producer |
Ivan Lafayette | ... | co-producer |
Derrick Tseng | ... | producer |
Rebecca Wyzan | ... | co-producer (as Rebecca Ling Wyzan) |
Eva Yates | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Maria von Hausswolff |
Editing by
Lucian Johnston |
Casting By
Jessica Kelly |
Production Design by
Teresa Mastropierro |
Art Direction by
Thomas Slattery |
Set Decoration by
Danica Chipman |
Costume Design by
Lizzie Donelan |
Makeup Department
Ben Bornstein | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marissa Haley | ... | makeup department head |
Angie Johnson | ... | hair department head |
Liv Swenson | ... | key makeup artist |
Rachael White | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Chenney Chen | ... | production supervisor |
Ivan Lafayette | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kat Hess | ... | second assistant director |
Laura Klein | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel Mulvaney | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Kim Almeida | ... | greens |
Caneen Canning | ... | Set Decorating Buyer |
Rob Dew | ... | construction coordinator |
Jennifer Driscoll | ... | property master |
Sandra Mattingly | ... | onset dresser |
Luisa Piña | ... | assistant property master |
Zelda Vyssotsky | ... | graphic designer |
Justine Yeh | ... | art department coordinator |
Lauren White | ... | Charge Artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Hsu | ... | sound designer |
Allison Jackson | ... | sound mixer |
George A. Lara | ... | Foley Mixer |
Maya Peart | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Julia Stockton | ... | dialogue editor |
Deanna Williams | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
John Ruggieri | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Zemborain | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jeff Medeiros | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jeffrey Medeiros) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeremy Baldauf | ... | Generator Operator |
Woody Bell | ... | key grip |
Jasmine Chang | ... | assistant camera |
Claire Folger | ... | still photographer |
Jeffrey Griffith | ... | first company grip |
David Hallas | ... | lighting technician |
Tobias Haller | ... | company grip |
Eric Komar | ... | dolly grip |
Paulius Kontijevas | ... | steadicam operator |
Alex Korpi | ... | key grip: New York unit |
Rowan Lupton | ... | additional electric |
Jake Lyon | ... | gaffer |
Samuel Lüsted | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Dan Mason | ... | additional camera operator |
Matthew Meigs | ... | film loader |
Georgia Pantazopoulos | ... | camera operator |
Jordan Slater | ... | additional lighting technician |
Ben Spaner | ... | steadicam operator |
Sam Storm | ... | second assistant camera |
Beau Turgeon | ... | Video assist operator / vtr |
Casting Department
Rebecca Birstock | ... | casting associate |
Adam DeLisi | ... | background casting director |
Debbie DeLisi | ... | background casting director |
Abby Harri | ... | additional casting director / child acting coach |
Eleonore Hendricks | ... | additional casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Myra Aida | ... | costume assistant |
Nix LoPinto | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kelly Saxon | ... | costume supervisor |
James Strunk | ... | Key Costumer |
Editorial Department
Sheina Dao | ... | color producer |
Dave Francis | ... | colorist: dailies |
Camille Gilbert | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew McKay | ... | finishing producer |
Matt Medeiros | ... | dailies producer |
Seth Ricart | ... | colorist |
Jordan Schursky | ... | conform editor |
Location Management
Meredith Crowley | ... | location manager |
Nathan Harrison | ... | assistant location manager |
Audrey Lorea | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joe Rudge | ... | music supervisor |
Cheryl Wang | ... | Music Coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Lain Kienzle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Donahue | ... | driver |
Michael J. Geldmacher Jr. | ... | driver |
Chris Luciano | ... | picture car coordinator |
John Michalides | ... | transportation captain |
Scott D. Ogden | ... | driver |
Ryan P. Sheehan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Teddy Blanks | ... | title designer |
Nathaniel Carota | ... | post production accountant |
Stacey Davis | ... | production counsel |
Jeremy Louise Eaton | ... | puppet designer/theater designer and co-director |
Scott Ettin | ... | Data Manager |
Justine Gelfman | ... | Assistant to the Director |
Katherine Hoag | ... | stand-in |
MJ Jensen | ... | payroll accountant |
Albert Krause | ... | production accountant |
Ashley Christopher Leach | ... | First Team Production Assistant |
Bailey McCann | ... | stand-in |
Mariel Mendez | ... | production assistant |
Mary Beth Minthorn | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jonathan Nickoson | ... | production assistant |
Maya Norman | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Jenna O'Connell | ... | production coordinator |
Owen Pertsch | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Erika Rose Shankman | ... | Basecamp Production Assistant (as Erika Shankman) |
Spencer Strickland | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Allyson Weeks | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michele-Nanette Miller | ... | tax incentive specialist (uncredited) |