Directed by
Scott McAboy |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John E. Deaver | ||
William S. Walker |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Scott McAboy | ... | executive producer |
Michael Sammaciccia | ... | executive producer |
Amy Sydorick | ... | producer |
Music by
Jim Dooley |
Cinematography by
Thomas M. Harting | ... | (as Tom Harting) |
Editing by
Damon Fecht |
Casting By
Sean Cossey | ||
Ann Maney | ||
J.J. Ogilvy | ||
Wendy Siegel |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Jenny Wilson |
Set Decoration by
Joanne Leblanc |
Costume Design by
Kate Main |
Makeup Department
Charmaine Clark | ... | key hair stylist |
Charlene Dunn | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Hayley Miller | ... | makeup department head |
Tamar Ouziel | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Bev Wright | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Chris Rudolph | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Warren Hanna | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Johnson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Joel Kennedy | ... | additional trainee assistant director / third assistant director |
Marian Koprada | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Lemmon | ... | additional trainee assistant director |
Brad Medhurst | ... | second assistant director |
Scooby Vincent | ... | additional trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Clayton Allen | ... | set dec coordinator |
Michael David Bevis | ... | construction coordinator |
Randy Casano | ... | construction foreman |
Colin J. Czarnecki | ... | set dresser |
Mike Greens Hayward | ... | greensman (as Mike Hayward) |
Mark Hoeppner Jr. | ... | carpenter |
Mia Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Todd Keller | ... | set dresser |
Michael Love | ... | props buyer |
Joe May | ... | set designer |
Bernie Neufeld | ... | lead greensman |
Dean Parnham | ... | set buyer |
Emily Upham | ... | food stylist |
Mikal Williams | ... | lead carpenter |
Sound Department
Kristian Bailey | ... | sound mixer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Gary Gegan | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Martin Lacroix | ... | boom operator |
Carey Milbradt | ... | foley mixer |
Jarret Read | ... | sound assistant |
Danny Reeves | ... | adr recordist |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Tijn van de Wetering | ... | dubbing mixer: Dutch, Swedish and Danish version (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Alex Burdett | ... | special effects supervisor |
Chris Hatchwell | ... | special effects first assistant |
Adam Tayler | ... | special effects best boy |
Visual Effects by
Frank Akrong | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin Cheas | ... | compositor |
Dan Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob Geddes | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Gilhooly | ... | visual effects producer: Artifex Studios |
Kayla Huitema | ... | compositor (as Kayla Lloyd) |
Milton Muller | ... | digital compositor: Artifex Studios |
Zakary Parent | ... | compositor |
Aragon Pawson | ... | compositor |
Brent Veal | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Jeffery Aro | ... | stunt performer |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt performer |
Ieisha Auyeung | ... | stunt performer |
Claude Bouchard | ... | stunt rigger |
Dustin Brooks | ... | stunt rigger |
Dean Choe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Connor Dunn | ... | stunt performer |
Lucius Fairburn | ... | stunt double: Jack Griffo |
Greig Hospes | ... | stunt performer |
David Jacox | ... | stunt performer (as David Jacox Jr.) |
Ryan Julyan | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Link | ... | stunt rigger |
Nicole Lissner | ... | stunt performer |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunt performer |
Chase Nicholson | ... | stunt performer |
Matt Phillips | ... | stunt performer (as Matthew Phillips) |
Simon Pidgeon | ... | stunt performer |
Darryl Quon | ... | stunt performer |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Arnel | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Bolton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dean Buscher | ... | still photographer |
Cam Esau | ... | generator operator |
Ian Guns | ... | technocrane operator |
Shawn Kim | ... | assistant camera |
Charles Koetke | ... | grip |
Krista Lomax | ... | playback operator |
Darren McLean | ... | gaffer |
Marc Nolet | ... | grip |
Wil Parrott | ... | key grip |
George Ramage | ... | lighting board operator |
Doug Schwartz | ... | "a" camera operator |
Jessica Uribe | ... | grip |
Jeff Vance | ... | grip |
Shai Vera | ... | key rigging grip |
Casting Department
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Lindsay Klein | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Visalli | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Hock | ... | costumer co-ordinator |
Druh Ireland | ... | cutter: Canada |
Mary Wiseman | ... | prep costumer |
Editorial Department
Ted Brady | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Vincent Dela Luna | ... | assistant location manager |
Abraham Fraser | ... | location manager |
Juraj Slivarich | ... | trainee assistant location Manager (as George Slivarich) |
Music Department
Steven Doar | ... | score technical assistant |
Natasha Duprey | ... | music clearances |
Andrew Skrabutenas | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Williams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dean Capstick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ben Derrick | ... | driver: cast |
Victor Formosa | ... | additional driver |
Additional Crew
Kofi Boateng | ... | production assistant |
Suzie Bruce | ... | assistant accountant |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator |
Maruti Garikiparthi | ... | lifeguard (as Maruti Gariki) |
George Klimovich | ... | acting double: Adam |
Sidney LeClaire | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Lemmon | ... | production assistant |
Sue Levens | ... | production controller |
Grace MacLeod | ... | animal trainer |
Lori Massini | ... | legal affairs |
Donnie McCormick | ... | titles: production coordinator |
Brett Nielsen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kelly Park | ... | acting coach |
Joanne Pesusich | ... | choreographer |
Reba Rowe | ... | key on-set production assistant |
Eli Shapera | ... | acting double: Adam |
Natalie Zara Smith | ... | studio teacher |
Stephanie Stanton-Linder | ... | animal trainer |
Campbell Watson | ... | caterer: chef |
Kathleen Whelan | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Stephanie Bang | ... | special thanks |