DC's Legends of Tomorrow (TV Series)
Leviathan (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gregory Smith |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) & |
Phil Klemmer | ... | (developed by) |
Sarah Nicole Jones | ... | (written by) & |
Ray Utarnachitt | ... | (written by) |
Ray Utarnachitt | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Victor Garber | ... | Dr. Martin Stein | |
Brandon Routh | ... | Ray Palmer / The Atom | |
Arthur Darvill | ... | Captain Rip Hunter | |
Caity Lotz | ... | Sara Lance / White Canary | |
Franz Drameh | ... | Jefferson Jackson | |
Ciara Renée | ... | Kendra Saunders / Hawkgirl | |
Amy Louise Pemberton | ... | Gideon (voice) (as Amy Pemberton) | |
Dominic Purcell | ... | Mick Rory / Heat Wave | |
Wentworth Miller | ... | Leonard Snart / Captain Cold | |
Casper Crump | ... | Vandal Savage | |
Falk Hentschel | ... | Carter Hall | |
Jessica Sipos | ... | Cassandra Savage | |
Sharon Taylor | ... | Rebel Leader | |
Aidan Dee | ... | Aide | |
Sean Kennedy | ... | Aide #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gideon Emery | ... | Rebels (voice) (uncredited) | |
Celeste White Steele | ... | Refugee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Robert W. Egami | ... | associate producer |
Chris Fedak | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Geoff Garrett | ... | co-producer |
Grainne Godfree | ... | consulting producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Nicole Jones | ... | producer |
Phil Klemmer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Curtis Krick | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Beth Schwartz | ... | consulting producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) (produced by) |
Glen Winter | ... | producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Mahlon Todd Williams | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kevin Mock |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Rick Willoughby |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Versteeg | ... | (as Matt Versteeg) |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani | ||
Vicky Mulholland |
Makeup Department
Sandy Cooper | ... | makeup department head |
Vicki Syskakis | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brenda Turner | ... | hair department head |
Junior Adusei | ... | hairdresser (uncredited) |
Judy Andreson | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Janella Churchill | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician (uncredited) |
Bill Terezakis | ... | special makeup effects designer: cowls and masks (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Florian Halbedl | ... | second assistant director |
Nico Sachse | ... | first assistant director |
Tammy Tsang | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jordan Grant Pedersen | ... | carpenter |
Jason Rains | ... | assistant property master |
Rob Schwenk | ... | construction coordinator |
Trinita Waller | ... | property master |
Ben Wildeman | ... | paint coordinator |
Lynda Chapple | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Grant Cotterall | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Jacqui Dudeck | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Gillian Goodman | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Janelle Hurrell | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Carl Johansen | ... | best boy greens (uncredited) |
Angélique Nonorgue | ... | props (uncredited) |
Ken Palkow | ... | prop fabricator (uncredited) |
Rio Prystay | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Jason Rains | ... | on-set props (uncredited) |
Anand Ray | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Bill Ryley | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Katherine Sharpe | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Jeremy Simser | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Smith | ... | prop fabricator (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited) |
James Summers | ... | head greensman (uncredited) |
Sarah Vallim | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kristian Bailey | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Camperell | ... | sound designer |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joel Catalan) |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Owen Granich-Young | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
John Guentner | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Brett Hinton | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Austin Krier | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Peter Mulholland | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Jeena M. Phelps | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Matt Ritchey | ... | special effects technician |
Douglas W. Beard | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Kelly Coe | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Chris Davis | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Graham S. Hollins | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Aprea | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Benson | ... | fx artist |
Lala Ghukasyan | ... | compositor |
Seth Gottlieb | ... | VFX Editor |
Luis Alejandro Guevara | ... | visual effects producer: Method Studios |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkian) |
Arman Mafi | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist (as Ollie Monsef Massoud) |
John J. Renzulli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Patrick L. Almanza | ... | roto/paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Charise E. Angone | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Jamie Baxter | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Jesi Burch | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Joe Caracappa | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mario Cardona | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Aaron Chiesa | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Winston Clark | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Meagan Condito | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Ristra Fajarwaty | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Seth Gottlieb | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Disa Elvira Gran | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Patricio Harris | ... | tracking/matchmove artist: Encore (uncredited) |
Nicole Herr | ... | animation supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Bryan M. Higgins | ... | tracking artist (uncredited) |
Timothy Hoffman | ... | senior look development and lighting artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Horne | ... | visual effects artist: character artist (uncredited) |
Vahram Jacobs | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Serge Khomutovskiy | ... | motion graphics designer (uncredited) |
Mike Krueger | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Kutchaver | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Joseph Lu | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems administrator: Encore (uncredited) |
Marc Mason | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited) |
James Payfer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Vardan Petrosyan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Gregory Pierce | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Sanjay Raghavendran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Rick Ramirez | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
James Rorick | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jordan Schuster | ... | hdri specialist (uncredited) / roto/paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Lopsie Schwartz | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Shulman | ... | animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyberscanning: industrial pixel vfx (uncredited) |
Natasa Simonson | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist (uncredited) |
Bill Spradlin | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mark Chin | ... | stunt performer |
Jordan Davis | ... | stunt double |
Andrew Long | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt coordinator (as JJ Makaro) |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Jessica Sipos |
Jason Bell | ... | stunt double: Hawkman/Scythian (uncredited) |
Brandon Calvert | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Steve Chang | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Fraser Corbett | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jordan Davis | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Colin Decker | ... | stunt department coordinator (uncredited) |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Caity Lotz (uncredited) |
Trevor Jones | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Donavin Kuhl | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Paul Lazenby | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
John MacDonald | ... | stunt double: Dominic Purcell (uncredited) |
Joel McGowan | ... | stunt double: Casper Crump (uncredited) |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | stunt double: Arthur Darvill (uncredited) |
Jeffrey C. Robinson | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Sharlene Royer | ... | stunt double: Hawkgirl (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Buckmaster | ... | gaffer |
Justin Conner | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as David Dawson) |
Travis Belyea | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Dean Buscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jean-Paul Carthy | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Torstein Colyer | ... | dolly grip: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Lou Gruzelier | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Dylan Haayer | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Ashton Harmon | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dwight Hartnett | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Josh Holmes | ... | lighting board operator (uncredited) |
Lawrence S. James | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Marty Kamron | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Kyle Lawrence | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeremy Lundstrom | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Stephen Stubbs | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Christopher Tammaro | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Leonard Taylor | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
David M. Breaux Jr. | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Tara David | ... | casting associate |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Carla Kelly | ... | costumer |
Amie Payne | ... | costume supervisor (as Amie Hamer) |
Karley Schroyen | ... | costumer |
Julie Edgeley | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Annie Garnett | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Nancy Jones | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Jessica Kalan | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Erin Kirtay | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Karley Schroyen | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Sekyiwa Wi-Afedzi | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Thea Zahorouski | ... | specialty set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chad Band | ... | dailies supervisor |
Will A.J. Barton | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Ronald Garcia | ... | title and end credits by (uncredited) |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Joy Lin | ... | dailies (uncredited) |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Deborah Shain | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peter Klassen | ... | location manager |
Corbin Heide | ... | location office production assistant (uncredited) |
Jessica Mason | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Bonny Northcott | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Larie Stoley | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Konrad Damian Wieclawski | ... | locations scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Rene G. Boscio | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Daniel James Chan | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Sherri Chung | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Justin Fleuriel | ... | assistant mastering engineer (uncredited) |
Serena McKinney | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Hernandez | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Claudia Morgado | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Adrian de Lotz | ... | specialized equipment driver |
Ray Evans | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Victor Formosa | ... | transport (uncredited) |
Matthew Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nolan Dunbar | ... | assistant: Marc Guggenheim |
Larissa Gallagher | ... | ADR voice actor |
Jimmy Gibbons | ... | assistant: Greg Berlanti |
Jody Higgins | ... | accounts payable |
Gordon Juli | ... | security |
Elizabeth Kim | ... | assistant: Phil Klemmer |
Shaun Burke | ... | assistant: Vladimir Stefoff (uncredited) |
Len Carter | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dimitri Cesaridis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | assistant: Andrew Kreisberg (uncredited) |
Kathryn Drew | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Sheila Erdmann | ... | makeup fx office assistant (uncredited) |
Gus Hernandez | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Acton Hirak | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tessa Irwin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew Maala | ... | assistant: Chris Fedak (uncredited) |
Ellen MacDonald | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jennifer Nick | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jorge Orellana | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
LeiLa Ratti | ... | residuals (uncredited) |
Virginia Rose | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | production finance (uncredited) |
MacGregor Stewart | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nancy Vibert | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |