Directed by
Rob Letterman |
Writing Credits
Dan Hernandez | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Benji Samit | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Rob Letterman | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Derek Connolly | ... | (screenplay by) |
Dan Hernandez | ... | (story by) & |
Benji Samit | ... | (story by) and |
Nicole Perlman | ... | (story by) |
Satoshi Tajiri | ... | (based on "Pokémon" created by) & |
Ken Sugimori | ... | (based on "Pokémon" created by) & |
Jun'ichi Masuda | ... | (based on "Pokémon" created by) (as Junichi Masuda) |
Hiroyuki Jinnai | ... | (original creator: Detective Pikachu) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Greg Baxter | ... | co-producer |
Cale Boyter | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | ... | executive producer (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.) |
Lisa Dennis | ... | co-producer |
Andy Gose | ... | associate producer: The Pokémon Company International |
Tsunekazu Ishihara | ... | executive producer |
Hidenaga Katakami | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cliff Lanning | ... | co-producer |
Hiro Matsuoka | ... | executive producer |
Don McGowan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ali Mendes | ... | executive producer |
Toshio Miyahara | ... | executive producer |
Gakuji Nomoto | ... | associate producer: The Pokémon Company (as Gakuji 'Professor' Nomoto) |
Kenji Okubo | ... | executive producer |
Mary Parent | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Koji Ueda | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Henry Jackman |
Cinematography by
John Mathieson |
Editing by
Mark Sanger | ||
James Thomas |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ||
Jina Jay |
Production Design by
Nigel Phelps |
Art Direction by
Ravi Bansal | ... | art director: MPC |
Andrea Borland | ||
Guy Bradley | ||
Ben Collins | ... | supervising art director |
Nick Dent | ||
Clara Gomez del Moral | ... | art director |
Shira Hockman | ||
Rhys Ifan | ||
Simon McGuire | ||
Nic Pallace | ||
Remo Tozzi | ... | senior art director |
Loic Zimmermann | ... | (MPC) |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Chugg |
Costume Design by
Suzie Harman |
Makeup Department
Federica Adorno | ... | trainee hair & makeup crowd daily |
Marina Altomare | ... | prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner |
Demi Amat | ... | prosthetic effects technician: silicone runner |
Claire Bannister | ... | fabricator: kmfx |
Aurora Beadle | ... | prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner |
Daisy Bridgford | ... | hair trainee |
Helena Card | ... | Hair and Makeup Junior |
Karen Cohen | ... | hair crowd supervisor / makeup crowd supervisor |
Julia Finch | ... | makeup and hair |
Corinne Foster | ... | key makeup artist/additional photography: Los Angeles |
Monique Giamattei | ... | hair junior assistant / makeup junior assistant |
Frances Hannon | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Lauren Hawes | ... | prosthetic workshop co-ordinator |
Sebastian Lochmann | ... | sculptor/painter |
Emma Mash | ... | Hair and Makeup Artist |
Siân Miller | ... | key hair stylist (as Siãn Miller) / key makeup artist (as Siãn Miller) |
Kate Murray | ... | painter |
Ruth Parry | ... | art finisher |
Gemma Richards | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Charlotte Rogers | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Christien Tinsley | ... | makeup department head: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Thomas Tuohey | ... | digital technician |
Joy Zapata | ... | hair department head |
Jo Barrass-Short | ... | hair junior (uncredited) / makeup junior (uncredited) |
Daisy Bridgford | ... | makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Dorey Cilia | ... | make up artist and hair stylist crowd (uncredited) |
Annette Field | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited) |
Julia Finch | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Deb Kenton | ... | additional hair artist (uncredited) / additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Rachel Lennon | ... | makeup artist: daily (uncredited) |
Laura Morse | ... | daily hair and makeup artist (uncredited) |
Molly Peters | ... | daily hair trainee: crowd (uncredited) / daily makeup trainee: crowd (uncredited) |
Andrew Simonin | ... | hairdresser (uncredited) |
Vivienne Simpson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Caitlin Atherton | ... | post-production manager |
Sam Breckman | ... | unit production manager |
Desmond Cannon | ... | studio executive post-production |
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.) |
Lisa Dennis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jessica Derhammer | ... | production supervisor |
Sara Flamm | ... | executive Legendary Entertainment |
Alice S. Kim | ... | production supervisor: additional photography |
Julie Marouzé | ... | post-production manager |
Mitsuyo Matsunaga | ... | production supervisor |
Yosuke Nagafuchi | ... | production supervisor: story development |
Yugo Nakamura | ... | post-production manager |
Kosuke Sugai | ... | production supervisor |
Inanc Telci | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rory Broadfoot | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
James Budd | ... | Set PA / co-third assistant director: dailies |
Scott Bunce | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Scott Claydon | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Mark Cockren | ... | floor second assistant director: second unit |
Noel Corbally | ... | additional third assistant director |
Dominic Fysh | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Sarah Hood | ... | floor crowd second assistant director |
Dan John | ... | key second assistant director |
Cliff Lanning | ... | first assistant director |
Olivia Lauridsen | ... | Set PA: dailies |
Malcolm Liao | ... | assistant director: Crowd PA |
George Nelson | ... | assistant director: vfx unit |
Rafael Padilla | ... | second unit director (credit only) |
Jenna Pearson | ... | Base 3rd Assistant Director |
Mark Rossi | ... | second second assistant director |
Brittany Smith | ... | co-third assistant director |
Nick Starr | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Lee Tailor | ... | second assistant director |
Zoe Tough | ... | base pa: second unit |
Steve Windle | ... | second second assistant director: Los Angeles |
Stephen Woolfenden | ... | second unit director |
Memoona Naushahi | ... | Crowd PA dailies (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lili Lea Abraham | ... | production designer's assistant |
Justin Ackroyd | ... | set dresser |
Adam Aitken | ... | supervising plasterer |
Alex Aitken | ... | head plasterer |
Andy Aitken | ... | plasterer |
Jordan Alleyne | ... | trainee dressing prop |
Maudie Andrews | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Chris Anstey | ... | art department assistant |
Marshall Aver | ... | production buyer |
Matthew Baker | ... | props |
Petra Balogh | ... | assistant art director |
Christiane Barbknecht | ... | Sculptor |
Bruce Barnes | ... | carpenter |
Ken Barthelmey | ... | creature designer |
Bethany Beagle | ... | junior prop modeller: dailies |
James Bedwell | ... | prop modeler |
Jill Bencsits | ... | art director: additional photography |
John Bevans | ... | supervisor construction rigger |
Sean Birkby | ... | prop modeller |
Gabor Biro | ... | greens supervisor |
Rebecca Blake | ... | props co-ordinator |
Will Botton | ... | chargehand prop dresser |
Max Bradley | ... | dressing props |
Andrew Brooks | ... | conceptual artist |
Ian Bunting | ... | 3d set designer |
Hannah Carpenter | ... | art department production assistant |
Roy Chapman | ... | property master |
Sam Chapman | ... | assistant property master |
Samantha Choat | ... | greens |
Matt Codd | ... | concept artist |
Andy Colquhoun | ... | senior prop modeller |
Roman Coltellaro | ... | stand-by greens |
Robert Consing | ... | storyboard artist |
Jim Cornish | ... | storyboard artist |
Francesco Corvino | ... | concept artist |
Rhys Court | ... | chargehand scenic painter |
Dan Crawshaw | ... | standby propman |
Tony Cunningham | ... | stagehand |
Tom Dark | ... | carpenter |
Callum Davison | ... | Greensman |
Oliver Davison | ... | greensman |
George Dean | ... | supervising painter |
Stephen Delahunt | ... | rigger |
Brian Di Valerio | ... | labor foreman: Los Angeles |
Becca Djan | ... | action prop buyer |
Thomas du Crest | ... | concept artist |
Dan Edmonds | ... | technical art lead: art |
Jamie Egner | ... | standby props |
Jonnie Elf | ... | props |
Violet Elliot | ... | junior assistant set decorator |
Justin Elterman | ... | graphic designer |
Rahma Farahat | ... | art department assistant |
Eva Firshein | ... | set decoration buyer |
Pip Fox | ... | supervising standby propman |
Shepherd Frankel | ... | Production Designer: additional photography |
Jordan French | ... | chargehand painters laborer |
Hannah Gawthorpe | ... | assistant buyer |
Steve Gibbon | ... | carpenter |
Tone Gibbs | ... | props |
Daniel Gibson | ... | greensman |
Philip Ginolfi | ... | general foreman |
Thomas Goodwin | ... | assistant art director |
Eliane Granito | ... | previs artist |
Georgia Grant | ... | junior draughtsperson: Set Dec |
Fiona Guest | ... | art department assistant |
Angus Hale | ... | greensman horticulturalist |
Eleanor Hambly | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel Harford | ... | props |
Helen Harris | ... | assistant sculptor |
Rohan Harris | ... | prop paintings |
Ralph Harrison | ... | hod carpenter |
Theobald Harry | ... | painter |
Aaron Harvey | ... | prop modeller |
Ray Harvie | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Haydon | ... | carpenter |
Steve Hayward | ... | prop modeller |
Fern Hodgson | ... | art department production coordinator: Framestore |
Jack Hollins | ... | greensman |
Nathan Holt | ... | dressing props |
Solomon Honey | ... | draughtsman: set decoration |
Peter Hooper | ... | key greens |
Jason Hopperton | ... | props storeman |
Andrew Hughes | ... | prop modeller |
Tom Hughes | ... | prop modeller |
Steve Hunter | ... | hod sculptor |
Katie Hyatt | ... | 3d prop modeler |
Samantha James | ... | greens co-ordinator |
Charlie Jaramillo | ... | head greensman: additional photography |
Benton Jew | ... | storyboard artist |
Lara Kaminski | ... | set dec work experience |
Rowhan Kille | ... | greens man |
Charlie King | ... | lead art department assistant |
Gemma Kingsley | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Kitisakkul | ... | lead graphic designer |
Viktoria Knezic | ... | art department work experience |
Max Kostenko | ... | conceptual artist: ILM |
Leandre Lagrange | ... | conceptual artist |
Teri Lane | ... | assistant property master: additional photography |
Dominique Law | ... | assistant art director (as Dominique Pace) |
Nick Lawrence | ... | carpenter |
Chris Lees | ... | concept artist |
Katie Lodge | ... | senior prop modeller |
Leslie Lovelace | ... | prop making |
David Lovelock | ... | dressing props: additional stand by |
Finnian Macmanus | ... | concept artist |
Adam Maher | ... | scenic painter |
John Maher | ... | construction manager |
Meike Maher | ... | construction buyer |
Charlotte Malynn | ... | assistant art director |
Abner Marín | ... | concept sculptor |
Steve Mason | ... | 3d prop modeller (as Mason Steve) |
Alice Mayhew | ... | petty cash buyer |
Albert McCausland | ... | draughtsman |
Robert McKinnon | ... | illustrator |
Kent McLaren | ... | dressing props |
Lorna Moon | ... | prop modeller |
Garry Moore | ... | standby carpenter |
Lewis Mortier | ... | scenic painter |
Jen Murphy | ... | art department coordinator (as Jennie Murphy) |
Steven Murphy | ... | chargehand greensman |
Simon Murton | ... | conceptual artist |
Craig Narramore | ... | hod modeller / hod prop modeller |
Antony Nguyen | ... | concept artist / concept sculptor |
Thierry Nguyen | ... | concept sculptor |
Daniel Nussbaumer | ... | assistant art director |
Roberto Oliveri | ... | greens stand-by |
Wolfgang Osterholzer | ... | carpenter |
Damian Paesano | ... | greens |
RJ Palmer | ... | concept artist / illustrator |
Alina Papp | ... | standby art director: second unit |
Carl Peters | ... | Dressing Propman |
Chris Peters | ... | assistant art director |
Jake Phythian | ... | set dresser |
Freddie Pickering | ... | carpenter |
Susie Pilzninski | ... | art department coordinator: additional photography |
Harriet Plaskitt | ... | set dec coordinator |
Ola Podgorska | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Michael Pybus | ... | assistant art director |
Daniel Pye | ... | dressing props |
Eric Ramsey | ... | storyboard artist |
Victoria Rhodes | ... | prop making coordinator/buyer |
Justin Richards | ... | greens buyer |
Sophie Richardson | ... | Greens (as Sophie Olivier) |
Raj Rihal | ... | concept artist |
Tony Roche | ... | decor letter artist: daily |
Eleonore Rolandez | ... | prop modeller |
Alex Rutherford | ... | senior prop modeller |
Farid Sandoval | ... | concept artist |
Christian Scheurer | ... | concept artist |
Rob Seex | ... | Prop Modeller |
Keith Seymour | ... | concept artist |
Emmanuel Shiu | ... | senior illustrator |
Dominic Sikking | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Sindall | ... | charge-hand standby: second unit, dressing |
Halina Siwolop | ... | set decorator: additional photography |
Maria Slater | ... | junior prop modeller |
Mark Smith | ... | props |
Thomas Smith | ... | sculptor |
Sarai Sosa | ... | set dresser |
Codrina Spataru | ... | sculptor |
Bethany Spence | ... | greenswoman |
Joe Studzinski | ... | illustrator |
Mike Syson | ... | set dresser |
Marcus Thorn | ... | greensman |
Mark Tompkins | ... | conceptual artist |
Mickaela Trodden | ... | assistant set decorator |
Amy Lynn Umezu | ... | storyboard artist |
Daniel Valentine | ... | greens |
Arnaud Valette | ... | conceptual artist |
Rachel Wallbridge | ... | junior prop modeller |
Dale Walters | ... | dressing props: dailies |
Natalie Walton | ... | action props buyer/props coordinator |
Rosanna Warcup | ... | set decoration assistant |
Michael Weaver | ... | painter |
Elizabeth Wedding | ... | art department assistant |
Ryan Westington | ... | greensman |
Clint Whelan | ... | senior prop: modeller |
Simeon Wilkins | ... | storyboard artist |
Marcus Williams | ... | scenic artist |
Tracey Wilson | ... | storyboard artist |
James Wright | ... | standby carpenter: dailies |
Lawrence Wright | ... | chargehand plasterer |
William Wright | ... | playback technician: Compuhire |
Mark Yeo | ... | prop modeller |
Andy Young | ... | junior draftsman |
Yod Yutamanop | ... | dressing props trainee |
Soraya Abbar | ... | graphics producer: Territory Studio (uncredited) |
Ryan J. Close | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited) |
Khang Le | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Tom McLoughlin | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited) |
Genevieve McMahon | ... | producer: Territory Studio (uncredited) |
Andrew Popplestone | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited) |
David Sheldon-Hicks | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited) |
Tony Stockert | ... | prop modeler (uncredited) |
Matthew Tsang | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited) |
Chizelle Wood | ... | junior prop modeller (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Erik Aadahl | ... | supervising sound editor: E2 |
Bryan Arenas | ... | sound engineer: Dolby |
Casey Barker | ... | location sound |
Dave Bergstrom | ... | stage engineer: NBCUniversal Studiopost |
Jack Cucci | ... | foley mixer: One Step Up |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist: One Step Up (as John Cucci) |
Patrick Cusack | ... | stage engineer: NBCUniversal StudioPost |
Chris Diebold | ... | sound effects editor: E2 |
Brandon Dorr | ... | boom operator |
Richard Duarte | ... | foley mixer: One Step Up |
Renzo Garcia | ... | second assistant sound: second unit |
Casey Genton | ... | sound effects editor: E2 |
Lee Gilmore | ... | sound effects editor: E2 |
Charlotte Gray | ... | second assistant sound |
Steve Hancock | ... | boom operator |
Nina Hartstone | ... | adr supervisor: Europe |
Razvan Ionescu | ... | dubbing recordist |
Brandon Jones | ... | sound designer: E2 |
Maria Kelly | ... | adr recordist |
Jonathan Klein | ... | supervising foley editor: E2 |
Jonathan Lessner | ... | sound engineer: Dolby |
Veronica Li | ... | second assistant sound editor: E2 |
Tim Limer | ... | re-recording mix technician: NBCUniversal Studiopost |
John Marquis | ... | sound designer |
Bill Meadows | ... | re-recording mix technician: NBCUniversal Studiopost |
John Midgley | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul E. Miller | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer: NBC Universal Studiopost |
Nancy Nugent | ... | dialogue/adr supervisor: E2 (as Nancy Nugent Title) |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist: One Step Up |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer: Warner Bros |
Willard Overstreet | ... | foley editor: E2 (as Willard J. Overstreet) |
Michele Perrone | ... | dialogue/adr supervisor: E2 |
Jesse Rosenman | ... | first assistant sound editor: E2 |
Andrew Sissons | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
John C. Stuver | ... | dialogue editor: E2 |
Hanna Tailleur | ... | sound trainee |
Jon Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer: NBCUniversal Studiopost |
Mike Tehrani | ... | adr mixer: Goldcrest |
Dave Tourkow | ... | stage engineer: NBCUniversal Studiopost |
Ethan Van der Ryn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Yocum | ... | sound effects editor: E2 |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mix technician: Warner Bros (as Ryan D. Young) |
Mark Appleby | ... | adr mixer: Goldcrest (uncredited) |
Linda Brenon | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Tim Burton | ... | adr engineer: Goldcrest (uncredited) |
Curt Cash | ... | marketing re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Bill Donnelly | ... | sound mixer: Promos (uncredited) |
Ben Jeffes | ... | 2nd assistant sound: dailies (uncredited) |
Adrià Mateu | ... | catalan dubbing recordist (uncredited) |
Dan Morgan | ... | adr supervisor: London (uncredited) |
Jens Rosenlund Petersen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Matthew G. Armstrong | ... | senior special effects technician |
Steve Benelisha | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Paul Bentman | ... | special effects |
Jim Charmatz | ... | Puppeteer: Pikachu |
Louise Day | ... | creature effects fabricator |
Stephen Delahunt | ... | sfx rigger |
Eric Dressor | ... | special effects technician |
Sander Ellers | ... | senior special effects modeler |
Mark Evans | ... | technician |
Alexander Fabre | ... | design engineer |
Nick Finlayson | ... | senior special effects technician |
Ben Galvin | ... | assistant special effects technician |
Chris Giles | ... | special effects lead technician |
Stephen Hutchinson | ... | special effects assistant supervisor |
Gareth Jolly | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Knowles | ... | senior special effects technician |
Anna Krawczyk | ... | special effects manager |
Rachael Mao | ... | mould maker trainee |
Lui Matthews | ... | trainee |
Doug McKenna | ... | special effects safety advisor |
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin | ... | senior special effects technician |
Noah Meddings | ... | senior special effect technician |
Sophie Alexandra Medhurst | ... | hair and feather finishing |
Nigel Nixon | ... | special effects buyer |
Dafydd Meirion Owen | ... | special effects assistant |
Simon Paraskevas | ... | special effects assistant |
Charlie Pedersen | ... | special effects technician |
Max Penn | ... | Trainee |
Harry Rhys | ... | special effects technician |
Graham Riddell | ... | special effects senior technician |
Lilla Schwarz | ... | special effects assistant coordinator |
Hannah Scott | ... | hair and feather finishing |
Christopher Smith | ... | special effects technician: dailies |
Adam Stanton | ... | special effects technician |
David 'Pinkie' Thomas | ... | senior special effects technician |
Luke Turner | ... | engineer |
Adam Saus Villard | ... | special effects trainee |
Steven Warner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nigel Wilkinson | ... | lead senior special effects technician |
Jonathan Wilson | ... | senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Lisa Abbate | ... | controller: Image Engine |
Sajeev Abhishek | ... | matchmove & rotoanim artist |
Jayapradeeshwaran Abimanyu | ... | digital artist |
Abin Abraham | ... | senior modeler: MPC |
Owyn Abram | ... | creature effects technical director: Framestore |
Brian Adler | ... | visual effects |
Illia Afanasiev | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Jose Gregorio Aguilar | ... | matchmove artist |
Luis Ivan Aguilar | ... | lighting td |
Wakeel Ahmad | ... | matchmove & rotoanimation: Anibrain JV Framestore |
Mashi Akiyama | ... | head of layout: MPC |
Frank Akrong | ... | senior compositor |
Juliano Santos Alcoforado | ... | visual effects artist |
Michele Alessi | ... | MPC |
Lee Alexander | ... | layout artist: Image Engine |
Niki Carras Alexander | ... | creative resource manager: the third floor |
Kori Amacker | ... | cfx artist |
Geoff Anderson | ... | visual effects producer: Image Engine |
Andreas Andersson | ... | digital compositor |
Romane André | ... | lighting artist at mpc |
Craig Andujar | ... | visual effects executive: Legendary Entertainment |
Mario Anger | ... | character/creature modeler: Image Engine |
Harini Annavarapu | ... | Software Developer: MPC |
Christopher Antoniou | ... | asset supervisor |
Elzine Aristide | ... | technical animator: MPC |
Haruniya Ariyarajah | ... | systems administrator: MPC Film |
C.S. Arjun | ... | visual effects artist |
Jose Armengol | ... | visual effects photographer |
Kimberly Arnesen | ... | Pre visualisation Coordinator: The Third Floor |
Nida Arshia | ... | Texturing & Look Dev Artist |
Raghuwanshi. Arun Singh | ... | clean-up/prep artist: @Anibrain VFX Studio |
Stefan Ash | ... | lead matchmove artist: Framestore |
Paul Ashall | ... | matchmove artist: framestore |
Rajeshsai Athmuri | ... | visual effects artist |
Krishna c Athul | ... | production operations associate |
Anastasia Audchenko | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Vincent Aupetit | ... | visualisation supervisor: The Third Floor |
Mark Anthony Austin | ... | postvisualization supervisor: MPC |
Elden Avila | ... | stereo coordinator |
Venkat Avinash | ... | compositor |
Mike Azevedo | ... | visual effects editor |
Cecilia Azyhadeé | ... | lighting artist |
Zaid Babeel | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Nibin Babu | ... | matchmove artist |
Prem Baddam | ... | compositor |
Harpreet Bahia | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bhavika Bajpai | ... | groom technical director |
James Baker | ... | visualization supervisor: the third floor |
Michael Jeff Baldemoro | ... | background prep supervisor: Image Engine |
Tony Baldridge | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Snehasish Banerjee | ... | matchmove artist |
Subhrojyoti Banerjee | ... | Digital Compositor: Framestore |
Ashwin Bangalore | ... | senior fx td |
Thomas Banuls | ... | lead creature FX |
Krishnkant Baraskar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Katie Barker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shelley Barker | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore |
Sam Barnett | ... | lead data wrangler |
Neill Barrack | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Juan Barrales | ... | visual effects artist |
Marie-Pier Barrette | ... | visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX |
Isaac Barter | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Roman Bataev | ... | CFX artist: MPC |
Addison Bath | ... | head of pipeline: The Third Floor |
Lakshit Bathla | ... | look development artist / texture artist |
Daniel Batt | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Denis Baudin | ... | cg supervisor: Framestore |
Ines Baumgartner | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Greg Baxter | ... | visual effects producer |
Didem Bayrak | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Amanda Beals | ... | lighting td: mpc |
Fellipe Beckman | ... | lead environment: MPC |
Lizi Bedford | ... | visual effects head of production |
Charles Beglan | ... | lead previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Richard A.M. Bell | ... | lighting lead: MPC |
Jev Belyaev | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Bending | ... | HOD crowd simulation: MPC |
Grisel Benjamin | ... | visual effects artist |
George Benson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joel Best | ... | Creature FX TD: Framestore |
Lorene Bettker | ... | Lead lighting technical director: Framestore |
Udit Bhardwaj | ... | compositing: visual effects |
Michael Bienz | ... | digital artist |
Daniel Bigaj | ... | senior digital compositor |
Jourdan Biziou | ... | visualization supervisor: the third floor |
Brad Blackbourn | ... | previs supervisor |
Bogdan Bondarchuk | ... | digital compositor |
Vijay Bonde | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Marc Bonneviot | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Beharrell Bono | ... | senior animator: MPC |
Jamie Booth | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Arnaud Boulanger | ... | postvis artist: the third floor inc |
Robert Bourgeault | ... | lighting lead |
Paul Boyd | ... | visual effects artist |
Amelia Braekke-Carroll | ... | compositor: Framestore (as Amelia Braekke-Dyer) |
Owen Braekke-Carroll | ... | compositing supervisor: Framestore IA |
Justin Brekke | ... | production operations manager: MPC |
Johannes Bresser | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Thomas Brockmann | ... | visual effects artist: MPC |
Adam Broderick | ... | senior vfx coordinator |
Alexander T.H. Browne | ... | visual effects artist |
Bragi Brynjarsson | ... | compositor |
Jordin Buckman | ... | lighting artist |
Alexander Bucknell | ... | matchmove |
Page Buckner | ... | visual effects consultant |
Bruce Buechner | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Duncan Burbidge | ... | vp of global operations: the third floor inc |
Rebecca Burnett | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Jake Bush | ... | visual effects artist |
Dorian Bustamante | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Christopher Buzon | ... | compositor: mpc |
Michelle Cabalu | ... | vfx editor |
Alexis Cabone | ... | visual effects artist: MPC |
Jasmine Cadavid | ... | cg coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Mitchell Callisch | ... | visual effects coordinator |
David Cam | ... | roto: Image Engine |
Reanna Cameron | ... | previs coordinator |
Kevan Canavar | ... | fx artist: MPC |
Sarah Cant | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Axel Caparros | ... | creature fx td: Framestore |
Kenny Carmody | ... | modelling td: MPC |
Ronan Carr Fanning | ... | character modeller: Framestore |
Caleb Carr | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Marc-André Carrier | ... | roto/paint artist |
Marcello P. Carvalho | ... | key lighting and lookdev artist |
Adrián Castro Viejo | ... | senior matchmove artist: Framestore |
Gianmario Catania | ... | lead lighting td |
Paolo Ceresa | ... | Rigging TD: Framestore |
Jano Cervellera | ... | lighting artist |
Karla Vazquez Ch | ... | digital compositor |
Linda Chaabna | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly | ... | element qc: Legend 3D |
Martina Chakarova | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Thomas Champon | ... | motion capture technical director: MPC |
Hubert Chan | ... | senior layout artist: MPC |
Girish Wasudeo Chapde | ... | compositor |
Rob Chapman | ... | crowd lead: visual effects |
Moïse Charest | ... | matte painter: RodeoFX - visual effects |
Dipak Chaudhary | ... | texture and lookdev artist |
Priyank Chauhan | ... | sr. prep artist |
Ajinkya Chavan | ... | vfx prep artist |
Paul Chavez | ... | layout artist |
Marlene Chazot | ... | cfx artist: MPC |
Jason Chen | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Yayu Chen | ... | lighting artist: MPC |
Michael Cheng | ... | Environment Artist: MPC |
Keval Chheda | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nicolas Chiarot | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniele Chindamo | ... | lead environment artist |
Andrew Hung Chiu | ... | mpc |
Jacky Chiu | ... | compositor |
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu | ... | senior texture artist: Image Engine |
Nigel Simba Chivaka | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Youngwoo Choi | ... | visual effects artist |
Chao Chun Chou | ... | visualization artist: the third floor |
Anne-Julie Chouinard | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Che Yen Chuang | ... | matte painter: MPC |
Johnson Chuang | ... | effects technical director: Image Engine |
Amelie-Anne Chuche | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Fabiana Ciatti | ... | previs artist: Proof Inc |
Simone Ciliani | ... | lead effects TD: Framestore |
Petru Ciobanu | ... | R&D and Technical Support: Image Engine |
Emmanuel Cirasa | ... | systems administrator |
Danny Clark | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc (as Daniel Clark) |
Alex Clarke | ... | environment supervisor: MPC |
Craig D. Clarke | ... | lead layout artist mpc |
Aaron Clement | ... | previs artist: The Third Floor |
Pascal Clement | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Tom Coe | ... | Environment TD: MPC |
Adam Coglan | ... | previs animator: Proof, Inc |
Peter Connelly | ... | lighting td |
David Connely | ... | senior scanning technician |
Mollie Connor | ... | visual effects artist |
J. Todd Constantine | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
John Cook | ... | lighting artist |
Paolo Copponi | ... | key visual effects artist |
David Cordon | ... | visual effects production manager: Framestore |
Sebastien Corne | ... | lead environment & dmp: MPC |
Heather Costa | ... | digital compositor |
Leo Costa | ... | On Set VFX Supervisor |
J.D. Cowles | ... | Comp Supervisor: MPC |
Jack Cowley-Ellis | ... | 3D capture technician |
Sam Cox | ... | lead layout artist: MPC |
Craig Crane | ... | Lidar Supervisor |
Jack Crocker | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore |
Tim Crowson | ... | lighting lead: MPC |
Marc Czerwiec | ... | lead compositor: MPC |
Aaron D'Souza | ... | visual effects |
Heidi Dahle | ... | lead compositor: Framestore |
Dominic Daigle | ... | environment supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Pema Damdul | ... | digital artist |
Samantha Dark | ... | department manager: Framestore |
Jose Augusto David | ... | digital compositor |
Siona Davis | ... | visual effects pa |
Chloe Dawe | ... | visual effects artist |
Olivia de Ferrer | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Framestore |
Mathieu De Saint Jores | ... | assistant technical director: Framestore |
Megan De Wolf | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore IA |
Balaji Degala | ... | visual effects artist |
Jorge del Valle | ... | previs artist: Proof, Inc |
Natalie Delfs | ... | layout artist |
Caroline Delgado | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Samantha Delgado | ... | visual effects artist |
Alberto Della Regina | ... | senior fx technical director: Framestore |
Stanley A. Dellimore | ... | global head of layout: MPC |
Kush Desai | ... | Matchmove and rotoanim artist |
Eric Deuel | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Craig Dibble | ... | lead render systems engineer: MPC |
Vinny Dijo | ... | pipeline developer |
Miran Dilberovic | ... | shot creator: previz |
Balakrishna DilliBabu | ... | texture and lookdev artist: MPC |
Josephine Dinata | ... | visual effects production manager |
Pete Dionne | ... | visual effects supervisor: MPC |
Bhardwaj Divyanshu | ... | visual effects |
Tatsuya Dobashi | ... | visual effects artist |
John Dolman | ... | paint & roto artist: framestore |
Ferran Domenech | ... | animation director |
Tara Donovan | ... | Animation Lead |
Emeline Doumange | ... | digital compositor: mpc |
Rodney Dowers | ... | systems manager mpc |
Charles E J Downman | ... | concept artist |
Martin-James Doyon | ... | techanim artist: MPC |
Andrew Draper | ... | visual effects department manager: Framestore |
Alex Drinkall | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Florence Dubin | ... | digital matte painter |
Geer DuBois | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Bogdan Dubovyk | ... | Key Artist: rock sculpting: MPC |
Sophie Duchesne | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Elisabeth Dugnas | ... | digital compositor |
Tristan Dunse | ... | Digital Compositor: Framestore |
Mireia Duran Huguet | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Duwe | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Anjali Dwivedi | ... | compositor |
Scott Eade | ... | head of layout: MPC Vancouver |
Frank Eagan | ... | previs modeler: Proof, Inc |
Scott Eburne | ... | lighting artist: MPC |
Christopher Edwards | ... | previs executive producer: The Third Floor |
Heidi Elliott | ... | previs artist: the third floor inc |
Janeen Elliott | ... | senior compositor: Image Engine |
David Ellis | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Jack Elworthy | ... | capture lab td: Framestore |
Jared Embley | ... | Creature Supervisor |
Antoine Engels | ... | visual effects artist: modeller TD at MPC |
Lars Erik Eriksen | ... | head of paint and roto: Framestore |
Gabriel Escobar | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Evemy | ... | matchmove artist |
Bill Eyler | ... | lead compositor: MPC |
Andrea Falcone | ... | Lead CreatureFX TD |
Rodolfo Fanti | ... | modeller: Framestore |
Shaikh Faruq | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Fawkner | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Jesus FC | ... | groom technical director MPC |
Leana Mae Felipe | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Yuandong Feng | ... | visual effects artist |
Jessica Fernandes | ... | art department producer |
Mariam Ferrer | ... | digital artist |
Edward Ferrysienanda | ... | visual effects artist |
Emelia Fiell | ... | technology production manager: Framestore |
Vincent Fiere | ... | lead matte painter |
Dominique Fiore | ... | compositing supervisor: framestore |
Jason Fittipaldi | ... | animation supervisor: MPC |
Kylee Fittipaldi | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rochelle Flynn | ... | groom technical director |
Cheri Fojtik | ... | lead texture artist |
Mike Ford | ... | Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Carl Forsell | ... | environment artist/digital matte painter |
Jerome Fortin | ... | digital compositor |
Lucien Fostier | ... | compositing technical director |
Michael Fournier | ... | visual effects editor: MPC |
Katrin Frantz | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Friedman | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Kevin Friel | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Jamie Frith | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Carl Frytz | ... | Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Antonio Funaro | ... | previsualization artist |
Roberto Fusciardi | ... | production coordinator: MPC |
Akash Gade | ... | visual effects artist |
Leila Gaed | ... | lookdev and lighting technical director: Framestore |
Aron Galabuzi | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Nazare Ganesh | ... | modelling |
Mayur Gangasagar | ... | creative lead |
Abhrajit Ganguly | ... | MPC |
Maddison Gannon | ... | assistant VFX coordinator / visual effects production assistant |
Beau Garcia | ... | visual effects supervisor: framestore |
Alec Geldart | ... | Matte painter |
Sheik Ghafoor | ... | rigging td: Image Engine |
Bhanu Prakash Ghattamaneni | ... | visual effects artist |
Neil Ghaznavi | ... | digital compositor (as Neil Safeer Ghaznavi) |
Yogeshwar Ghodake | ... | vfx compositor: MPC |
Suraj Ghose | ... | matchmove artist |
Dipanjan Ghosh | ... | 3d artist: MPC |
Shubhra Neel Ghosh | ... | compositor: MPC |
Herod Gilani | ... | visual effects artist |
Wouter Gilsing | ... | lead compositor: Framestore |
Pedro Giménez | ... | effects technical director |
Florian Girardot | ... | compositor |
Cyrille Gohier | ... | Lead compositor: Framestore |
Rishabh Gondane | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Daniel Gonen | ... | CFX Artist: MPC |
Agustin Ezequiel Gonzalez | ... | key artist: MPC |
Erik Gonzalez | ... | cg supervisor: MPC |
Mitch Gonzalez | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Hanna Goodman | ... | compositor: framestore |
Michelle Goodman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rachael Gordon | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sivan Goundar | ... | Senior Layout Artist |
Kelsey Gow | ... | digital compositor |
Roberto Gracia | ... | digital artist |
Monty Granito | ... | storyboards/animatics |
Callum Grant | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aeryn Gray | ... | digital matte painter |
Luke Gray | ... | pipeline technical director: Framestore |
Simon Green | ... | Senior Creature Modeller |
Alexander Greenberg | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Itay Greenberg | ... | vfx compositor: Framestore |
Thomas Greenhalgh | ... | Compositor: Framestore |
Philip Greenlow | ... | visual effects executive producer: MPC |
Mason O. Greissel | ... | visual effects artist |
Nicola Greuter | ... | digital compositor |
Steve Griffith | ... | head of production: Rodeo FX |
Brett Grisham | ... | visualization production manager: the third floor |
Akshay Gs | ... | software analyst: MPC |
Ummi Gudjonsson | ... | cg supervisor |
Daniel C.M. Guerra | ... | creature fx td: Framestore |
Gina Guerrero | ... | pipeline technical director: the third floor |
Binning Singh Gugandeep | ... | paint & roto artist: framestore (as Gugandeep Singh) |
Adèle Guilmin | ... | previsualization artist/animator |
Nicolas Guiraud | ... | visual effects lead |
Arihant Gupta | ... | key fx td: mpc |
Sirish Babu Gurrala | ... | roto supervisor: Legend 3D |
Victor Gutarra | ... | digital compositor |
Maria Cristina Gutierrez | ... | Key Lighting Artist: MPC |
Benjamin Guy | ... | matchmove artist |
Borja Gómez | ... | look dev artist |
Charlie Habanananda | ... | digital grading artist: Framestore |
Jan Habib | ... | lighting and rendering: MPC |
Mahadev Hajong | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Katie Hallaron | ... | creature fx td |
Mohammed Hamid | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Hammonds | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Angela Han | ... | digital compositor |
Grace Han | ... | rigger: Framestore |
Woo Seok Han | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Harboun | ... | asset supervisor |
Annick Harmel-Tourneur | ... | senior lighter |
Jun-Lin Harries | ... | rigging td: MPC |
Cat Harris | ... | visual effects artist |
Jon Hartley | ... | modeller: Framestore |
John Hasbrook | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Suraj Hase | ... | compositor |
Jared Hasselbach | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrea Hathazi | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Moritz Hausler | ... | fx td: Image-engine |
Bassem Hawili | ... | layout artist |
Ben Hawkyard | ... | Assistant Technical Director |
Ryan Jefferson Hays | ... | art director: MPC |
Oliver Hearsey | ... | lead layout artist: Image Engine |
Eve Heaslip | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Bradley Henke | ... | key technical animator: MPC |
Ivel Hernandez Martinez | ... | visual effects artist |
Cody Hernandez | ... | visualization artist / visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Lazaro Hernandez | ... | Previs artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Omar Hesham | ... | pre vis modeler: The Third Floor / visualization artist: the third floor inc |
David Hickey | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Erin Hill | ... | visual effects line producer |
Forbes Hill | ... | visual effects artist |
Isaac Hingley | ... | postvis artist: MPC |
Sebastian Hingston | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Hana Hirosaka | ... | DMP/Environment Artist:MPC |
David Hirst | ... | cg supervisor |
John Hockaday | ... | Digital Asset Manager |
Benjamin Hoellrigl | ... | environment artist |
Louis Holland | ... | vfx production assistant |
Barbara Holmes | ... | visual effects editor: MPC |
Brendan Holt | ... | technical support: Image Engine |
Paul Hopkins | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Edan Hopper | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Russell Hopwood | ... | visual effects |
Meghan Horgan | ... | visual effects coordinator: legendary pictures |
Sam Horgan | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Jean-Francois Houde | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Milena Hristova | ... | digital compositor |
Te Ling 'Danny' Hsu | ... | character technical director |
Tao Hu | ... | postvis artist: MPC |
Sebastian Huart | ... | senior technical animator: Image Engine |
Kaki Hudgins | ... | fx lead |
Sarah Hugel | ... | Environment Artist |
Steven Hughes | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Stu Hunter | ... | paint & roto lead |
Hai-Yen Huynh | ... | Key Lighting Artist |
Aélis Héraud | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Julien Héry | ... | compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX (as Julien Hery) |
Ivan Imanishi | ... | research & development: Image Engine |
Yosuke Inomata | ... | senior modeler: Image Engine |
Hans Olov Alexander Isaksson | ... | digital compositor/digital matte painter: Framestore (as Alexander Isaksson) |
Abhishek Iyer | ... | visual effects artist |
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah | ... | vfx editor: Framestore |
Francesc Izquierdo | ... | lead crowd technical director |
Caleb Jackson | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Owen Jackson | ... | additional on-set vfx supervisor |
Andrew Jacobs | ... | visualization coordinator: the third floor inc |
Ryno Jacobs | ... | visual effects artist |
Josh R. Jaggars | ... | visual effects executive |
Sushil Jain | ... | roto artist: MPC Film (as Sushil Tone) |
Bhargava Jaisimha | ... | texture and lookdev: MPC |
Neh Jaiswal | ... | visual effects production manager |
Rohit Jammalamadaka | ... | r&d developer: Technicolor MPC |
Woonha Jang | ... | visualization artist |
Antoine Jannic | ... | digital compositor: Image Engine |
Sumit Singh Jaswal | ... | compositor |
Indhu Jayaram | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Naomi Jeanneteau | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX |
Tianlun Jiang | ... | digital compositor |
Jose Jijesh | ... | Lead Digital Artist |
Gilberto L. Jiménez | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Qi Jin | ... | postvisualization artist |
Julie Joannoteguy | ... | digital matte painter |
Erik Rasmus Johansson | ... | cfx artist |
Katie Johnson | ... | visual effects coordinator: Image Engine |
Sarah 'Jo' Johnson | ... | lighting artist: MPC |
Phoebe Johnston | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Robert Jonker | ... | visual effects |
Susanna Josef | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Rijo Joseph | ... | rotoanim artist |
Ashwin Joshi | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Marko Jovanovic | ... | visual effects artist |
Austin Judovsky | ... | lighting td |
Quentin Juhel | ... | tracking/matchmove artist |
Karumbaiah K.G. | ... | character fx artist: MPC (as Ganapathi Karumbaiah Kademada) |
Fabien Kaci | ... | texture artist |
Spiros Kalomiris | ... | senior lookdev td |
Bammidi Kalyan | ... | visual effects: RotoAnim Artist |
Hong Wei Kan | ... | animator |
Brian Kang | ... | digital matte painter |
Arunan Kannan | ... | software analyst: MPC |
Sojesh Kannoth | ... | digital artist |
Ujjwal Kant | ... | matchmove & rotoanim artist: Trace VFX |
Atul Kapale | ... | digital compositor |
Igor Kapedanov | ... | visual effects artist |
Jose Julian Karam Lopez | ... | senior compositor: Framestore |
Ashwin Karthik | ... | key lighting artist: MPC |
Somu Karthikeyan | ... | texturing and lookdev: MPC |
Karthikeyan Karuppasamy | ... | compositor: MPC Film |
Nitin Kaushal | ... | digital compositor |
Lucas Kazakevicius | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Jake Kearney | ... | visual effects artist |
John Kearns | ... | digital restoration |
Caitlin Kennedy | ... | postvis artist |
Sebastien Kern | ... | groom artist |
Suchitra Keshri | ... | texture Artist |
Rahul Kewlani | ... | digital artist |
Akhilesh Khambe | ... | Tracking & Matchmove Artist |
Firoj ali Khan | ... | visual effects artist |
Ganesh Khanra | ... | modeler: visual effects |
Nikunj Khator | ... | digital artist |
Ivan Khomenko | ... | concept artist: MPC |
Tristan Kilmer | ... | layout artist: MPC |
Jack Kilyan | ... | paint and roto artist |
Byung-Whee Kim | ... | facial modeler |
Dong Kyu Kim | ... | lighting artist |
Haetsal Kim | ... | tracking/matchmove artist: Image Engine |
Hyungrok Kim | ... | lighting key artist |
Bernhard Kimbacher | ... | visual effects supervisor: Image Engine |
Ryan Kirtack | ... | visualization artist |
Adarsh KJ | ... | Matchmove and Rotoanim Artist |
Amanda Knight | ... | visual effects department manager |
Jaehyuk Ko | ... | visual effects |
Ben Kocic | ... | matchmove artist |
Matthew Koehler | ... | bidding producer: THE THIRD FLOOR, inc |
Lexi Koome | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Paul Koontz | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Allie Koppel | ... | head of finance: the third floor inc |
Dmytro Korolov | ... | compositing td: MPC |
Jonathon Kouros | ... | senior rigger: Framestore |
Alisah Kress | ... | Compositor: MPC |
Gopi Krishnan | ... | visual effects |
Paul Krist | ... | digital compositor |
Gudjon Kristjansson | ... | digital compositor |
Magnolia Ku Lea | ... | animator |
Tanya Kular | ... | digital compositor |
Ankeet Kumar | ... | MatchMove & CameraTracking Artist: visual effects |
Brajesh Dwarika Kumar | ... | Lighting: MPC |
Das Chinmay Kumar | ... | lead compositor: MPC (as Das Chinmay) |
Nirmal Kumar | ... | software analyst: MPC |
Yashwanth Kuntamukkala | ... | digital artist |
Sudhir Kurupudi | ... | digital compositor: MPCFilm |
Snehn Kuruvilla | ... | visual effects |
Dina Kuznetsova | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Boon Yeo Kwen | ... | animator / animator: MPC |
Maxime Lacroix | ... | visual effects coordinator: framestore |
David Lamb | ... | visualization lead: the third floor inc |
Morgan Lang | ... | digital matte painter: Framestore |
Josh Lange | ... | previsualization artist: The Third Floor, inc. |
Heather Langford | ... | Paint and Roto Artist |
Isabelle Langlois | ... | vp production: Rodeo FX |
Adarsh Langthasa | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Dávid Lantos | ... | rigging td: Image Engine |
Mathieu Lapierre | ... | matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX |
Kasper Larsson | ... | previsualization rigger: Proof, Inc |
Rory Lassen | ... | key lighting artist |
Max Last | ... | compositor |
Mark Laszlo | ... | key environment artist: MPC |
Mathieu Latulipe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Damon Lavenski | ... | technical animator: MPC |
Boon Hoe Law | ... | fx artist |
Claudia Law | ... | concept artist: ILM |
Claire Lawrence-Slater | ... | creature fx td: Framestore |
David C. Lawson | ... | postvis artist |
Andrea Lazzarini | ... | visual effects artist |
Francisco Daniel Leana Hidalgo | ... | lighting artist: MPC |
Christie Lee | ... | lighting td: framestore |
Daniel Chunghwan Lee | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
James Lee | ... | digital compositor |
Marco Lee | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Michelle Lee | ... | effects technical director: Framestore |
SolHee Lee | ... | fx artist: MPC |
Matta Leelakranthi | ... | digital artist (as Leela Kranthi) |
Win Leerasanthanah | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Thomas Lefebvre | ... | fx lookdev lead: framestore |
Eric D Legare | ... | senior rigging td |
Igor Lementy | ... | senior fx artist: MPC |
Michael Lemon | ... | fx artist |
Louisa Hoi-Tung Leung | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eve Levasseur-Marineau | ... | cg supervisor |
Hannah Lewis | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Brian Liao | ... | digital artist |
Lingesh.m | ... | compositing artist MPC: compositer and matchmove artist |
Bryan Litson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Emma Liu | ... | digital compositor |
Jiarui Liu | ... | technical animator: MPC |
Kathy J. Liu | ... | visualization coordinator: the third floor inc |
Patricia Llaguno | ... | lead compositor: Framestore |
Steven Lo | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Daniela Lobo Dias | ... | layout artist: MPC |
Armando Lombardo | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Krutika Lonandkar | ... | Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist |
Ivan Lopez | ... | previs artist |
Philippe Lord-Durocher | ... | creature fx TD: framestore |
Geoff Lou | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Jessica Love | ... | visual effects artist |
Jessica Love | ... | visual effects artist |
Jiggs Love | ... | scanning technician |
Zachary V. Lowe | ... | senior texture artist: visual effects |
James Lu | ... | 3D stereo editor |
Andro Lucich Cruz | ... | Layout Artist: MPC |
Mattias Lullini | ... | environment look dev td |
Andrey Lutsker | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Chris Lynch | ... | data wrangler: second unit |
Rajesh Maan | ... | matchmove artist: TraceVFX |
Andreas Maaninka | ... | sequence supervisor: MPC |
Laura Macfadyen | ... | matte painter: Image Engine |
Tiana Mackenzie | ... | lighting technical director |
Nick Macmillan | ... | environment technical director: Framestore |
Renaud Madeline | ... | Compositing supervisor |
Brett Magnuson | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Kevin Mah | ... | head of effects: MPC |
Gokul Mahajan | ... | Creative Supervisor: Legend 3D |
Vaibhav Laxman Mahajan | ... | Comp Team Lead |
Roshan Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: mpc films |
Karanveer Mahendru | ... | Senior Matchmove & RotoAnim |
Don Mahmood | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Chittaranjan Mahto | ... | matchmove artist |
Suryakant Mahunta | ... | lead compositor |
Matthieu Maillet | ... | previs artist |
Krisztian Majdik | ... | visualization editor: the third floor inc |
Maulik Majmudar | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Aron Makkai | ... | look development TD |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | creature creative designer |
Alessandro Mameli | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Manabe | ... | Postvis Artist |
Dean Mangion | ... | matchmove artist: Image Engine |
Srikanth Mangipudi | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Ficorence Manogarane | ... | senior software analyst, MPC |
Anuj Marathe | ... | digital artist |
Cecilia Marin | ... | Visual effects producer: MPC |
Paris Marin | ... | Visualisation Artist |
Nicholas Markel | ... | visualization creative director: the third floor inc |
Jason Marlow | ... | matchmove supervisor |
Graeme Marshall | ... | visual effects producer: Rodeo FX |
Brandon Martin | ... | lead lighting td |
Dominic Martin | ... | digital artist |
Jorge Martin | ... | Lighting Artist: MPC |
Leslie Elizabeth Martin | ... | techanim artist: MPC |
Thiago Lima Martins | ... | additional animation supervisor: MPC |
Samuel Felix Eugene Martono | ... | Lighting Artist: MPC |
David Marulanda | ... | Compositor: MPC |
Dan Mason | ... | Lead Modeller |
Marco Masotti | ... | digital compositor |
Riley Massender | ... | visual effects artist |
Jack Matchette | ... | vfx production assistant |
Leelakranthi Matta | ... | Matchmove artist |
Amilia Matthews | ... | visual effects marketing |
Marta Matuszewska | ... | previs coordinator |
William Maurer | ... | executive producer |
Mark Perceval Maxwell | ... | Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc |
Mike May | ... | visual effects production manager: Legendary Pictures (as Michael C. May) |
Vasudha Mayekar | ... | lead texture artist |
Kate McCoid | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Nathan McConnel | ... | animator: Framestore |
Ben McEwan | ... | lead compositor: Image Engine |
Robert McGlinchey | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Matt McKenna | ... | digital artist |
Gavin McKenzie | ... | compositing supervisor: Framestore |
Leila McLachlan | ... | Data Manager |
Shaun McLellan | ... | visual effects artist |
Adamya Mehta | ... | Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist: Trace Vfx |
Tomer Meltser | ... | environment artist: MPC |
Nicole Mendez Ferrandiz | ... | technical animator mpc |
Carlos Mendoza Jr. | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Horacio Mendoza | ... | fx supervisor: Framestore |
Waiyin Mendoza | ... | rigging technical director |
Julia Merkschien | ... | digital artist |
Jeremy Mesa | ... | lighting artist MPC |
Pawan Meshram | ... | visual effects |
Veronique Messier Lauzon | ... | head of production: MPC |
Christophe Metz | ... | Lead Compositor: Framestore |
Andrew Miller | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Meherzad Minbattiwala | ... | senior compositor: MPC |
Brad Minnich | ... | visual effects editor |
Marta Mintenko | ... | head of resource management: Framestore |
Ryan Mintenko | ... | CG Supervisor |
Baptiste Miquel | ... | technical animator: MPC |
David Mir | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Kara Misenheimer | ... | marketing producer: The Third Floor |
Paresh Mistry | ... | key technical animator : MPC |
Annie Mitchell | ... | visual effects artist |
Sean A. Mockler | ... | creature effects td: Framestore |
Creature Modeller | ... | visual effects |
Alex Moed | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephen Molyneaux | ... | concept artist: MPC |
Rebecca Monaghan | ... | Creature FX TD: Framestore |
Swarnali Mondal | ... | Creature TD: framestore |
Carlos Montero Sánchez | ... | lighting technical director: Framestore |
Santi Montero | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Antonio Montes | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Carlos Monzon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Moore | ... | lead modeller: Framestore |
Lauren Moore | ... | head of marketing: The Third Floor (as Lauren Puntillo) |
Oliver Moore | ... | Visualization Supervisor |
Shannon Hazel Moore | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Geraldine Morales | ... | visual effects coordinator: Legendary Entertainment |
Kapil More | ... | senior compositor: MPC |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX |
Maxime Moreira | ... | modeller: framestore |
Ben Morgan | ... | compositing supervisor: Image Engine |
Richard Morgan | ... | assistant data wrangler |
Dafydd Morris | ... | previsualization supervisor: Proof, Inc |
James Morrissey | ... | creature fx td |
Jesse Morrow | ... | digital compositor |
Achal Muchhala | ... | lead compositor: MPC |
Didier Muenza | ... | technical director: Framestore |
Rohan Mukherjee | ... | digital artist: MPC India |
Tom Mulhall | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Yashwanth Mummadisetty | ... | asset artist: MPC |
Mattia Munafò | ... | modeling and texturing |
Stuart Munro | ... | layout TD: Framestore |
Nick Murphy | ... | head of technology MPC Vancouver |
Vitalii Musatov | ... | digital compositor: Framestore (as Vitaliy Musatov) |
Niswal Nadh | ... | digital artist |
Shaikh Naeem | ... | artist: tracking and matchmove (as Naeem Basheeruddin Shaikh) |
Siva Nagendra | ... | visual effects artist |
Ashley Nagy | ... | Environment TD |
Vivek Nair | ... | visual effects artist |
Filali Saksak Najim | ... | MPC: Environment Artist |
David Nakabayashi | ... | Visual Development ILM |
Prajakta Nandlaskar | ... | senior animator: Framestore |
Rishikesh Nandlaskar | ... | senior modeller |
Vishal Narwade | ... | composite/paint artist / stereo compositor |
Pierpaolo Navarini | ... | effects technical director: framestore |
Irene Navarro | ... | digital matte painter |
Paresh Navlakha | ... | digital compositor |
Shenouda Isaac Nazer | ... | paint and roto artist: Framestore |
Arun Singh Negi | ... | digital compositor |
Maurizio Negro | ... | Creature FX TD: Framestore |
Bruce Nelson | ... | lead compositor: Framestore |
Charlotte Nelson | ... | head of production: The Third Floor |
Manesh Nepali | ... | compositor: MPC |
Gary Newman | ... | lead texture artist: Framestore |
Nicolette Newman | ... | senior texture artist: framestore |
Jeff Newton | ... | lead technical director: MPC |
Aline Ngo | ... | vfx recruiter |
Bonita Nichols | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chinta Nikhil | ... | texture and lookdev artist: MPC |
NikhilKorpad | ... | matchmove artist |
Nileshsingh | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Tyler Nishikawa | ... | postvis artist: MPC |
Joanna Nodwell | ... | visual effects producer: Development Framestore |
Peter Nofz | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Timothee Nolasco | ... | lead creature fx |
Madhu Kumar Nooli | ... | digital compositor: Lead/MPC |
Erik Nordby | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Charlie North | ... | previs coordinator: the third floor inc |
Patrick O'Connor | ... | lighting & lookdev artist: MPC |
James O'Donnell | ... | 3d key animation artist: MPC |
Barra O'Dubhghaill | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Meredith O'Malley | ... | Technical Animator |
Carlos Oceguera | ... | animator: MPC |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | head of it: The Third Floor |
Doug Oddy | ... | visual effects producer: MPC: Character Development |
Arunabha Ghosh Official | ... | visual effects artist |
Madeleine Orchard | ... | rigging td: Framestore |
Alban Orlhiac | ... | head of texture: framestore |
Hernan Orozco | ... | lighting artist |
Sarah Ostrick | ... | CFX/Techanim Artist |
Nya Ouellette-Ranger | ... | layout artist |
Naoki Oyagi | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Ozerski | ... | Previs Editor at The Third Floor inc |
Sharon Packer | ... | HOD crowd simulation: MPC |
Renée Paillés | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC Vancouver |
Zharko Pajevikj | ... | Paint/Prep Artist |
Shailendra Kumar Pandey | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Someshwar Pandey | ... | digital artist: prep artist |
Sebastian Ballesteros Paniagua | ... | VFX Production Assistant: MPC |
Niomie Papatens-Rochon | ... | lead matchmove artist: Framestore |
Prema Parab | ... | Texture TD MPC |
Han-ter Park | ... | previsualization artist/animator |
Michael Parks | ... | visualization artists: the third floor inc |
Florian Parrot | ... | senior animator: MPC |
Sudarson Parthasarathy | ... | matchmove and rotoanimation artist: Trace VFX |
Tom Partridge | ... | visual effects editor: Framestore |
Niña Pastores | ... | previs coordinator: MPC |
Harsh Patel | ... | Matchmove and RotoAnim |
Irshad Patel | ... | digital compositor: MPC (as Patel Irshad) |
Nikul Patel | ... | head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios |
Asmit Patil | ... | visual effects artist |
Nived Patil | ... | matchmove artist |
Santu Paul | ... | Environment Generalist |
Mayur Pawar | ... | compositor |
Josh Payne | ... | visual effects |
Leo Pean de Ponfilly | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Geoff Pedder | ... | look development lead: Image Engine |
Kai Pedersen | ... | cg supervisor: Image Engine |
Sara Pedramnia | ... | vfx assistant coordinator |
Dario Pedretti | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Damien Peinoit | ... | senior environment artist |
Clarissa Pena | ... | FX TD: MPC |
William Perreault | ... | visual effects artist |
Billy Perry | ... | digital artist |
Simone Petracca | ... | rigging td: MPC |
Valentin Petrov | ... | concept artist |
Goran Petrushevski | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Andrea Pezzolato | ... | texture artist: Framestore |
Duy Pham | ... | technical support: Image Engine |
Valerie Pic | ... | Lighting TD: Framestore |
Manuel Pintarelli | ... | rotoscope artist |
Francesco Pinto | ... | cg supervisor: MPC |
Ioana Alexandra Pirvu | ... | facial modeler |
Marnie Pitts | ... | texture artist: Framestore |
Matthew W.B. Plummer | ... | compositor |
Patrice Poissant | ... | cg supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Adela Popescu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent | ... | head of layout: Rodeo FX |
Tim Pounds-Cornish | ... | visual effects production manager |
Tapan Pradhan | ... | matchmove lead |
Nestor Prado | ... | lead cg lighting artist: Famestore |
Prashantha K. | ... | senior asset td: MPC |
Jeremy Preissner | ... | legend 3d: director of systems engineering |
Vishnu Premachandran | ... | digital artist (as Premachandran Vishnu) |
Stewart Probert | ... | production manager: Clear Angle Studios |
Erik Pronk | ... | lighting td |
Laurence Provost | ... | digital matte painter |
Vitalii Prykhodko | ... | lead visual effects |
Jana Psenkova | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Albert Valls Punsich | ... | previs artist |
Robin Purdy | ... | animator |
Ana Pérez Requejo | ... | visual effects |
Maik Pham Quang | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Chenthil Kumar R | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Heribert Raab | ... | lead effects td: Image Engine Design |
Sasha Racette | ... | visual effects |
Skye Radies | ... | visual effects digital producer: MPC |
Victor Radulov | ... | compositing supervisor |
Sebastián Raffaele | ... | layout artist: MPC |
Deepak Rai | ... | Camera Tracking and Matchmove |
Prashant Raj | ... | key compositor |
Shanmuga Raja | ... | Lead Software Developer |
Chenthil Rajagopal | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Mattan Ram | ... | matchmove: Image Engine |
Ambrish Raminwar | ... | acting layout lead: MPC |
Esmeralda Ramirez | ... | vfx data manager: Legendary Entertainment |
Amit Ramteke | ... | compositor |
Akshay Rana | ... | digital compositor : MPC |
Palle Ranjith Kumar | ... | Rigger: MPC |
Manohara Rao | ... | digital compositor |
Shreeharsha Rao | ... | Central Production Manager |
Lisa Rasasombat | ... | lighting td |
Jasmin Rasiah | ... | visual effects artist |
Omkaranathan Ravindran | ... | lead software engineer: MPC |
Clint Rea | ... | look development artist |
Janine Recio | ... | cg coordinator: Rodeo FX |
Tom Reed | ... | Head of Rigging |
Maximilian Reid | ... | Production Coordinator: Legend3D |
Emeric Renard | ... | lighting artist |
Denis Reva | ... | key compositing artist: MPC |
Robin Reyer | ... | lead lighting and lookdev |
Curtis Richardson-Smith | ... | Character Animator |
Johannes Richter | ... | visual effects |
Singh Ritesh | ... | texturing artist |
Joran Rivet | ... | rigging td: Framestore |
Manuel Rivoir | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
RiyaYevle | ... | modelling artist.MPC |
Gregory Rizzi | ... | visualization supervisor: the third floor |
Marianne Roberge | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Bjarni Robert Bragason | ... | 2d sequence lead: Framestore |
Liz Roberts | ... | visual effects executive producer: Image Engine |
Paul Roberts | ... | creature effects technical director |
Sebastián Rocotovich | ... | visual effects artist |
Yasuri Adrianela Ariza Rodríguez | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Kumar Rohan | ... | key technical animator: mpc |
Couturiaux Romain | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Amber Ronaldson | ... | visual effects runner |
Leema Rose | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alessio Rosio | ... | previs & postvis artist |
David Ross | ... | modeler |
Michael Rouayroux | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Marc-Olivier Rouleau | ... | pipeline technical director |
Sean Rourke | ... | visualization editor: the third floor inc |
Samuel Rousseau | ... | digital compositor |
Sourav Roy | ... | modeler: MPC |
Tanusree Roy | ... | digital artist |
Rhianna Rozentals | ... | DN Compositor |
Marcel Ruegenberg | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Dave Rushi | ... | matchmove and rotoanim |
Croft Russell | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Scott Russell | ... | Matte Painter: MPC |
Rahul Saha | ... | compositor |
Manisha Sahoo | ... | visual effects artist |
Sagar Sajith | ... | digital artist |
Petr Sajner | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Saju | ... | Software Analyst: MPC film |
Eulalia Inés Banos Salas | ... | lighting artist: The Moving Picture Company |
Alicia Saleh | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Clement Saliba | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Jorge Sanchez Fresno | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Raphael Sandler | ... | visual effects editor: Framestore |
Sangeeth.Nk | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Sargent | ... | head of technical animation |
Kuntal Sarkar | ... | modeler |
Manoj Sarkar | ... | digital compositor: MPC FILM |
Kranti Sarma | ... | head of studio: MPC |
Arun SasidharanPillai | ... | senior software developer: MPC (as Arun S.) |
Michel Satorra | ... | Creature FX: Framestore |
Tobias Sautter | ... | fx td |
Craig Saxby | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rahul Saxena | ... | matchmove artist: tracking & matchmove |
Jeff Schanz | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek | ... | senior previs artist: The Third Floor |
Jakob Schmidt | ... | lead fx artist |
Andrea Schweitzer Gil | ... | vfx production coordinator: MPC |
Daniel Matthias Schönegger | ... | lead rigging td: MPC |
Daniele Scialdone | ... | compositor |
Davide Scolari | ... | fx artist: Framestore |
Jeffrey Scott | ... | environment artist: MPC |
Jean-Baptiste Scraire-Gingras | ... | render wrangler: MPC |
Ryan Sefton | ... | 3d artist |
Dimitri Semenchenko | ... | character technical director: Framestore |
Andres Sempronii | ... | creature fx td: Framestore |
Argha Sen | ... | lighting artist: framestore |
Joydip Sen | ... | senior compositor |
Carly Senora | ... | lighting artist: MPC |
Joshua Senouf | ... | software engineer: MPC |
Elham Sepehrjou | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Manuel Sepulveda | ... | graphic designer |
Alican Serbest | ... | postvis artist |
Joanne Seto | ... | visual effects artist |
Anastasia Sevrugina | ... | visualization artist |
Nathaniel Seymour | ... | postvisualization artist |
Miles Shacklady | ... | assistant technical director: Framestore |
Jeff Shapiro | ... | chief financial officer |
Shashank Shekhar | ... | texture and lookdev artist: MPC |
David Sheldon | ... | compositor |
Sanjith Shetty | ... | visual effects artist |
Pranay Shewade | ... | camera tracking artist: visual effects |
Shihasns | ... | digital compositor: MPC Film |
Shravankumark | ... | visual effects artist |
Anu Shri | ... | visual effects artist: MPC |
SiddharthKansara | ... | matchmove and rotomation artist |
Daniel Sidi | ... | Crowd TD |
Anthony Sieben | ... | modelling td |
Michael Siegel | ... | visual effects artist |
Maja Sienkiewicz | ... | Environments Artist / FX Artist |
Leonardo Sierra | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Luke Sikking | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Rohan Silimkar | ... | Key Artist |
Pietro Silvestri | ... | vfx production coordinator: MPC |
Chris Simmons | ... | Data Wrangler |
Kasey Simpson | ... | visual effects line producer |
Danny Singh | ... | visual effects editor |
Jasvinder Amrik Singh | ... | visual effects artist: Compositor |
Rahul Kumar Singh | ... | asset artist: mpc |
Rajat Singh | ... | visual effects artist: visual effects |
Rajat Singh | ... | 3d artist |
Satish Kumar Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Shraddha Singh | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Igor Siniatulov | ... | visual effects artist: MPC |
Tomos Sion | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
James Skilbeck | ... | visual effects artist |
Igor Skliar | ... | senior shader writer |
Stephan Skorepa | ... | senior texture artist: MPC |
Weston Slater | ... | visual effects artist (as Westin Slater) |
Yanko Slavov | ... | previz matchmove artist |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | vice president: The Third Floor |
Edward Perry Smith | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Matthew Smith | ... | modeler: Framestore |
Shane Smith | ... | imaging engineer |
Emma Snaddon | ... | Assistant VFX Editor: Framestore |
Ben Soan | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Alexander E. Sokoloff | ... | previsualization artist |
Jordan Soles | ... | vp development and technology: Rodeo FX |
Ashish Raju Somkuwar | ... | digital compositor |
Glorivette Somoza | ... | stereoscopic 3D producer |
Rahul Soni | ... | Matchmove and rotomation artist: Trace vfx |
Sepp Sonntag | ... | environment supervisor: Image Engine |
Leon Li-Aun Sooi | ... | visual effects artist |
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam | ... | visual effects artist |
Roman Sotola | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Arnaud Soulabaille | ... | digital compositor |
John C. Sparks | ... | visual effects artist: Image Engine |
Ian Spriggs | ... | lead character modeller: Image Engine |
Kathleen Squire | ... | data capture technical director: MPC |
Rohit Srivastava | ... | visual effects artist |
William Stanton | ... | cyberscanning lead: Clear Angle Studios |
Luke Starkie | ... | senior creature modeller |
Leonie Steeger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Phillips Stephen | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Sheridan Steven | ... | digital matte painter: MPC |
Alastair Stevenson | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Yesod Stone | ... | lead i/o technician: Legend |
Michael Strathearn | ... | environment td: MPC |
Subhajitdutta | ... | texture artist |
David Sudd | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Sudhirvarma | ... | visual effects artist: MPC |
Priyank Sukhadia | ... | Texturing artist: MPC |
Dhanush Sukumar | ... | Matchmove and RotoAnim |
Sina Sultani | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Iryna Sumanova | ... | roto/paint artist: Image Engine |
Sumit Chatterjee | ... | digital compositor |
Troy Summersett | ... | layout artist: MPC |
Connie Sung | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Quentin Sur | ... | previs lead: The Third Floor |
Jyothi Kalyan Sura | ... | visual effects artist |
Khushroo Surveyor | ... | lighting artist |
Denis Sviloguzov | ... | Techanim: MPC |
Anna Swope | ... | digital compositor |
Josh Sykes | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Attila Szapek | ... | digital compositor |
Krunal Tadse | ... | roto supervisor: Legend |
Faizal Taher | ... | key lighting artist/sequence lighter: MPC |
Angelia Tai | ... | visual effects production: MPC |
Jibraan Taimuri | ... | visual effects artist |
Himanshu Talreja | ... | Senior Lighting TD |
Kai Tambourine | ... | Technical Animator |
Benjamin Tan | ... | tracking artist |
Navjot Singh Tandon | ... | Software Engineer |
Ryan Tatum | ... | Compositor: MPC |
James Tavet | ... | matchmove artist: Image Engine |
Hesham Tawfik | ... | senior character artist: MPC |
Oliver Taylor | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator |
Sridhar Telaprolu | ... | modeling artist: mpc |
Rajeshree Temkar | ... | Surfacing & Lookdev Artist: MPC |
Eric Tetreault | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Thellas | ... | visualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Alwin Thomas | ... | software developer |
Jennifer Thompson | ... | lighting artist MPC |
Terry Thompson | ... | visual effects artist |
Tiffany Thoreson | ... | CG environment artist |
Jithendran Thottupurath | ... | department manager: MPC |
Morgad Tillon | ... | visual effects artist |
Sterling Azure Tipton | ... | digital compositor |
Francisco Tirado Martin | ... | Crowd TD |
Sunil Kumar Tiwari | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Todaro | ... | visual effects editor |
Gaurav Tomar | ... | department manager: compositing |
Denis Tomov | ... | lighting td |
Joel Tong | ... | compositor: Image Engine |
Lorelei Tong | ... | executive producer: legend3d, china - stereoscopic |
Fabio Tovar | ... | Postvis Lead: The Third Floor |
Michele Trabona | ... | rigging td |
Saurabh Tripathi | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Ollie Trottman | ... | previsualization artist: Proof, Inc |
Dimitri Trouvé | ... | lighting artist: MPC |
Hans Tsai | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc / visualization artist: the third floor |
Eric Tsui | ... | postvis artist: the third floor inc |
Julie Tyler | ... | lighting technical director: MPC |
Lakshika Udakandage | ... | fx discipline td: MPC |
Adrienne Underwood | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Framestore |
Chris Ung | ... | effects artist: Framestore |
Jonny Vale | ... | visual effects marketing: MPC |
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz | ... | senior compositor: Framestore |
Kara Vallega | ... | digital compositor |
Luca Valletta | ... | digital compositor |
Vladimir Valovic | ... | lead compositor: MPC |
Jozef van Eenbergen | ... | lead software developer: MPC |
Caprice VanArsdale | ... | senior producer: Legend 3D |
Lino Varghese | ... | Character modeler: MPC |
Sherin Varghese | ... | compositing supervisor |
Yuri Vasilyev | ... | digital compositor |
Amy Vatanakul | ... | post-visualization artist |
John D. Vaughan | ... | Visual Effects Accountant |
Daniël Veder | ... | environment artist: MPC |
Alexis Veilleux-Ouellet | ... | modeler: Framestore |
Elena Velkova | ... | paint artist |
Maria J. Venegas-Spadafora | ... | animator |
Nayda Venizelos | ... | creature wrangler / visual effects production assistant |
David Ventura | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Vermeulen | ... | visual effects production assistant: MPC |
Kevin Vernet | ... | cfx artist: MPC Vancouver |
Suman Vidya | ... | compositor: MPC Film |
Vinay.isetti | ... | matchmove artist |
Aude Vitrant | ... | department manager |
Chandu Vojjala | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriele Vulpitta | ... | Visual Effects Production Coordinator: MPC |
James Wakelin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James Wakelin | ... | visual effect coordinator: MPC |
Isaiah Walker | ... | roto/paint artist: Image Engine |
Michael Walton | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Felix Wang | ... | software engineer |
Ben Wardle | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alex Wareham | ... | render support & data ops: Framestore London |
Joshua Wassung | ... | visualization creative director: the third floor inc |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
Ian Yi Wei | ... | environment artist: MPC Vancouver |
Marie-Hélène Weiss | ... | head of production: MPC |
Hunter Welker | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Nana Yu-Chieh Wen | ... | layout td: mpc |
Cleiton Wiggers Werncke | ... | digital compositor |
Conner Wessinger | ... | look development artist: Framestore |
Marcus Whinney | ... | texture td |
Nicole Whitmore | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC |
Stu Whitten | ... | motion capture technical director: MPC |
Christopher Whittle | ... | modelling/senior modeller: Framestore |
Michael Wilde | ... | Modeling and Texturing: MPC |
Richard Wiley | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Aiden Wilk | ... | environment artist: MPC |
Michel J. Williams | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Rachel Williams | ... | senior lookdev and lighting technical director |
Robert A. Willis | ... | compositing supervisor |
Garrett Wilson | ... | visual effects editor: MPC |
Jordan Wilson | ... | paint & rotoscope artist |
Tobias Graa Winblad | ... | visual effects production manager |
Derek Wolfe | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Christine Wong | ... | finance director: Image Engine |
Megan Wong | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Alexandra Wozniak | ... | lead texture artist |
Rachel Wright | ... | postvis artist |
Wendi Harris Wu | ... | rigger: Image Engine Design Inc. (as Harris Wu) |
Jagdish Yadav | ... | modeler: MPC |
Casey Yahnke | ... | senior compositor |
Hong Yane Wang | ... | visual effects: Framestore |
Eamon Yates | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Prince Yiadom | ... | digital compositor |
Clement Yip | ... | animation supervisor: MPC |
Donmill Yip | ... | modeler: Image Engine |
Aleksandar Yochkolovski | ... | Lead Lighting/Lookdev TD MPC |
Daniel Young | ... | production assistant |
Sophia Yu | ... | visualization artist: the third floor inc |
Wing Kit Yu | ... | crowd td: MPC (as Kit Yu) |
Ngnodjom Yvan | ... | lead effects technical director: Framestore |
Fabio Zangla | ... | cg supervisor: Framestore |
Paolo Zaupa | ... | rigging td |
Alexandra Zedalis | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor |
Paul Zeke | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Zelcs | ... | asset supervisor: MPC |
Tianquan Zhang | ... | paint artist: Image engine |
Tomek Zietkiewicz | ... | VFX Producer: Design: MPC |
Grzegorz Zolnowski | ... | compositor |
Juraj Zuban | ... | visualization artist |
Daria Zubkova | ... | technical animator: MPC |
Ágúst Baldursson | ... | rigging td: Framestore (uncredited) |
James Banville | ... | technology support: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Lorna Barnshaw | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited) |
Maud Beckers | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Melissa Bell | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Adriana Bolanos | ... | lighting artist (uncredited) |
Toni Buenavida | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Rajendra Chavan | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Rachel Clarke | ... | Lighting Artist: MPC (uncredited) |
Christophe Clermont | ... | Data & Resource Wrangler (uncredited) |
Kevin Delaurent | ... | cfx artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Jay Dingle | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited) |
Clym Dodds | ... | Data Operator: Framestore (uncredited) |
Steven Donnet | ... | environment artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Jasmine Eladas | ... | animator: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Siena Elliott | ... | 3d stereoscopic assistant coordinator (uncredited) |
Alonso Benavente Fortes | ... | production operations engineer: MPC (uncredited) |
Eliza Franklin | ... | techanim key artist: MPC (uncredited) |
Hugo García Torres | ... | animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Marion Gasqui | ... | visual effects editor: MPC (uncredited) |
Vinay Gedan | ... | senior software analyst: MPC (uncredited) |
Ankur Goyal | ... | technology resource manager: MPC (uncredited) / technology support: MPC (uncredited) |
Quentin Guittard | ... | cg technical director (uncredited) |
Rasmus Haapaoja | ... | software developer: MPC (uncredited) |
Steven Harris | ... | Pikachu mechanical construction (uncredited) |
Karlijn Hoogenboom | ... | Groom TD: MPC (uncredited) |
Eddy Idriss | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jordan Jakimovski | ... | paint/prep artist (uncredited) |
Kelly Emma Jarvis | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Bart Karon | ... | assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited) |
Trisha Langill | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Segolene Lombardo | ... | texturing artist: MPC (uncredited) |
Julio Lorenzo | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Madhurimagupta | ... | depth artist: Legend 3D (uncredited) |
Richard Mason | ... | digital artist: MPC (uncredited) |
Chiaki Matsubayashi | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Goutam Nelikanti | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Niquet | ... | pipeline td: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Chantal Partamian | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Prameet Paul | ... | asset artist (uncredited) |
Brian Peluso | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Sameer Prem | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ronald Quach | ... | visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc (uncredited) |
Harshavardhan Reddy | ... | Software Developer: MPC (uncredited) |
Ashley Reemul | ... | Animator: Framestore (uncredited) |
Névin Ricquebourg | ... | lighting artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Smijith Sathian | ... | production operation associate: MPC FILMS (uncredited) |
Ben Sellers | ... | systems administrator: MPC (uncredited) |
Lew Silver | ... | department manager: MPC London (uncredited) |
Magalie St-Jean Ledoux | ... | creature fx td (uncredited) |
Tonya Strantzi | ... | pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited) |
Musumuru Sudhasrinivas | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Joseph Towe | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Elena Vallverdu Pages | ... | Senior Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited) |
Sukhpal Singh Vasdev | ... | technical director: MPC (uncredited) |
Srijith Vasudevan | ... | Software Developer: MPC (uncredited) |
Harish Vishwakarma | ... | asset artist (uncredited) |
Klaus Wittmann | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Adam Basil | ... | stunt performer |
Thomas Billings | ... | stunt performer |
Marvin Campbell | ... | stunt performer |
Yusuf Chaudhri | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Collins | ... | stunt performer |
Andrius Davidenas | ... | stunt performer |
Ben Essex | ... | stunt double: justice smith |
Rachael Evelyn | ... | stunt performer |
Josie Forman | ... | stunt performer |
Amanda Foster | ... | stunt performer |
Aldonio Danny Freitas | ... | stunt performer (as Aldonio Danny Frietas) |
Paul Ginns | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Griffiths | ... | stunt performer |
Riley Harper | ... | stunt coordinator: additional photography |
James Harris | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Hatt | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Elliot Hawkes | ... | stunt rigger |
Barry He | ... | stunts |
Frank Henson | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Henson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jessica Hooker | ... | stunt performer |
Jack Jagodka | ... | stunt performer |
Tolga Kenan | ... | stunt rigger |
Xavier Lake | ... | stunt performer |
Claire Lawrence | ... | stunt double: Kathryn Newton |
Maurice Lee | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Richard Leggett | ... | stunt performer |
Lukaz Leong | ... | stunt performer |
Sarah Lochlan | ... | stunt performer |
Donovan Louie | ... | stunt performer |
María Jesús Lucas | ... | stunt double: Abbie Murphy |
John Macdonald | ... | stunt performer |
Will Mackay | ... | stunt performer |
Lee Millham | ... | stunt driver |
Fern Millroy | ... | stunt department coordinator (as Fern Webster) |
Chris Morrison | ... | stunt performer |
Theo Morton | ... | stunt performer |
Tilly Powell | ... | stunt performer |
Andrej Riabokon | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Robinson | ... | stunt rigger |
Dalton Rondell | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Sampson | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Matt Sherren | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Skrimshire | ... | stunt double: Chris Geere |
Adam Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Snow | ... | stunt performer |
John Street | ... | stunts |
Jake Swallow | ... | stunts |
Laura Swift | ... | stunt double: Rita Ora / stunt performer |
Mens-Sana Tamakloe | ... | stunt performer |
Harvey Taylor | ... | stunts |
Roy Taylor | ... | utility stunts |
Luke Tumber | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Waite | ... | stunt performer |
Nicolas Wang | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Watts | ... | stunt performer |
Reg Wayment | ... | stunts |
Josh Webster | ... | stunt double: Ryan Reynolds |
Grant Wiesinger | ... | Head stunt rigger |
Nico Woulard | ... | stunt double: justice smith |
Juan Fernández Segovia | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Aldcroft | ... | aerial camera system technician |
Josh Andrews | ... | video assist assistant: second unit |
Eric Androvich | ... | lighting console programmer: additional photography |
Paddy Anstey | ... | electrician |
David Appleby | ... | key grip |
Neil Ashton | ... | electrician |
Joshua Atkin | ... | lighting technician: additional photography |
Ola Aworetan | ... | lighting trainee |
Darren Bailey | ... | grips libra technician |
Simon Baker | ... | lighting programmer: main unit |
Florina Barabas | ... | video trainee |
Dafydd Bates | ... | camera trainee: dalies |
George Biggerstaff | ... | Electrical rigger |
Ashley Bond | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies |
Alex Bradford | ... | video assist |
Pete Cavaciuti | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Chris Cavanagh | ... | video operator: main unit |
Dave Clements | ... | rigging charge hand |
Billy Clifford | ... | chargehand practical electrician |
Josselin Cornillon-Maillard | ... | video assistant: dailies (as Josselin Cornillon) |
Glenn Coulman | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Jimmy Cox Jr. | ... | rigging electrician: additional photography |
Alistair Cox | ... | lighting technician |
Jarvis Coxwell | ... | video assistant: dailies |
Andrae Crawford | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography |
Jim Crowther | ... | best boy grip |
Jack Cuckson | ... | video assist trainee |
Adam Dale | ... | aerial director of photography |
Chad B. Daring | ... | drone operations |
Carlos De Carvalho | ... | director of photography second unit: dailies |
Taylor Deacon | ... | rigging electrician |
Jonathan Dennis | ... | russian arm operator |
Ethan DeRose | ... | lighting technician |
Jake DeRose | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas DeRose | ... | rigging gaffer: Los Angeles (as Tom Derose) |
Christian Dickens | ... | Media Server Operator |
Oliver Driscoll | ... | 2nd unit |
Andrew Dunn | ... | Director of Photography: Additional UK Material |
Simon Dunn | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit |
Stephen James Dunn | ... | second assistant camera: vfx pick ups |
Jon Fenech | ... | video assist / video playback operator: dailies |
Chuck Finch | ... | gaffer |
Wick Finch | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Brendan Fitzgerald | ... | Standby Rigger |
Cameron FitzMaurice | ... | UAS Pilot |
Neil Frazer | ... | wirecam programmer: dailies |
John Gamble | ... | 2nd Unit 'B' Camera Operator/Splinter Unit DOP |
Tom Gamble | ... | central film loader: second unit |
Leigh Gold | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit |
Carson Griffin | ... | grip |
Rodrigo Gutierrez | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Gareth Harfoot | ... | aerial camera operator |
Liam Harris | ... | electrician |
Dan Hartley | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Orlando Hernandez | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Sean Hill | ... | bts cinematographer |
Wayne Howlett | ... | russian arm precision driver |
Ryan Huffer | ... | electrician |
Lewis Hume | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit |
Alex Ingram | ... | lighting grip |
Connor Jones | ... | construction electrician |
Lee Jordan | ... | additional 1st assistant camera |
Giles Keyte | ... | still photographer |
Gary Lambert | ... | blue screen rigger |
Harry Langston | ... | hod practical electrician |
Todd Liggitt | ... | grip |
Filippo Maso | ... | central loader |
Tommy McMahon | ... | steadicam (as Tom McMahon) |
Ray Meere | ... | first assistant b cam: 2nd unit |
Richard Merrell | ... | bestboy |
James Metcalfe | ... | digital imaging technician |
Josh Milne | ... | libra head technician: dailies |
Alex Mott | ... | key grip second unit |
Marshall Mowbray | ... | video trainee: second unit |
Archie Muller | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit |
Jason Noble | ... | Electrician |
Gary Nolan | ... | rigging chargehand |
Scott Parker | ... | electrician |
George Pedol | ... | video assistant: second unit |
Kevin Perry | ... | best boy electric: additional photography |
Stephen Peters | ... | drone pilot |
Nick Poole | ... | second assistant camera: main unit |
Jordan Popovich | ... | grip |
Jakob Powell | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Andrew Purdy | ... | lighting technician |
Sam Reeves | ... | additional grip |
Michael Rich | ... | best boy: 2nd unit |
Jack Ridout | ... | lighting technician |
Tony Roberts | ... | supervising electrical rigger |
Gary Romaine | ... | grip: b camera |
Dani Rose | ... | Drone Pilot |
Ewan Sadler | ... | camera trainee: main unit scotland/dailies |
Gary Samson | ... | Chargehand Electrical Rigger |
Adam Sculthorp | ... | aerial camera operator: drone |
Luke Selway | ... | second assistant camera: 2nd unit |
Craig Shiels | ... | grip |
Hemant Singh | ... | assistant camera |
Steven Skinner | ... | electrician |
Gary Smith | ... | grip |
Mario Spanna | ... | libra head technician: second unit |
Stefan Stankowski | ... | camera operator: "a" camera second unit |
James Starr | ... | "B" dolly grip: second unit |
Andy Thomson | ... | russian arm technician |
Henry Tirl | ... | a camera operator: additional photography US / steadicam operator: additional photography US |
Russel Torode | ... | second assistant camera 'B camera' second unit |
Salvatore Totino | ... | Director of Photography: Hollywood CA Unit |
Lauren Ussery | ... | lighting technician: additional photography |
Derek Walker | ... | steadicam operator: second unit |
Gavin Weatherall | ... | wirecam supervisor |
Dustin Weathers | ... | rigging grip: additional |
Steve Wood | ... | lighting charge hand |
Tim Wooster | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Rob Youngson | ... | in-vision camera operator |
Guy McDonald | ... | wire Cam Rigger (uncredited) |
John L. Wilson | ... | additional still photographer: dailies (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Omaikel Alfaro | ... | animator |
Ludmila Alkhazova | ... | animator |
Aldric Lopez Vergara Anaya | ... | character animator: MPC |
Coltin Antypovich | ... | animator |
Dimitrios Aspros | ... | animator |
Chris Bacon | ... | animator: Framestore |
Leo Beall | ... | animator |
Sreemanendu Bhatta | ... | animator |
Daniel Bielawski | ... | animator |
Krzysztof Boyoko | ... | senior animator |
Megan M. Brennan | ... | animator (as Megan Brennan) |
Daniel Cabral | ... | lead animator |
Maria Juliana Caicedo | ... | key animator |
Silvia Capitta | ... | animator |
Roxan Carle | ... | key animator |
Christopher R. Carter | ... | animator |
Brenda Casillas | ... | animator |
Erik A. Castillo | ... | character animator |
Hsiang Sheng Cheng | ... | animator (as Hsiang-Sheng David Cheng) |
Benjamin Cheong | ... | senior animator |
Ruben Cohen | ... | animator: Framestore |
Antonio Cortes | ... | animator |
Cynthia Crimmins | ... | animation department manager: Framestore |
Fernanda Cruz | ... | animator |
Art Curry | ... | animation lead: MPC |
Baoxiong Dai | ... | layout artist |
Joseph Davis | ... | animator: Framestore |
Lucas Degani | ... | animator |
Matt Diks | ... | animator |
Denis Dvoryankin | ... | key animator |
Andrew Evdokimov | ... | animation lead: MPC |
Anouchka Farrenc | ... | Animation Lead: MPC |
Diego Mariño Figueroa | ... | animator |
Bibi Fontana | ... | animator: MPC |
Jeremy Freeberg | ... | postvis artist |
Omar Gamal | ... | animator |
Jasmine Ghoreishi | ... | animator |
A.J. Gillespie | ... | Lead Animator: MPC |
Jordi Girones | ... | animator |
Gabriel Giroux-Veilleux | ... | senior animator |
Ravi Kamble Govind | ... | character development |
Anna-Laura Guld | ... | Animator: MPC |
Meghana Gupte | ... | animator |
Laura Hall | ... | technical animator (as Laura Anderson) |
Bruno Hamzagic | ... | animator |
Syed Arif Hasan | ... | animator: Framestore |
Joseph Henson | ... | animator |
Ed Herft | ... | animator |
Nancy Martínez Hernandez | ... | animator |
Fernando Herrera | ... | lead animator |
Karrina Hooper | ... | animator |
Megan Hughes | ... | animator |
Andrew Hunt | ... | senior animator |
Ethan Hurd | ... | animation supervisor |
Josh Janousky | ... | animator: MPC |
Daniel Jervis | ... | animator |
Jins M. Jose | ... | animator |
Selman Kantarci | ... | animator |
Luke Kelly | ... | senior animator |
James King | ... | lead animator |
Nicolette Kiss | ... | animator |
Stefan Klauss | ... | lead animator |
Kubilay Kocaoglu | ... | senior animator |
Jayant Kumar | ... | animator |
Leo Leung | ... | animator |
Chloé C. Losch | ... | animator |
Andro Lucich Cruz | ... | layout artist |
Rodney March | ... | animator |
Magin Marqués | ... | animator |
Zeina Masri | ... | animator: MPC Montreal |
Trevor Mazzaglia | ... | animator |
Andrew McCartney | ... | animator |
Florian Mignet | ... | layout artist |
Jackey Mishra | ... | animation director |
Aju Mohan | ... | animator |
Phil Morris | ... | lead animator |
Omar Morsy | ... | head of animation |
Taylor Muhoberac | ... | animator |
Keiko Nagashima | ... | animator: MPC |
Mohamed Karim Najjar | ... | animator: MPC |
Kanad Nandi | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Indranil Nandy | ... | character fx artist |
Dale Newton | ... | animation supervisor |
Joshua Thomas Ogle | ... | animator: MPC |
Usman Olomu | ... | animator |
Andras Ormos | ... | animator |
Abhijit Parsekar | ... | Senior Animator: MPC |
Nash Pereira | ... | animator |
Charlotte Perroux | ... | animator |
Giulia Pettoni | ... | animator |
Vinayak Phadatare | ... | animator |
Marie Pillier | ... | animator |
Fabrizio Prioletta | ... | animator |
Claudia Ramcke | ... | animator |
Benjamin Reicher | ... | previs animator |
Rodrigo Reinoso | ... | animator |
Eve Renaud | ... | animator: MPC |
Shane Richards | ... | animator |
Bora Sahin | ... | animator |
Joelle Said | ... | animator |
Samer Sallman | ... | animator: Framestore |
Francesca Salvatore | ... | animator: Framestore |
Eugen Sasu | ... | animator |
James Saunders | ... | animator |
Florian Sauzet | ... | animator |
Riccardo Serrao | ... | animator |
Amr Sharaki | ... | animator |
Richard Spriggs | ... | animation supervisor: Image Engine |
Heather Stockwell | ... | senior animator |
Marion Strunck | ... | animator |
Vinay Sudhindran | ... | animator |
Ken Sugimori | ... | designer: Pokemon |
Enid Suh | ... | MPC |
Dicco Thomas | ... | MPC / animator |
Ollie Thomas | ... | animator |
Rekha Thorat | ... | animator |
Yasmine Vesalpour | ... | animator |
Carey Wang | ... | senior animator: animation |
Melody Wayfare | ... | animator (as Mel Wong) |
Phan Wiantrakoon | ... | animator / lead animator |
Jason Woodroff | ... | lead animator |
Sasson Yaron | ... | animator |
Mustafa Abdulhakim Yazici | ... | animator |
Manuel Felipe Zambrano | ... | animator |
Xin Zhao | ... | animator |
Tigran Ziberov | ... | key animator |
Mira Del Degan | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Amber Rose MacLeod | ... | animator: MPC (uncredited) |
Luciano A. Muñoz Sessarego | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Susan Boyajian | ... | adr voice casting |
Olivia Brittain | ... | Casting Associate: UK |
Eliza Heslop | ... | casting assistant |
Nicholas A. Mudd | ... | associate casting director |
Georgia Fleury Reynolds | ... | casting assistant |
Djinous Rowling | ... | casting assistant |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bradley Badder | ... | crowd standby: dailies |
Nicky Barron | ... | costume assistant |
Cristina Benlloch | ... | junior crowd standby: dailies |
Sue Bradbear | ... | principal costume maker |
Max Brennan | ... | costume assistant |
Sarah Brest | ... | crowd wardrobe mistress |
Lucy Brookes | ... | costume stand-by: dailies |
Paul Colford | ... | crowd costume |
Ken Crouch | ... | costume supervisor |
Brooke Dibble | ... | costume concept illustrator |
Jools Faiers | ... | Graphic Designer |
Victoria Finn | ... | principal costumer (as Victoria Taylor) |
Maria Garces | ... | Costume assistant: dailies (as María Garcés) |
Oliver Garcia | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alex Grace | ... | costume assistant |
Connor Hagerty | ... | crowd standby: dailies (as Connor Haggerty) |
Grace Hands | ... | Trainee Costume Assistant |
Alicia Hood | ... | Principal costume standby: dailes |
Sally James | ... | principal stand by |
Eniko Karadi | ... | principal costume maker |
Lee Kenny | ... | costumer |
Jake Kensley | ... | costume pa |
Lauren Kilcar | ... | costume buyer |
Zoé Le Moullec | ... | office junior |
Benjamin Lees | ... | crowd standby |
Joanna Lynch | ... | assistant costume supervisor (as Joanna Campbell Lynch) |
Jacqueline Magloire | ... | costume assistant |
Sanaz Missaghian | ... | costume coordinator |
Jackie Moody | ... | chief textile artist |
Chloe Murphy | ... | Crowd standby dailies |
Lauren Newberry | ... | costume trainee |
Caroline Nicholls-Weston | ... | costume textile artist (as Caroline Nicholls) |
Devon Opp | ... | additional set costumer |
Samuel Ososki | ... | costume alterations |
Gary Page | ... | principal costume cutter |
Jessica Phillips | ... | key crowd costumer |
Kevin Pratten-Stone | ... | wardrobe master (as Kevin Pratten) |
Nicholas Roche-Gordon | ... | 2nd unit key costumer |
Sunny Rowley | ... | costume daily |
Charlie Sadler | ... | costume assistant (as Charlotte Sadler) |
Charlie Salmon | ... | Principal Costume Standby |
Margarethe Schmoll | ... | principal costume maker |
Debbie Scott | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rob Sinclair | ... | Ager/Dyer: reshoots |
Cristina Soru | ... | costume trainee |
Izzy Stafford | ... | costume assistant |
Róisín Straver | ... | costume assistant |
Veronica Teong | ... | costume production assistant |
Sadie Tilbury | ... | textile artist |
Kim Tizard-Lee | ... | crowd standby: dailies |
Lyndsey Wardrop | ... | crowd standby: dailies |
Editorial Department
James Andrykowski | ... | first assistant editor |
Ruth Antoine | ... | first assistant editor |
Patrick Barry | ... | physical asset manager |
Jason Beale | ... | post-production executive |
Thom Berryman | ... | head of department: Pinewood Digital |
Kim Bradfield | ... | dailies film scanner |
Fred Brown II | ... | assistant editor: trailer |
John Bush | ... | head of production: dailies |
Stacey Cain | ... | dailies lab operator |
Beau Cardall | ... | assistant editor: Marketing |
Jake Chapman | ... | dailies colourist: additional |
Hunter Clancey | ... | feature mastering producer |
Hershel Cohen | ... | digital intermediate producer |
James Corless | ... | head of department: Pinewood Digital |
Peter Cromwell | ... | Stereo Editor |
Jo Dale | ... | assistant editor |
Abigail Duncan | ... | dailies producer |
Monica Escalante | ... | assistant colorist |
Meetal Gokul | ... | director of post production |
Jesse Goldsmith | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Sheryl Goodhead | ... | finishing executive: Company 3 |
Jacki Griffin | ... | Editorial Production Assistant |
Kaya Herman | ... | apprentice stereo editor |
James Hurwitz | ... | digital technician |
JoAnne Ji Kim | ... | VP Post Production Technology |
Skip Kimball | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Anna Koronkiewicz | ... | post-production assistant |
Thomas Kuo | ... | additional dailies scanner |
Kevin LaNeave | ... | 3D stereoscopic editor |
Jessica O'Donoghue | ... | editorial trainee |
Luis Ochoa | ... | additional editor |
Yogi Patel | ... | film scanning |
Edward Pettifer | ... | dailies lab operator |
Darren Rae | ... | dailies colourist |
Sanjoo Talpade | ... | editor |
L. Dillon Thomas | ... | first assistant editor |
Tashi Trieu | ... | senior digital intermediate editor |
Delaney Del Vecchio | ... | assistant editor |
Bobby Williams | ... | post-production coordinator |
Maimunah Yahkup | ... | lab manager |
Laura Yanovich | ... | first assistant editor |
Dan Downer | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Kyle Walczak | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Matt Wallach | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Esther Aja | ... | location assistant |
Alex Banderas | ... | location manager |
Adam Betterton | ... | assistant location manager |
Susannah Booker | ... | location manager (as Susie Booker) |
Olly Bowman | ... | location scout |
Charlie Burdon | ... | location assistant |
Musonda Chola | ... | location marshall: dailies |
Damian Edwards | ... | location marshal |
Jodie Gregory | ... | assistant location manager |
Richard Hill | ... | key location manager |
Rachel Hyde | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jamie Jones | ... | location manager |
Jess MacDonald | ... | assistant location manager |
Davide Manera | ... | location assistant |
Sam Millner | ... | location assistant |
Chris Moore | ... | supervising location manager |
Jack Pickard | ... | studio assistant |
Sebastian Prias | ... | location production assistant (as Johan Sebastian Piras Suarez) |
Amelia Price | ... | location department coordinator |
George Price | ... | location marshall |
Pete Quinn | ... | location assistant (as Peter Quinn) |
Mandy Sharpe | ... | location manager |
Ailís Smith | ... | locations |
Charles Joseph Smith | ... | location assistant |
Jojo Warne | ... | assistant location manager |
Kevin Wolf | ... | location production assistant |
Omar Alboukharey | ... | location marshall (uncredited) |
Marialucia Apicella | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Dillon Beagley | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
David Bell | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Joshua Benedetti | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Guy Bishop | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Mark Clementson | ... | assistant unit manager: dailies (uncredited) |
Hannah Cole | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Emily Danby | ... | location marshal: dailies (uncredited) |
Callum Dawson | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Campbell Don | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Michael Haro | ... | location manager: Los Angeles additional photography (uncredited) |
Liam Irving | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Oliver Knox | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Philip Lobban | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Ian Lumsden | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Angus MacDonald | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Kerry L. Matthews | ... | location marshal: dailies (uncredited) |
Jacob McIntyre | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Ariel Murray-Simmons | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Caitlin Parchment | ... | location runner (uncredited) |
Amy Pfeil | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Lauren Ross | ... | key assistant location manager: Los Angeles additional photography (uncredited) |
Elliot Sansom | ... | location marshal (uncredited) |
Asha Sharma | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Julia Tomlinson | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Afsheen | ... | music producer |
Peter Afterman | ... | music supervisor |
Duncan Ashby | ... | musician: clarinet |
Max Baillie | ... | musician: viola |
Chris Barrett | ... | pro tools recordist |
Sean Barrett | ... | orchestrator |
Annie Beilby | ... | musician: viola |
Clint Bennett | ... | music editor |
Christine Bergren | ... | music legal |
Mark Berrow | ... | violin |
Jane Berry | ... | music coordinator |
Richard Berry | ... | musician: french horn |
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician |
Nigel Black | ... | musician: french horn |
Dan Boardman | ... | music preparation |
Fiona Bonds | ... | musician: viola |
Natalia Bonner | ... | musician: violin |
Eric Bradley | ... | score vocalist |
Ian Burdge | ... | musician: cello |
Martin Burgess | ... | musician: violin |
Jon Carnac | ... | musician: clarinet |
John W. Chapman | ... | scoring editor |
Reiad Chibah | ... | musician: viola |
Paul Clarvis | ... | musician: percussion |
Barry Clements | ... | musician: trombone |
Phil Cobb | ... | musician: trumpet |
Stephen Coleman | ... | lead orchestrator |
Nick Cooper | ... | musician: cello |
Caroline Dale | ... | musician: cello |
Alison Dods | ... | musician: violin |
Monique Donnelly | ... | score vocalist |
Matthew Draper | ... | musician: oboe |
Maverick Dugger | ... | composer: additional music / score producer |
Philip Eastop | ... | musician: french horn |
Dai Emanuel | ... | musician: violin |
Jason Evans | ... | musician: trumpet |
Alex Ferguson | ... | assistant engineer |
Chris Fogel | ... | additional score recording / score mixed by |
Dave Fuest | ... | musician: clarinet |
Byron Fulcher | ... | musician: trombone |
Roger Garland | ... | musician: violin |
Richard George | ... | musician: violin |
Tim Gill | ... | musician: cello |
Evan Goldman | ... | composer: additional music |
Clio Gould | ... | musician: violin |
Thom Gould | ... | musician: violin |
Michaela Green | ... | music assistant |
Gavin Greenaway | ... | conductor |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator |
Dave Hartley | ... | musician: piano |
Jackie Hartley | ... | musician: violin |
Marianne Haynes | ... | musician: violin |
Ollie Heath | ... | musician: violin |
Benjamin Hoff | ... | orchestrator |
Tracy Holloway | ... | musician: trombone |
Martin Humby | ... | musician: viola |
Ian Humphries | ... | musician: violin |
Clydene Jackson | ... | score vocalist |
Martyn Jackson | ... | musician: violin |
Kazuma Jinnouchi | ... | composer: additional music |
Karen Jones | ... | musician: flute |
Matthew K. Justmann | ... | music production services |
Helen Kamminga | ... | musician: viola |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp |
Helen Keen | ... | musician: flute |
Paul Kegg | ... | musician: cello |
Gary Kettel | ... | musician: percussion |
Patrick Kiernan | ... | musician: violin |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator |
Julia Knight | ... | musician: viola |
Boguslav Kostecki | ... | musician: violin |
Rick Koster | ... | musician: violin |
Peter Lale | ... | musician: viola |
Oli Langford | ... | musician: violin |
John Paul Lefebvre | ... | score technical engineer |
Tony Lewis | ... | musician: cello |
Alison Litton | ... | associate music supervisor |
Andy Marshall | ... | musician: double bass |
Gianluca Massimo | ... | assistant engineer |
Baraka May | ... | score vocalist |
Gavin McNaughton | ... | musician: bassoon |
Janey Miller | ... | musician: oboe |
Jack Mills | ... | assistant engineer |
Kate Moore | ... | musician: trumpet |
Peter Moore | ... | musician: trombone |
Steve Morris | ... | musician: violin |
Jeff Morrow | ... | composer: additional music |
Kate Musker | ... | musician: viola |
Everton Nelson | ... | orchestra leader |
Dan Newell | ... | musician: trumpet |
Anna Noakes | ... | musician: flute |
Felipe Pacheco | ... | score technical engineer |
Andy Parker | ... | musician: viola |
Tom Pigott Smith | ... | musician: violin |
Anthony Pike | ... | musician: clarinet |
LC Powell | ... | score vocalist |
Richard Pryce | ... | musician: double bass |
David Pyatt | ... | musician: french horn |
Simon Rayner | ... | musician: french horn |
Eva Reistad | ... | score mix assistant |
Frank Ricotti | ... | musician: percussion |
Rob Roots | ... | musician (as Flow 187) |
Jenny Sacha | ... | musician: violin |
Grayson Sanders | ... | trailer music |
Anna Schubert | ... | score vocalist |
Jackie Shave | ... | musician: violin |
Rachel Simms | ... | musician: bassoon |
Emlyn Singleton | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Skinner | ... | musician: bassoon |
Owen Slade | ... | musician: tuba |
Hetty Snell | ... | musician: cello |
Peter Oso Snell | ... | music editor |
Dave Stewart | ... | musician: trombone |
Robin Stout | ... | trailer music |
Jill Streater | ... | head of music preparation |
Nancy Sulahian | ... | score vocalist |
Superhuman | ... | trailer music |
Nicky Sweeney | ... | musician: violin |
Ed Tarrant | ... | musician: trombone |
Jamie Thierman | ... | orchestrator |
David Thomas | ... | musician: oboe |
Cathy Thompson | ... | musician: violin |
Mike Thompson | ... | musician: french horn |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator |
Daniel Waldman | ... | Additional temp music editor |
Matt Ward | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Watkins | ... | musician: french horn |
Liam Westbrook | ... | trailer music |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Steve Williams | ... | musician: double bass |
Fiona Winning | ... | musician: viola |
Andrew Wood | ... | musician: trombone |
Tony Woollard | ... | musician: cello |
Chris Worsey | ... | musician: cello |
Margaret Yen | ... | music supervisor |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Vicky Matthews | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Perry Montague-Mason | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Oriana Pedone | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Mary Scully | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Harlow | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Tessa Kimbell | ... | script supervisor second unit |
Eric Pearson | ... | script doctor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
David R. Blakely | ... | production driver: Additional photography |
David Burns | ... | Driver to John Mathieson |
Dean Burtenshaw | ... | driver |
Danny Clow | ... | Kathryn Newton |
Jason Cooke | ... | unit driver |
Michael Coxsey | ... | 4x4 tech driver |
Pearce Coxsey | ... | locations/tech 4x4 |
Chloe Dicocco | ... | transportation coordinator |
Keith D. Fisher | ... | transportation coordinator: usa |
Stuart Miles Green | ... | tech trucks senior project manager: Translux International |
Sean Haskett | ... | Picture vehicles floor supervisor/lead senior tec |
Darren Helman | ... | unit driver |
Richard Holmes | ... | transport supplier |
Declan Lambert | ... | driver |
Cain Lee | ... | transportation captain |
Vince Levins | ... | head of department: tech trucks |
David Lewis | ... | transport supplier |
Rachel Lydiate | ... | vehicle coordinator: 2nd unit |
Jeni Meredith | ... | project manager: translux |
Tony Power | ... | construction driver |
David Rosenbaum | ... | transportation captain: 2nd Unit scotland |
Richard C. Ryan | ... | additional photography captain |
Colescu Sebastian | ... | tech driver |
Winston Seidu | ... | cast driver: justice smith |
Lol Smith | ... | driver to rob lettermen director |
Lysette Tredgett | ... | facilities |
Bernard Turner | ... | unit driver |
Darren Burgess | ... | 4x4 driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Leah Aitken | ... | picture vehicles assistant coordinator (as Leah Breckman) |
Hector Andreu | ... | assistant accountant |
Jon Bailey | ... | adr loop group |
Maggie Baird | ... | additional voices |
Kellyn Ballard | ... | brand review: The Pokémon Company International |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Alex Barrett | ... | picture vehicles coordinator |
Joanna Beckett | ... | location scout |
Hollie Beg | ... | brand review: The Pokémon Company International |
Lisa A. Blair | ... | crafts service: additional photography los angeles |
Jason Bogard | ... | production controller |
Maxwell Boulton | ... | production assistant: dailies |
Holly Bowen | ... | brand review: The Pokémon Company International |
Olly Bowman | ... | mountain and water safety expert |
Susan Boyajian | ... | additional voices |
Mikey Brett | ... | Detective Pikachu puppeteer |
Elizabeth Brizzell | ... | vfx accountant |
Courtney Brock | ... | assistant: Ms. Mendes |
Penny Brown | ... | construction nurse: location |
James Budd | ... | set pa |
Grace Jane Burford | ... | Intern: Legendary Entertainment |
Georgie Carter | ... | Stand In: Katherine Newton |
Tony Cavanagh | ... | medic |
Nikki Chamberlin | ... | assistant accountant |
Matt Chambers | ... | assistant: Mr. Letterman (as Matthew Chambers) |
Phillip Chambrin | ... | production assistant |
Dave Chapman | ... | mountain safety |
Felix Chen | ... | payroll accountant: additional photography |
Keval Chheda | ... | VFX Production Coordinator |
Sean Chiplock | ... | additional voices |
Kristi Claes | ... | office production assistant: additional photography |
Kevin Cochet | ... | Animation Assistant Department Manager: MPC |
Nicholas Connor | ... | location marshal |
Phil Costello | ... | construction medic |
Jordan Dee Crabtree | ... | office production assistant: additional photography |
Richard Creighton | ... | fire safety advisor |
Celine Cripps | ... | assistant production coordinator: 2nd unit |
Devis Damonte | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Vicki Davis | ... | additional voices |
Jason Devil | ... | security: UK |
Emma Dillaway | ... | production assistant |
Emily Do Amaral | ... | production coordinator |
Graeme Douglas | ... | specialist: mountain and water safety |
Maxime Dubuc | ... | systems administrator |
Andrew Edwards | ... | equipment manager |
Joel Emans | ... | legal: The Pokémon Company International |
Elisha Enfield | ... | production assistant: second unit |
David Errigo Jr. | ... | additional voices |
Liam Farnes | ... | accommodation coordinator |
Brian Fisher | ... | Detective Pikachu Puppeteer |
Miles A. Fletcher | ... | Helicopter camera pilot |
Natalie Haack Flores | ... | Assistant to Cale Boyter |
Kristin Fowler | ... | post production coordinator |
Eddie Frierson | ... | additional voices |
Harrison Gallagher | ... | welfare pa: dailies (as Harrison Zemmel-Gallagher) |
Pankaj Ganatra | ... | head of finance |
Pollyanna Gill | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jean Gilpin | ... | additional voices |
Melissa Green | ... | location marshal |
Cameron Guest | ... | production assistant |
Disney Hall | ... | assistant: Ms. Parent |
Will Handley | ... | aerial safety supervisor |
Katie Harlow | ... | script supervisor 2nd unit |
Ash Harris | ... | assistant production coordinator: Los Angles |
Iona Harris | ... | assistant: Joe Caracciolo |
Dylan Hart | ... | additional voices |
Nathan Hayashigawa | ... | production coordinator: Legendary Entertainment |
Sean Hayman | ... | location marshal: Scotland |
Eric Heath | ... | creative review: The Pokémon Company International |
Marina Heumann | ... | production secretary |
Harry Hewitt | ... | key production secretary |
Sean Hill | ... | bts producer |
Jesse Hiram | ... | stereography operator |
Rebecca Hodgkiss | ... | body double |
Meeghan Holaway | ... | additional voices |
Jamie Hook | ... | medic |
Nasrin Hoque | ... | set production assistant |
Liam Irving | ... | water & rock climbing safety |
Martin Jenkins | ... | medic |
Hiroyuki Jinnai | ... | original creator: Detective Pikachu: Creatures Inc. |
Viketa Kamdar | ... | assistant accountant |
Evian Katanich | ... | key production assistant |
Rui Kawaguchi | ... | creative review: The Pokémon Company International |
Sachiko Kimura | ... | business affairs: The Pokémon Company International |
Charles King | ... | legal: The Pokémon Company International |
John King | ... | body double: Ryan Reynolds |
Rachel King | ... | construction nurse |
Anna Koch | ... | assistant: Legendary producers |
Karen Krizanovich | ... | clearance coordinator |
Tadashi Kubota | ... | business affairs: The Pokémon Company International |
Bayan Laird | ... | svp of business and legal affairs |
Kevin LaRosa II | ... | helicopter pilot (as Kevin LaRosa Jr.) |
Cody Lassiter | ... | security manager |
Peter Lavin | ... | additional voices |
Brendan Lee | ... | VFX Production Coordinator |
Jessica Lee | ... | set runner: daily |
Rebecca Linfoot | ... | crowd welfare pa |
Seán Logan | ... | Studio Unit Manager |
Karolina Majka | ... | crowd welfare pa |
Marlene Marks | ... | Post Production Accountant |
John Marquis | ... | additional voices |
Rodrigo Cazares Martin | ... | head of academy : MPC |
Grant Martindale | ... | ambulance crew |
Jun'ichi Masuda | ... | Pokémon video game original music composition: GAME FREAK (as Junichi Masuda) |
JJ McAllister | ... | crowd production assistant |
Beth McConnell | ... | accountants trainee |
Melanie McDaniel | ... | cast/1st team production assistant |
Ali Mendes | ... | production executive |
Richard Miro | ... | additional voices |
Luke Moorcock | ... | technical supervisor: Pinewood Digital |
Ayane Morita | ... | Pokémon CG review: Game Freak inc. |
Steve Morphew | ... | stand-in |
Charlotte Morrison | ... | production assistant: second unit, daily |
Maria Moss | ... | set pa |
Denise Muzzini | ... | miscellaneous crew |
Joseph Myers | ... | post-production coordinator: Legendary Pictures |
Yuta Nakai | ... | Pokémon CG review: Game Freak inc. |
Maya Nakamura | ... | production supervisor |
Jeffrey Neumeier | ... | first assistant accountant: reshoots |
Paula J. Newman | ... | additional voices |
Hannah O'Donnell | ... | crowd p.a |
Joanna O'Donnell | ... | production and transport assistant |
Jasmine O'Donnell-Hewitt | ... | production assistant |
Tilly O'Hara | ... | assistant production accountant |
Jon Olson | ... | additional voices |
Kaoru Otawara | ... | legal: The Pokémon Company International |
Conchita Pang | ... | assistant accountant |
Caitlin Parchment | ... | production assistant |
Morgan Parker-Carney | ... | production assistant |
Philip Pickford | ... | aerial safety |
Charlotte Piddington | ... | bts producer |
Bradley Pierce | ... | additional voices |
Julianna Politsky | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Rake | ... | vfx/locations accountant |
Connor Reardon | ... | Production Assistant: Physical Production - Legendary |
Matt Rock | ... | recruiter |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety advisor |
Cristín Ruddy | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Michelle Ruff | ... | additional voices |
Kevin Rutherford | ... | mountain and water safety |
Michael Rutkowski | ... | Production Assistant: Los Angeles |
Josh Sales | ... | crowd pa |
Savanna Salter | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Tony Samuels | ... | bts producer |
Will Samuelson | ... | helicopter film pilot |
Melissa Searle | ... | crowd pa |
Stan Sellers | ... | additional voices |
Meagan Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Krishan Sharda | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Duncan Sheffield | ... | health & safety advisor |
Jill Smith | ... | additional voices |
Gary Snyder | ... | Produced virtual tours of principal sets (as Snyder Gary) |
Peter Stainthorpe | ... | payroll accountant |
Brian Steele | ... | rigger |
Skip Stellrecht | ... | additional voices |
Andy Stephens | ... | aerial operations manager |
Victoria Stone | ... | immigration consultant |
Joe Street | ... | stand-in/double: Ryan Reynolds |
Ewa Stryczek | ... | welfare production assistant |
Ken Sugimori | ... | Pokémon CG supervisor: GAME FREAK |
Luke Sullivan | ... | paramedic |
Shane Sweet | ... | additional voices |
Satoshi Tajiri | ... | original creator: Pokémon: GAME FREAK |
Nina Tarrab | ... | basecamp set production assistant: reshoots |
James Taylor | ... | security |
Eric W. Thompson | ... | production lawyer |
Kari Thompson | ... | craft assistant |
Katharine Tidy | ... | home economist |
Naomi Joy Todd | ... | dialect coach |
Luke Tolen | ... | crowd pa: daily - second unit |
Jodi Tripi | ... | stock footage research |
Sarah Turner | ... | stand-in: Kathryn Newton (as Sarah Stanford) |
Atsuko Ujiie | ... | Pokémon CG supervisor: Creatures Inc. |
Sarah Unwin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jarik Van Sluijs | ... | creative director end titles |
Stephanie Vaughan | ... | production coordinator |
Brad Venable | ... | additional voices |
Valerie Flueger Veras | ... | Sr VP Post Production: Legendary |
Rahul Verma | ... | dialogue assistant: Hindi |
Danilo Vicente | ... | stand-in: Justice Smith |
Timothy Villarreal | ... | head of assets & archives |
Rog Ward | ... | construction/location medic |
Aaron Warham | ... | construction accountant |
Katherine McCormack Wherry | ... | unit publicist |
Richard Wild | ... | weather consultant |
Nathan Wiley | ... | bts producer |
Meredith Wilson | ... | assistant accountant |
Eric Witherly | ... | second assistant accountant |
Toshifumi Yoshida | ... | creative review: The Pokémon Company International |
David Zyler | ... | additional voices (as Dave Zyler) |
Caron Louise Ireland | ... | stunt/crowd nurse (uncredited) |
Paula J. Newman | ... | voice dubbing (uncredited) |
Jon Sperry | ... | dialect coach for Omar Chaparro (uncredited) |
Thanks
Caris Pittendreigh | ... | special thanks |