Directed by
Catherine Hardwicke | ||
Theodore Melfi | ||
Sam Raimi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anthony Conti | ||
Scott Kosar | ||
Wash Westmoreland | ... | (contributing writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony Conti | ... | Jacob Aceto | |
J.K. Simmons | ... | Ralph Aceto | |
Laura Dern | ... | Doctor | |
David Lynch | ... | Man In Black | |
Richard Chamberlain | ... | Creepy Oncologist | |
Johnny Depp | ... | Nuclear Med Tech | |
John Grady | ... | Blackened Corpse | |
Jade Pettyjohn | ... | Bri Alonso | |
Chad L. Coleman | ... | Tanner Alonso | |
Keith Allan | ... | Jonathan King | |
Pritesh Shah | ... | Beemo | |
Penelope Ann Miller | ... | Ghiandola Anita Aceto | |
Nancy Berggren | ... | Elderly Ghiandola (as Nancy B. Berggren) | |
Lisa Roumain | ... | Decayed Ghiandola | |
Garrison Gray Hancock | ... | Petrified Ghiandola (as Gary D. Hancock) | |
Jes Selane | ... | Rotted Ghiandola | |
Keith Sclon | ... | Schoolboy Ghiandola | |
Maria Huggins | ... | Teenage Ghiandola | |
Eloisa Huggins | ... | Young Ghiandola | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
DJ Express | |||
Olivia Simmons | ... | Schoolgirl Ghiandola | |
Cristen Coppen | ... | Nurse Baker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Zachery Ty Bryan | ... | executive producer |
JB Carlin | ... | executive producer |
Cristen Coppen | ... | associate producer |
Willis S. Davidson | ... | associate producer |
Ellen Dumouchel | ... | associate producer |
Michael Phillip Edwards | ... | associate producer |
Peter Farrelly | ... | consulting producer |
Bettina Fisher | ... | producer |
Sean Furst | ... | consulting producer |
Jenna Hagel | ... | executive producer |
Adele Jones | ... | producer (as Adele René) |
Dawn Knight | ... | post producer |
Tamika Lamison | ... | producer |
Mike Rizzuto | ... | associate producer |
Alexandra Useche | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Trent Reznor | ||
Atticus Ross |
Cinematography by
Marco Fargnoli | ||
Mark Williams |
Editing by
Lisa Robison | ||
Mike Santoro | ... | behind the scenes editor |
Casting By
Adele Jones | ... | (as Adele René) |
Makeup Department
Kaila Borne | ... | key makeup artist |
Jerry Constantine | ... | special make up effects producer |
Production Management
Dustin Garnett | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Larry Krask | ... | first assistant director |
Nathan D. Snyder | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Emma Sparer | ... | art department pa |
JoVan Warren | ... | props |
Sound Department
Garret Barnett | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Carrozzo | ... | sound editor (as Francesco Carrozzo) |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound designer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Dave Girtsman | ... | boom operator |
Stanley Gonzales | ... | sound mixer |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | foley editor |
Gary Megregian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Ken Arata | ... | Jacob Stunt Double |
Lisa Hoyle | ... | stunt double |
Tim Mikulecky | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nathan Apffel | ... | first assistant camera |
Heather Brown | ... | camera operator |
Arturo Elizondo | ... | lighting technician |
Jenna Hagel | ... | still photographer |
Anthony Sherritt | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Craig Campobasso | ... | casting: consultant |
Johanna Ray | ... | casting consultant |
Editorial Department
Jon Anctil | ... | assistant editor |
Flavio Bidese | ... | titling: end credit roll |
Ramin Ray Ouladi | ... | on-line editor (as Ramin Ouladi) |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Script and Continuity Department
Betty Bailey | ... | script supervisor |
Rob F. Goodwin | ... | script supervisor (as Rob Goodwin) |
Linda Leifer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lance Cherniet | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Betty Bailey | ... | production coordinator |
Dakota Bailey | ... | production coordinator |
Casey Cathcart | ... | production assistant (as Casey James Cathcart) |
Angie Engelbert | ... | studio teacher |
Brandon Fisher | ... | production assistant |
John Funk | ... | Double for J.K. Simmons |
Donald McKinney | ... | production assistant |
Hunter Neely | ... | production assistant |
John Ruskin | ... | acting coach |
Allen L. Sowelle | ... | behind the scenes |
Greg Vargo | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Tracy Dillon | ... | special thanks |
Johanna Ray | ... | very special thanks |
JoVan Warren | ... | special thanks |