Directed by
Jamie Babbit |
Writing Credits
Brian Peterson | ... | (screenplay) (as Brian Wayne Peterson) |
Jamie Babbit | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Effie Brown | ... | line producer (as Effie T. Brown) |
Michael Burns | ... | executive producer |
Marc Butan | ... | executive producer |
Leanna Creel | ... | producer |
Andy Kaplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Donald Kushner | ... | executive producer |
Peter Locke | ... | executive producer |
Alexis Magagni-Seely | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrea Sperling | ... | producer |
Music by
Pat Irwin |
Cinematography by
Jules Labarthe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cecily Rhett |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Julia Kim | ||
Georgianne Walken |
Production Design by
Rachel Kamerman |
Art Direction by
Macie Vener |
Costume Design by
Alix Friedberg |
Makeup Department
Walter Kenyon | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Rosemary Lawrence | ... | key makeup artist |
Michele Lewis | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Nicholas Serino | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Effie Brown | ... | unit production manager (as Effie T. Brown) |
Ross Guidici | ... | post-production supervisor |
Wendy Kutzner | ... | production supervisor (as Wendy J. Kutzner) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Barrett | ... | second second assistant director |
Van Hayden | ... | first assistant director |
Linns Williamson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Rob Alexander | ... | carpenter |
Treven Bedwell | ... | lead man (as Morgan Treven Bedwell) |
Lisa Cherry | ... | scenic artist |
Leslie Davidson | ... | art department seamstress |
Candi Guterres | ... | property master |
Jed Hallaway | ... | carpenter |
Pearl Hsiung | ... | title illustrator |
Susan Hutchinson | ... | lead scenic artist |
Eric Jobson | ... | carpenter |
Melissa R. Jones | ... | scenic artist (as Melissa Jones) |
Bill Kincaid | ... | swing gang |
Frank Lawas | ... | assistant property master |
Minette Lew | ... | art department seamstress |
Peter Mathus | ... | swing gang (as Peter Mathis) |
Takashi Matsubara | ... | swing gang |
Bryan Matulay | ... | property master (as Bryan Daniel Matulay) |
Frank Mazzotta | ... | carpenter |
Patricia R. Mitchell | ... | scenic artist (as Patricia Mitchel) |
Gayle Mosely | ... | art department seamstress |
Jeff Nakao | ... | swing gang |
Steve Nestlerode Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
Kat Pankam | ... | art department assistant |
Nick Ralbovsky | ... | on-set dresser |
Andrea Rutledge | ... | lead art department seamstress |
Margie Schnibbe | ... | assistant property master |
Kye B. Sharp | ... | carpenter |
Brent Smith | ... | carpenter |
Suzette Stotts | ... | scenic artist |
Adam Svatek | ... | carpenter |
Tracy Michele Tabb | ... | graphic designer (as Tracy Tabb) |
Jed Hathaway | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stan Bush | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric A. Christoffersen | ... | sound consultant: Dolby (as Eric Christoffersen) |
Kevin Compayre | ... | boom operator |
Jason DeLaurentis | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jim Eustace | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Holden | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel S. Irwin | ... | adr supervisor |
Todd Langner | ... | adr mixer |
Jen MacNeill | ... | foley artist |
Greg Morgenstein | ... | assistant sound editor (as Greg Morganstein) |
Tim O'Connell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist (as Pete Persaud) |
Scott Purdy | ... | foley recordist / re-recording mixer |
Lisalee Starkman | ... | assistant sound editor (as Lee Starkman) |
Ronald J. Webb | ... | sound effects editor |
Skip Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Brad Zoern | ... | foley recordist (as Brad Zorn) |
Mark Zsifkovits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dennis C. Salcedo | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Jenessa Salcedo | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Mike Woroniuk | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tony Venezia | ... | digital effects: THDX |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | in-show optical process and effects compositor: THDX (uncredited) / optical element Hazeltine colorist: THDX (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Bergstrom | ... | first assistant camera |
Kevin Cadwallader | ... | electrician |
Eric Cross | ... | best boy grip |
Amy Hoffecker | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey G. Hunt | ... | steadicam operator (as Jeffrey Hunt) |
Patrick Lennon | ... | gaffer (as Packy Lennon) |
Mark Lipson | ... | still photographer |
Denis Maloney | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Dennis Maloney) |
Eamon McGillicuddy | ... | key grip |
Gabe Miller | ... | grip (as Gabriel Miller) |
John M. Plume | ... | electrician |
Beth Puorro | ... | second assistant camera |
David C. Romano | ... | grip (as David Christian Romano) |
David A. Seekins | ... | camera loader (as David Seekins) |
Jandy Sexton | ... | grip |
Joann Sweiven | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Thornton | ... | grip |
Michael Valenzuela | ... | grip |
Jon Weiner | ... | electrician (as Jonathan M. Weiner) |
Casting Department
Sherry Aude | ... | extras casting: Millennium Casting |
Victor Dagan | ... | extras casting: General Casting |
Jessie Disla | ... | casting associate |
Charlene Pascall | ... | additional cast |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimmie Furlong | ... | costume supervisor |
Frank Helmer | ... | set costumer |
Larry Karns | ... | tailor |
Kim Kottler | ... | wardrobe intern |
Editorial Department
Jon Cinman | ... | post-production assistant |
Adam Clark | ... | color timer |
Bryson Jones | ... | avid technician |
Mike Knibbs | ... | post-production assistant |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter: Executive Cutting |
Joel T. Pashby | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ray Amador | ... | location intern |
Kai Ephron | ... | location manager |
Ian Root | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ryan Brown | ... | assistant music supervisor |
William Garrett | ... | music producer / music recordist |
Pat Irwin | ... | musician: guitars, keyboard |
Sara J. Seiver | ... | musician: cellist |
Stephen E. Smith | ... | music supervisor |
Greg Vossberg | ... | music editor |
David Falzone | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnie Tanaka | ... | script supervisor (as Carrie 'Winnie' Tanaka) |
Transportation Department
Tom Calzia | ... | transportation captain |
Jeffrey F. Jones | ... | driver (as Jeff Jones) |
Luis Mata | ... | driver |
Manuel Ruiz | ... | driver |
Steve Shoemaker | ... | driver |
Kevin Simmons | ... | driver |
Darcy Souza | ... | driver |
Travis Stake | ... | driver |
Vaughn Wahlen | ... | driver |
Greagrey Waldrop | ... | transportation coordinator (as a different name) |
Additional Crew
Jose Avitia | ... | titles and opticals: Title House |
Michael Back | ... | set production assistant |
Blake Busby | ... | titles and opticals: Title House |
Genevieve Chalom | ... | assistant: Ms. Creel |
Lara Cody | ... | adr loop group |
Nicole Colombie | ... | production secretary |
Robert Darwell | ... | legal counsel: Troup, Steuber, Rasich, Reddick & Tobey (as Robert A. Darwell) |
Shawn Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Karen Marls Dinwiddie | ... | assistant accountant (as Karen Marls Dimwiddie) |
Michael Enriquez | ... | set production assistant |
Emilio Ferrari | ... | international sales agent |
Ted Gidlow | ... | production executive: Ignite |
Kent Hamilton | ... | production insurance |
Candice Hinds | ... | choreographer: cheerleaders |
Ben Hines | ... | set production assistant |
Heather Jones | ... | choreographer: cheerleaders |
Nikki Kelber | ... | unit publicist: MPRM |
Nikki LaRosa | ... | office production assistant |
Sandy Laureno | ... | craft service |
Michael Lawson | ... | unit publicist: MPRM |
Monika Lowe | ... | set production assistant |
Bernice Moschini | ... | production accountant (as Bernice B. Moschini) |
Jonathan Nichols-Navarro | ... | adr loop group (as Jonathan Nichols) |
Mark Patterson | ... | key set production assistant |
Jennifer Rae Smith | ... | titles and opticals: Title House |
Irwin M. Rappaport | ... | production attorney (as Irwin M. Rappaport Esq.) |
Kristi Reed | ... | epk: Farm Fresh Productions |
Michael Reisz | ... | adr loop group |
Dan Riley | ... | legal assistant |
Tino Sage | ... | epk: Farm Fresh Productions |
Marcia Scanlon | ... | office production assistant |
Pat Scanlon | ... | production coordinator |
Eddie Schmidt | ... | hot gluer |
Marianne Shiffrar | ... | payroll accountant |
Michael Sipes | ... | post-production accountant (as Michael D. Sipes) |
Robert 'Skid' Skidmore | ... | set production assistant |
Daisy Tormé | ... | adr loop group |
Truman Van Dyke | ... | production insurance |
Thanks
Keith Allan | ... | thanks |
Mark Allan | ... | thanks |
Gregg Araki | ... | thanks |
Harold Babbit | ... | thanks |
Nikki Babbit | ... | thanks |
Jen Baers | ... | thanks: Digital Soup |
Scott Bernstein | ... | thanks |
Tom Bianchi | ... | thanks |
Ridge Blackwell | ... | thanks |
L.D. Brinkman | ... | thanks |
Pete 'The Chairman' Burns | ... | thanks |
Melissa Busby | ... | thanks |
Fernando Cardenas | ... | thanks |
Chic Chaldu | ... | thanks: Sony Pictures Studios, Property |
Morty Coyle | ... | thanks |
Winston Creel | ... | thanks |
Rachel deBrier | ... | thanks |
David Drake | ... | thanks |
Julia Drumheller | ... | thanks (as Julie Drumheller) |
Clea DuVall | ... | thanks |
Melissa Etheridge | ... | thanks: Island/Polygram Records & WF Leopold Management |
Keythe Farley | ... | thanks |
Robert Farrior | ... | thanks (as Rob Farrior) |
Michael Fisher | ... | thanks |
Molly FitzSimons | ... | thanks |
R. Lee Fleming Jr. | ... | thanks (as Lee Fleming) |
Matt Frauman | ... | thanks |
Morgan J. Freeman | ... | thanks |
Ari Gold | ... | thanks |
Kal Gowdy | ... | thanks |
Enid Graddis | ... | thanks |
David Hagberg | ... | thanks (as Dave Hagberg) |
Martha Haight | ... | thanks |
Christopher Johnson | ... | thanks |
Mark Kaplan | ... | thanks |
Heather Kindberg | ... | thanks |
Josh Kramon | ... | thanks |
Steven Levy | ... | thanks |
Patty Long | ... | thanks |
Christopher Makos | ... | thanks |
Tony Maxwell | ... | thanks |
Jeffrey Nicholson | ... | thanks |
Narween Otto | ... | thanks |
Christine Palczynski | ... | thanks |
Julie Pearce | ... | thanks |
Jodi Peikoff | ... | thanks |
Angela Robinson | ... | thanks |
Victoria Robinson | ... | thanks |
Matthew Saver | ... | thanks |
Joan Scheckel | ... | thanks |
Jenny Shimizu | ... | thanks |
Parker Shipp | ... | thanks |
Debi Shockley | ... | thanks |
Ione Skye | ... | thanks |
Kelly Sounders | ... | thanks |
Lara Spotts | ... | thanks |
Sean O. Strub | ... | thanks (as Sean Strub) |
Joel Unangst | ... | thanks |
Scott Valentine | ... | thanks: Sony Pictures Studios, Property |
Andrew Volk | ... | thanks: B. Black and Sons |
Barney Volk | ... | thanks: B. Black and Sons |
Jan Watkin | ... | thanks |
Kim Welsh | ... | thanks |