The Simpsons (TV Series)
Homer and Apu (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Kirkland | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
Greg Daniels | ... | (written by) |
Brent Forrester | ... | (story editor) |
Bob Kushell | ... | (story editor) |
Dan McGrath | ... | (story editor) |
Bill Canterbury | ... | (staff writer) & |
David X. Cohen | ... | (staff writer) (as David S. Cohen) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Homer Simpson / Kwik-E-Mart Customer #1 / Homeless Man #1 / Monkeys / Barney Gumble / Squeaky-Voiced Teen / Grampa / Christian / Train Announcer (voice) | |
Julie Kavner | ... | Marge Simpson / Patty Bouvier (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Bart Simpson (voice) | |
Yeardley Smith | ... | Lisa Simpson (voice) | |
Hank Azaria | ... | Apu Nahasapeemapetilon / Man with Neck Damage / Homeless Man #2 (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | Kwik-E-Mart Customer #2 / Dr. Hibbert / TV Announcer / Kent Brockman / Kwik-E-Mart Official #1 / Monstromart Announcer / Hare Krishna / President and C&E of Kwik-E-Mart / Thief (voice) | |
James Woods | ... | James Woods (voice) | |
Michael Carrington | ... | Comedian (voice) | |
Pamela Hayden | ... | Martin Prince / Mother / Kwik-E-Mart Official #2 / Jimbo Jones (voice) |
Produced by
Joseph A. Boucher | ... | co-producer |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Collier | ... | producer |
Greg Daniels | ... | co-producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Al Jean | ... | consulting producer |
Harold Kimmel | ... | supervising producer |
Colin A.B.V. Lewis | ... | associate producer |
David Mirkin | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Frank Mula | ... | supervising producer |
Bill Oakley | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer |
Mike Reiss | ... | consulting producer |
David Richardson | ... | supervising producer |
Jace Richdale | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Roman | ... | animation executive producer |
David Sacks | ... | producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Bill Schultz | ... | animation producer |
Mike Scully | ... | producer |
David Silverman | ... | producer |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer |
John Swartzwelder | ... | producer |
Ken Tsumura | ... | animation co-producer: Gracie Films |
Josh Weinstein | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation producer |
Music by
Alf Clausen |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Mark McJimsey |
Casting By
Bonita Pietila |
Production Management
Miles Lewis Horst | ... | production manager |
Anne Luiting | ... | studio production manager |
Angela Ousey | ... | animation post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Anderson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Bob Angelini | ... | color designer |
Karen Bauer | ... | color design supervisor (as Karen L. Bauer) |
Dominique Blaskovich | ... | color designer |
Casey Clayton | ... | painter |
Phyllis Craig | ... | ink & paint supervisor |
Paul Fetler | ... | color designer |
Belle Norman | ... | painter |
Kim Taylor | ... | color designer |
Sound Department
Gregory Cheever | ... | sound recordist (as Greg Cheever) |
Ronny Cox | ... | production mixer |
Anthony D'Amico | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terry Greene | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Bobby Mackston | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Mark McJimsey | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Greg Orloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Randy Piotroski | ... | sound recordist |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects editor |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Derek Sample | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Buchanan | ... | animation camera operator |
Gregory Hinde | ... | animation camera operator |
Robert Ingram | ... | animation camera supervisor |
John Alexander Reed | ... | animation camera operator |
Animation Department
Scott Alberts | ... | character designer |
Martin Archer | ... | storyboard artist |
Jackie Banks | ... | animation checker |
Lynna Blankenship | ... | background layout artist (as Lynna P. Johnson) |
Shaun Cashman | ... | character layout artist |
Adam Dykstra | ... | character layout artist |
Tricia Garcia | ... | storyboard artist |
Mike Girard | ... | overseas animation director |
Lucas Gray | ... | character designer |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
Dale Hendrickson | ... | character design supervisor |
Younghee Higa | ... | animation checker |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync |
Celia Kendrick | ... | character layout artist |
John Krause | ... | background designer |
Istvan Majoros | ... | character layout artist |
Michael Marcantel | ... | character layout artist |
Maria Mariotti-Parker | ... | background designer (as Maria Mariotti) |
Roy Meurin | ... | storyboard artist (as Roy Muren) |
Sarge Morton | ... | character layout artist |
Matthew Nastuk | ... | character layout artist |
Eduardo Olivares | ... | character layout artist |
J.C. Park | ... | overseas animation producer |
Debbie Peterson | ... | background layout artist (as Debbie A. Silver) |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Cyndi Tang | ... | animation timer |
Tommy Tejeda | ... | character layout artist (as Andres 'Tommy' Tejeda) |
Gary Terry | ... | character layout artist |
Lance Wilder | ... | background design supervisor |
Editorial Department
Alison Elliott | ... | post-production coordinator |
Larry Field | ... | telecine: Unitel Video |
C.J. Gibson | ... | post-production assistant |
Lee Harting | ... | assistant film editor |
Tim Heyen | ... | negative cutter: D and A Film Cutting |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant film editor |
Music Department
Vince De Rosa | ... | musician: french horn |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Pete Elia | ... | scoring second engineer (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jacqueline Atkins | ... | assistant to the producers |
Laurie Biernacki | ... | production coordinator |
Brad Bird | ... | executive consultant |
Dominique Braud | ... | assistant to the producers (as Dominique Braud-Stiger) |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant |
Annette Caton | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening (as Annette Andersen) |
Charleen Easton | ... | assistant to Mr. Mirkin |
Craig Feeney | ... | assistant to the producers |
Trixie Flynn | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
Anthony Lewis Garcia | ... | production assistant (as Anthony Garcia) |
Don Gilbert | ... | assistant to the producers |
Nichole Graham | ... | production assistant |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant |
Raymond Iacovacci | ... | production coordinator (as Raymond M. Iacovacci) |
Steve Ingram | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Jacobs | ... | assistant to Mr. Mirkin |
Maria Kavanaugh | ... | assistant to James L. Brooks |
Donna Lafferty | ... | production assistant |
Linda Levine | ... | production coordinator |
Jane Mackie | ... | assistant to Mr. Sakai (as Jane M. Mackie) |
George Meyer | ... | creative consultant |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | assistant to Mr. Sakai (as Felicia Nalivansky) |
Sharon Ramsay | ... | production associate (as Sharon D. Ramsay) |
Anthony R. Reyes | ... | production accountant |
Leslie Richter | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jacqueline Sillo | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Steddom Smith | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening |
Richard Kevin Stith | ... | assistant to the producers (as Richard-Kevin Stith) |
Bonnie Vitti | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jean Wong | ... | assistant to the producers |