Directed by
Amma Asante |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Amma Asante | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Alice Dawson | ... | co-producer |
Christian Eisenbeiss | ... | executive producer |
Tara Finegan | ... | executive music producer |
Cloé Garbay | ... | co-production executive |
Charlie Hanson | ... | producer |
Tom Harberd | ... | associate producer |
Tim Hegarty | ... | executive music producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | executive producer |
Stéphane Lhoest | ... | belgian line producer |
Steve Milne | ... | executive producer |
Robert Norris | ... | executive producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Bastien Sirodot | ... | co-producer |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Anne Chmelewsky |
Cinematography by
Remi Adefarasin |
Editing by
Steve Singleton |
Casting By
Toby Whale |
Production Design by
Arwel Jones |
Set Decoration by
Lieven Baes | ||
Alwara Thaler | ||
Ilse Willocx |
Costume Design by
Pam Downe |
Makeup Department
Linda Boije af Gennäs | ... | makeup designer |
Beatrice Cormann | ... | hair stylist |
Dimitra Drakopoulou | ... | makeup artist |
Aurélie Elich | ... | Crowd hair & makeup supervisor |
Becci Mapes | ... | crowd makeup daily |
Jane McBennett | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Marie Messien | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Morena | ... | makeup dailies: daily |
Edith Morgan | ... | Personal hair and make-up artist |
Christina Vestergård Prip | ... | hair stylist (as Christina Vestergaard) / makeup artist (as Christina Vestergaard) |
Kate Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Hanna Zätterström | ... | makeup supervisor |
Scarlett O'Connell | ... | crowd makeup daily (uncredited) |
Production Management
Shuna Frood | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kevin Koeniger | ... | production manager: Umedia |
Karl Liegis | ... | unit production manager |
Flavia Alves Lima | ... | Belgium |
David Ragonig | ... | production manager: Belgium |
Alexandra Schellekens | ... | production coordination manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noel Corbally | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Sekani Doram | ... | third assistant director |
Edoardo Ferretti | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron Hartley | ... | second assistant director |
Miklos Keleti | ... | third assistant director: Belgium |
Mari Kriis | ... | a.d. assistant |
Ynke Paridaens | ... | second second assistant director: Belgium |
Camilla Southwell | ... | crowd second assistant director: Isle of Man |
Basile Vuillemin | ... | cast pa |
Art Department
Aurélien Bihr | ... | carpenter |
Jason Bond | ... | property master |
Stijn De Ghein | ... | prop master |
Zsofia Ekler | ... | assistant art director |
Rachel Garlick | ... | storyboard artist |
Friederike Gast | ... | assistant set decorator |
Antoine Gerard | ... | carpenter |
Leslie Goedgezelschap | ... | scenic painter |
Duncan Griffiths | ... | standby prop |
Pascal Mievis | ... | carpenter |
David Mills | ... | standy props |
Ruben Neirynck | ... | props / set dresser |
Johan Paepe | ... | carpenter |
Jan Petitjean | ... | prop master |
Thierry Proumen | ... | carpenter |
Tony Rooney | ... | props |
Stephan Rubens | ... | construction manager |
Adriaan Struelens | ... | dressing propman |
Vincent Struelens | ... | standby props |
Niels Terwingen | ... | carpenter |
Stijn Van Acker | ... | dressing props |
Frederik Van Genechten | ... | propmaker |
Katharine Watling | ... | art department |
Richard Wells | ... | graphic designer |
Marie Willems | ... | set dresser |
Carolyn Wilson | ... | s/by art director |
Sound Department
Adam Bourne | ... | foley editor |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Caller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Clayton | ... | mix technician |
Alistair Crocker | ... | sound mixer |
Rory de Carteret | ... | adr mixer |
Justin Dolby | ... | dialogue editor |
Zoe Freed | ... | assistant foley artist |
Glen Gathard | ... | foley supervisor |
Stephen Griffiths | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rolf Martens | ... | mix technician |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Brendan Nicholson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matis Rei | ... | sound effects editor |
Jemma Riley-Tolch | ... | foley mixer |
Rob Saunders | ... | boom operator |
Andy Shelley | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Skehill | ... | mix technician |
Special Effects by
Dominic Blake | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | special effects technician |
Charlie Cantraine | ... | special effects technician |
Simon Malcom Cokes | ... | special effects technician (as Simon Cokes) |
Gerry Glynn | ... | special effects technician |
Maurice Grégoire | ... | special effects crew |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects coordinator: Real SFX |
Visual Effects by
Manuela Balk | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Julien Bastidon | ... | it manager: Umedia |
Nora Berecoechea | ... | production manager: Umedia |
Dimitri Breidenbach | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Gilles Brinkhuizen | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Nicolas Caboche | ... | matte painter: Umedia |
Daniel da Silva Machado | ... | compositor: Umedia (as Daniel Da Silva) / digital compositor |
Marc Henry de Frahan | ... | general manager: Umedia |
Tanguy Dehant | ... | system engineer: Umedia |
Thierry Delobel | ... | artistic director: Umedia |
Victor Dias Lameira | ... | di operator: Umedia |
Rabia Engin | ... | pipeline developer: Umedia |
Christophe Ferrier | ... | technical director: Umedia |
Chiara Finello | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto | ... | compositor: Umedia / digital compositor |
Dimitri Gruszka | ... | compositor assistant: Umedia |
Rosen Ivanov | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Audrey Jaffrelot | ... | HR Executive: Umedia |
Tony Kock | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Elsa Lamy | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Thierry Lechien | ... | matte painting artist |
Simon Legrand | ... | fx artist: Umedia |
Timothée Leruitte | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Tristan Lilien | ... | digital compositor |
Aneta Manhalova | ... | vfx recruiter: Umedia |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | digital artist: Molinare VFX |
Manon Martin | ... | vfx supervisor: Umedia |
Eloi G. Martorell | ... | digital compositor |
Margaux Masson | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Janusz Murawski | ... | digital compositor |
Bruno Nicolas | ... | additional vfx supervisor: Umedia |
Borja A. Ortiz | ... | matchmove artist: Umedia |
Simon Parisi | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Emma Pellan | ... | vfx producer: Umedia |
Maxime Penaud | ... | vfx production assistant: Umedia |
Simon Pennequin | ... | vfx editor: Umedia |
Francesco Rossi | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Coline Sapin | ... | compositor assistant: Umedia |
Johan Schreurs | ... | pipeline developer: Umedia |
Ana Maria Ursache | ... | it assistant: Umedia |
Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Caroline Voglaire | ... | compositor: Umedia |
David Craddock | ... | visual effects artist (flame artist) (uncredited) |
Stunts
Olivier Bisback | ... | stunt coordinator |
Zarene Dallas | ... | stunt performer |
Kiluangi Wolf | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Battersby | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Theo Berman | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
James Bridger | ... | rigging gaffer: UK |
Josh Close | ... | key grip |
Jan Crommelinck | ... | Drone operator |
Rodolphe de Brabandere | ... | second assistant camera: re-shoots |
Laurens De Grande | ... | electrician |
Stijn De Troyer | ... | grip |
Letizia Giorgi | ... | second assistant camera |
Guillaume Gry | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Manon Henry | ... | video assistant operator |
Maxim Honoré | ... | additional electrician |
Harold Hotermans | ... | key grip: re shoots (re-shoots) |
Jesse Llande | ... | digital imaging technician |
Seán McDermott | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Korneel Moeyaert | ... | additional electrician |
Bo Molderez | ... | key grip |
Cine Qua Non | ... | grip equipment: Belgium part / grip rental |
Mike Prior | ... | electrician: As |
Stéphane Renard | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Kurt Reybrouck | ... | grip |
Sabrina Robin | ... | camera trainee |
Marc Sheriff | ... | assistant grip / trainee |
Guy Smith | ... | b camera grip (as Guy Elliot-Smith) |
Roel Tanghe | ... | gaffer |
Dieuwert Vandekerckhove | ... | electrician |
Marco Vander Veken | ... | grip |
Jo Voets | ... | still photographer |
Bob Wouters | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Anna Cooper | ... | casting assistant |
Caroline De Schryver | ... | extras casting assistant |
Brigitte De Witte | ... | extras casting |
Bev Lawley | ... | extras casting |
Rossella Marino | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carmen Barclay | ... | costume maker |
Hannelore Cauwenbergh | ... | wardrobe |
Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Corkish | ... | crowd costume |
Raphaelle Debattice | ... | textile artist |
John Dunn | ... | costume supervisor |
Jitka Hudcova | ... | principal cast costumer |
Koen Onghena | ... | costumer |
Katarina Skaper | ... | costume coordinator |
Tim van Deutekom | ... | military costumer |
Regina van Eijden | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Veerle Van Rossom | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jo Barker | ... | lab operator: dailies |
Thom Berryman | ... | dailies producer |
David Chisholm | ... | digital intermediate editor |
James Corless | ... | head of department: Pinewood Digital |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Johnathan Wei Dickinson | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Heidi Freeman | ... | first assistant editor |
Nigel Gourley | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Jashesh Jhaveri | ... | deliverables technician |
Gemma Lyons | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Molly MacCormack | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Gez Morris | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor |
Otto Rodd | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Andrew Scattergood | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Gareth Spensley | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ben-Roy Turner | ... | digital intermediate operator |
John Weeks | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Martijn Bels | ... | location scout |
Phil Gates | ... | location manager |
Karl Inglis | ... | locations assistant |
Celine Jacqmin | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Marlies Janssens | ... | location assistant |
Ali Mcheik | ... | location assistant |
Nathan Russell-Raby | ... | location assistant |
Pieter van Putten | ... | location assistant |
Wim Verstraete | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Kristen Azevedo | ... | music business & legal executive |
Julien Blumberg | ... | score engineer assistant |
Sian Bolland | ... | production music manager |
Paul John Chandler | ... | music editor |
Tim Hegarty | ... | executive music producer |
Tobias Hess | ... | engineer: pro tools |
Sam Jones | ... | assistant to composer / orchestrator |
Laura Katz | ... | music supervisor |
Geoff Lawson | ... | orchestrator |
Patrick Lemmens | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Galaxy Symphonic Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Lauren Weiss | ... | music clearance & licensing |
Script and Continuity Department
Irene Chawko | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gilles Camy | ... | picture vehicles supervisor Assistant: Belgium |
Max Hermans | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robin E. Pipeleers | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
David Bayliss | ... | armourer |
Candice Bibauw | ... | production runner |
France Brasseur | ... | production accountant: Belgium |
Andy Caley | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Hussain Casey-Ahmed | ... | production coordinator (as Hussain Ahmed) |
Natalie Coleman | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Emily Cook | ... | production assistant |
Matt Curtis | ... | title designer |
Inga Fabian | ... | production secretary: Isle of Man |
Zachary Fox | ... | production assistant: pinewood pictures |
Luke Gornell | ... | legal services |
Zoe Guilford | ... | production executive |
Robin Jiro Hall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Claire L. Kenny | ... | first assistant accountant |
Valentine Kervagoret | ... | production assistant: Umedia |
Nadiya Luthra | ... | post production coordinator |
Isadora Macleod | ... | crowd pa: Isle of Man |
Sarah Micciche | ... | Legal and Business Affairs: Pinewood Pictures |
Christos Michaels | ... | legal services |
Luke Moorcock | ... | technical projects supervisor |
Kami Naghdi | ... | legal services |
Daniel Negret | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Jennifer Parker | ... | legal services |
Malcolm Pearce | ... | health & safety officer: Isle of Man Unit |
Ayesha Ramsay | ... | assistant to director |
Luke Randolph | ... | completion guarantor: Complete Film Guarantors |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety advisor |
Angela Scurrah | ... | legal services |
Kenneth Statham | ... | second assistant accountant |
Yu-Fai Suen | ... | managing director: Pinewood Pictures |
Harvey Thornton | ... | floor runner: Isle of Man |
Marlon Vogelgesang | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Will Wood | ... | unit publicity |
Thanks
Anne Sopel | ... | thanks |